Sold2021Attrib: Achille Lauge (1861 - 1944)Attributed To: Achille Lauge, French (1861 - 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Still Life Breakfast Meal" Signed Lower Right. Measures 15-1/4" x 12-1/2". frame measures 18-1/4" x 15-5/8". A work listed as "aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Lauge, Sunny Street, 1901Achille Lauge (France, 1861-1944), Neo-impressionist sunny street scene, 1901, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 19 in., frame: 32 x 23 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aristide MAILLOL (1861-1944) 'Les Femmes' a set of 2 lithographs. (W: 41 x H: 39 cm)Aristide MAILLOL (1861-1944) 'Les Femmes' a set of 2 lithographs. "Deux Femmes dans l'Herbre". Numbered 59/90.  Dimensions: (W: 41 x H: 39 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ARISTIDE MAILLOL (France, 1861-1944), “Les Deux Soeurs”., Color lithograph, sheet sizeARISTIDE MAILLOLFrance, 1861-1944“Les Deux Soeurs”. Monogrammed “M” and numbered in pencil in the lower margin 26/75.Color lithograph, sheet size 18” x 14.25”. FramSee Sold Price
Sold20183 framed woodcuts Aristide Maillol from GeorgiquesMaillol, Aristide (French, 1861-1944), Title: from Les Georgiques de Virgil, Date: 1937-1943, Medium: woodcut printed in black ink on laid paper, Dimensions: 6.5 x 4 inches and slightly smaller, one pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aristide Maillol Woodcuts [Goats, Les Georgiques]Two (2) Aristide Maillol (France 1861-1944) woodcuts illustrations for 'Les Georgiques' by Virgil. Both with artist estate stamp lower right. Both measure 13-in. x 9.5-in. sheet size. Both in VG/VG+ cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Aristide Maillol Woodcuts [Trees, Les Georgiques]Two (2) Aristide Maillol (France 1861-1944) woodcuts illustrations for 'Les Georgiques' by Virgil. Both with artist estate stamp lower right. Both measure 13-in. x 9.5-in. sheet size. Both in VG/VG+ cSee Sold Price
Sold20242 ARISTIDE MAILLOL YELLOW FOLIATE WOODBLOCK PRINTSAristide Maillol (French 1861-1944). Two Untitled - Foliate Landscapes from the 'Les Georgiques Portfolio' - 1950, yellow woodcuts on paper, monogrammed and editioned 66/100 to LL. Framed. ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2021NICHOLAS BRIGANTI (1861 - 1944) VENETIAN SCENE OILNicholas (Nicolas) Briganti (1861 - 1944) San Marco Column Piazzetta Venice Circa 1930s. The oil on canvas Venetian scene signed lower right and displayed in an ornate frame. Measures 25.5 x 48 x 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cyrus Edwin Dallin (1861-1944), The Scout, BronzeCyrus Edwin Dallin (American, 1861-1944), The Scout, 1910. Bronze with brown patina. Measures appx 8 3/4" tall x appx 8 1/2" w. Signed on base C.E. Dallin (Copyright) 1910. Stamped on base Gorham Co FSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Baigneuse debout se coiffantAfter Aristide Maillol (1861-1944): Baigneuse debout se coiffant ,/p> Bronze, conceived in 1898, date of cast unknown, inscribed with the artist's monogram initials lower right. 10 3/8 x 3 3/4 x 2 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicholas Briganti Venetian Scene oilBriganti, Nicholas (American/Italian, 1861-1944), Venetian Scene, c.early 20th century, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 27 x 22 inches, in an ornately carved frame 40 x 34.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, Cyrus Edwin DallinCyrus Edwin Dallin (American, 1861-1944), "Massasoit," circa 1920, bronze sculpture, signed lower right, titled lower center, overall: 11"h x 3"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE A. MAILLOL RECLININGFRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE A. MAILLOL RECLININGARISTIDE MAILLOL ( 1861-- 1944) FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE RECLININGSIGNEDSIZE11-1/2 x 5-1/2”Base 10 x 4 x 1-1/4”See Sold Price
Sold2017CYRUS DALLIN (American 1861-1944) A SCULPTURE,CYRUS DALLIN (American 1861-1944) A SCULPTURE, "Massasoit," cast bronze, signed and titled in bronze at base. Height: 11 3/8" Width: 2 3/4" Depth: 4"See Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et Chloe$40
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCArtistide Maillol Woodcut Print, Illustration From Daphnus et Chloe$40(1 bid)
4 days LeftForum AuctionsVincent (L.H.) & others. Hébron: Le Haram el-Khalîl, Sépulture des Patriarches, 2 vol., Paris,£600