SoldMAX ACKERMANN MCM ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPHACKERMANN, Max, (German, 1887-1975): Abstract Composition Lithograph, sight size 20.5” x 13.5”, pencil signed lower right and dated 1956, numbered 56/100, framed, 27.5” x 20”.See Sold Price
SoldMAX ACKERMANN Modernist abstract print. Signed and numbMAX ACKERMANN Modernist abstract print. Signed and numbered. Dated 1959. Bold color blocks-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 19 inches: W: 14.5 inches: D: 1 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 27.25 inchesSee Sold Price
SoldMax Ackermann Untitled Abstract Composition (1968) - Signed Serigraph 53/60Original serigraph by German artist Max Ackermann (1887-1975), dated 1968 and numbered 53/60. The vivid abstract composition features bold red and blue geometric forms that showcase Ackermann's masterSee Sold Price
SoldMax Ackermann Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, 1962, Abstract, H 19.25'' W 12.25''Max Ackermann Lithograph In Colors On Wove Paper, 1962, Abstract, H 19.25'' W 12.25'' | Signed lower right and numbered 86/100Provenance: From the Estate of Pat and Mary Ruth McGow, Plymouth, MichiganSee Sold Price
SoldMax Ackermann (1887-1975) "Symbolic Elements"Max Ackermann (Germany 1887-1975) "Symbolic Elements" 1961 lithograph. Image size: 12.5 x 19 inches. 82/100 Pencil signed and numbered in lower margin.See Sold Price
SoldMax. Bill Komposition mit weißem ZentrumTitle: Komposition mit weißem Zentrum Artist: Max. Bill Origin: Swiss Year: Materials: Heavy weight paper Size: 67x67 cm. Description: Silkscreen. Limited edition. Reserve: $25.00 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
SoldMAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalierMAX VOLKHART 1848 Duesseldorf - 1924 Ibid. The cavalier Oil on canvas (relined). 60.5 x 34.5 cm (F. 75 x 50 cm). Signed and indicated lower right 'Max. Volkhart. op. 57.'. Verso: On stretcher handwritSee Sold Price
SoldTELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh.TELLURIUM Deutsch, Leipzig, 1. Drittel 20. Jh. Verschiedene Metalle, Papier. H. 46 cm, max. L. 55 cm. Auf dem Globus bez. 'Prof. Dr. A. Krause Nieuwe Globe voor den Leerling, Doorsnede 12 cm, Schaal 1See Sold Price
SoldGINO SARFATTI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL '1094'GINO SARFATTI 1912 Venice - 1985 Gravedona FLOOR LAMP MODEL '1094' Italy, Arteluce, designed in 1966 Lacquered metal, frosted glass, 9-light electrified, with series connection. H. 197 cm, d. max. appSee Sold Price
SoldKONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a.KONVOLUT AUS VIER LANDKARTEN UND STADTANSICHTEN U.a. von Seutter, Hogenberg, 16. - 18. Jh. Kupferstich, teilw. koloriert, bzw. Holzschnitt, auf unterschiedl. Papieren, mit Mittelfalz. Max. SM 58 x 50See Sold Price
SoldMAX KLINGER 1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena VOM TODEMAX KLINGER 1857 Leipzig - 1920 Großjena VOM TODE Portfolio with 10 etchings and one title page. Portfolio: 61 x 45,5 cm, different sheet and print sizes. Each signed in the plate 'Max Klinger RaSee Sold Price
SoldGABRIEL CORNELIUS VON MAX (UMKREIS) PORTRAET EINES JUNGEN MAEDCHENS ALS ARTEMISGABRIEL CORNELIUS VON MAX (CIRCLE) 1840 - 1915 Portrait of a young girl as Artemis Oil on canvas (doubl.). 26,5 x 22 cm (F. 36,5 x 31 cm). Part. rest. Frame. GABRIEL CORNELIUS VON MAX (UMKREIS) 1840 -See Sold Price
SoldJUNGE FRAU MIT DEM FROSCHKÖNIGMAX HERMANN FRITZ 1873 Neuhaus am Rennweg - 1948 Dresden Junge Frau mit dem Froschkönig Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 37 cm, H. 33,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'M. HSee Sold Price
SoldZWEI BROSCHEN UND VISITENKARTENETUIZWEI BROSCHEN UND VISITENKARTENETUI Japan, um 1900 Silber, Kupfer(?), Schildpatt. Max. 9 cm x 5 cm. Etui besch., Brosche mit Tragespuren.See Sold Price
SoldSchiffe bei SonnenuntergangRUDOLF HELLWAG 1867 - 1942 Schiffe bei Sonnenuntergang Öl auf Leinwand. 92 x 62 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'R. Hellwag 1910'. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung NRW.See Sold Price
SoldZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN UND KORPUS CHRISTI Süddeutsch u.ZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN UND KORPUS CHRISTI Süddeutsch u. a., 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst. Max.- H. 23 cm. Part. stark besch., Fassungsverluste.See Sold Price
SoldFIVE BOOKS Moscow/ Berlin, 1902/ 1919/ 1947. PartiallyFIVE BOOKS Moscow/ Berlin, 1902/ 1919/ 1947. Partially with illustrations. Min. 19 by 13 cm, max. 25 by 21 cm. Partially damaged, pages browned. 'Russian culture of the Kiev period', 'My first naturalSee Sold Price
SoldBruening, Peter: Informelle KompositionPeter Bruening 1929 Duesseldorf - 1970 Ratingen Informal composition in red Color lithograph on paper, 1960; H 570 mm, W 493 mm; signed lower right ''Peter Bruening''; Private collection Meerbusch BueSee Sold Price
SoldABSTRACT MODERN SWISS SERIGRAPH BY MAX BILL SIGNEDMax Bill, Swiss, German, 1908 to 1994, serigraph on paper depicting an abstract Konkrete Komposition, 1971. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. Numbered 58 of 150 in pencil, lower left. Max BillSee Sold Price
SoldFLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
SoldA VERY FINE ICON OF THE ELEUSA MOTHER OF GODA VERY FINE ICON OF THE ELEUSA MOTHER OF GOD (GLYKOPHILOUSA) Veneto-Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Portrayed half-length, in three-quarter view, the MothSee Sold Price