Sold2017Paintings SignPaintings Sign ca. 1950 wood 28" W x 1" D x 9.5" H Vintage two-sided hand-lettered "Paintings" sign found in Pennsylvania. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Coca-Cola, Twelve Diner Signs Ca. 1950Description: A group of twelve lithographic Coca-Cola diner advertising signs ca. 1950 featuring a glass of Coke with various sandwiches. Type: Advertising sign Materials: Cardboard, paper Markings &See Sold Price
Sold2020Restaurant seafood sign ca 1950's or 60'sTitle: Restaurant seafood sign ca 1950's or 60's Dimension: 30" long x 10" wide Description: Vibrant seafood restaurant or seafood shack sign on masonite with yellow painted wood border. A great kitchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gourmets Delight restaurant sign ca 1950's or 60'sTitle: Gourmets Delight restaurant sign ca 1950's or 60's Dimension: 36" wide x 17 1/2" high. Provenance: Ridged laminate wood backing with applied wooden letters and a carved chef in costume thinkingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Market Poultry Sign Ca 1950'sMarket poultry sign ca 1950's 25" tall with hanging chain x 8 1/2" wide Very colorfull and in excellent condition. A great kitchen decoration. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WheSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cash only at this island sign ca 1950'sTitle: Cash only at this island sign ca 1950's Desvription: On tin. Nice weathered red paint on white. Very good condition. Something different for the sign collector. Dimensions: 24" long x 6" wide SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Falstaff Beer Metal Sign ca. 1950 Original Falstaff Beer metal sign ca. 1950. Overall fair condition, shows wear, scrapes and some rust, cardboard backing has water damage. Donaldson Art Sign Co., Litho in USA. Dimensions (H x W x D):See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Kapp PADDY'S ON THE BAY Painting. ca. 1950sAlbert Kapp (American-1969). Title: SHORE DINING AT PADDY'S ON THE BAY (view verso). Urban figural oil painting, signed by the artist, Albert Kapp (lower left). Dining scene at PADDY'S ON THE BAY, BROSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Mid Century Surreal Landscape Painting Ca. 1950s, Signed L. MooreDescription: A large surreal acrylic on canvas landscape painting depicitng a variety of colorful shapes and forms.Type: PaintingMaterials: Acrylic on canvas Markings & Inscriptions: Signed "L. Moore"See Sold Price
Sold2018NASCAR double sided signNASCAR double sided sign, ca 1950’s-1960’s, marked “Property of NASCAR S Auto assn. Inc”, 28 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2024Wolf’s Head Motor Oil Lighted Motion SignWolf’s Head Motor Oil Lighted Motion Sign, ca. 1950's, A rare lighted motion sign advertising Wolf’s Head Motor Oil. The largest element of the sign is a piece of molded plastic with graphic of moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Mathis auto dealer domed signMathis (French) auto dealer domed sign, ca 1950’s, porcelain enamel, 27 inch diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pool Area SignPool Area Sign ca. 1950 wood 30" W x 0.88" D x 10" H Vintage one-sided hand-lettered pool sign with eyehooks for hanging. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bayonne, NJ Boat SignBayonne, NJ Boat Sign ca. 1950 wood 38.5" W x 0.38" D x 6" H Vintage one-sided hand-lettered mahogany boating sign. Sign is missing three brass grommets. Please note that this lot has a confidential rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Buttermilk SignButtermilk Sign ca. 1950 metal 19.75" W x 0.06" D x 13.25" H Vintage metal embossed one-sided sign, marked on bottom right "copyrighted National Dairy & Food Bureau, Chicago." Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Fries SignFrench Fries Sign ca. 1950 masonite 18.5" W x 0.25" D x 12" H Vintage one-sided hand-lettered "Fresh French Fries" restaurant sign. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leaveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wood Stop SignWood Stop Sign ca. 1950 wood/paint 30" W x 0.5" D x 29.13" H 1950s hand-painted plywood stop sign from Massachusetts. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Open 7 to 11 SignOpen 7 to 11 Sign ca. 1950 metal/plastic 23.5" W x 0.38" D x 18" H Vintage two-sided metal "Open" sign with plastic "7 to 11" that slides out. Sign has holes where once was attached. Please note thatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Private Property Keep Out SignPrivate Property Keep Out Sign ca. 1950 metal 10.13" W x 8" H Vintage old store stock one-sided metal sign screen printed with "Private Property Keep Out." Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2017Stay Out SignStay Out Sign ca. 1950 metal 10" W x 8.13" H Vintage old store stock metal sign screen printed with "Stay Out" on one side. Pre-drilled holes for hanging. Please note that this lot has a confidentialSee Sold Price
Sold2017No Smoking SignNo Smoking Sign ca. 1950 tin/paint 20.25" W x 0.06" D x 4.25" H Vintage handmade tin one-sided and hand-lettered No Smoking sign. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Please Do Not Disturb SignPlease Do Not Disturb Sign ca. 1950 metal 10.13" W x 8" H Vintage old store stock one sided metal sign screen printed with "Please Do Not Disturb". Please note that this lot has a confidential reserveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parking SignParking Sign ca. 1950 pine, metal 20.5" W x 1.63" D x 42.25" H Vintage one-sided sawtooth-end sign with applied letters and an arrow for "Parking," on stake. Please note that this lot has a confidentiSee Sold Price
Featured9 hrs LeftJasper52CHRIS CHAPMAN IWERKS CA plein air Oak Group Creek Crossing Arroyo Hondo Pastel$400
1 day LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Albert Legrand Oil On Canvas Forest Path R68$1
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate Servicesca. 1950's Framed Acrylic on Canvas - Ted Davis 36" x 45"$30
Oct 11DuMouchellesNicolas Rin, Mid Century Modern Engraving with Color on Wove Paper, Bluejays in Flight, Ca. 1950, H$70
Oct 11DuMouchellesGeorge Fields (American, 20th C.) Oil on Canvas, Ca. 1950, "Road by the Lake", H 20" W 26"$100
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Ca. 1950's Benrus 'Movement' Watch 10K GF Bracelet Works well$78