Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Donne acquaforte, es. non numerato, cm 15 x 9,5Firma a matita in basso a destra 1 aquatint, cm 15 x 9.5, sign in pencil lower right, sign in pencil lower right This lot is subject to Artists Resale RiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Il cane Liebe, 1940 acquaforte acquarellata, es. non numerato, cm 14 x 12,2Firma a matita in basso a destraIscritto nella lastra: Liebe amico di L. Bartolini IL CANE LIEBEdi Luigi Bartolini (1892-1963See Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963)Al mare acquaforte acquarellata, es. 5/10, cm 14,7 x 24,5Firma a matita in basso a destralieve traccia del passepartout e piccola abrasione al margine destro 1 etching with watercolour intervention, nSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta eDavid Hockney THE ACROBAT acquaforte, acquatinta e rotella, cm 45x60 Foglio: cm 56,5x79; es. 4/15 firmato e numerato Raro esemplare dall’unica edizione in 15 esemplari e sei prove d’artiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bartolini Luigi, Storia del Martin Pescatorees. 5/5, Firmato e datato in basso a destra nella lastra,See Sold Price
Sold2024Workshop of Lorenzo Bartolini (Italian, 1777-1850), "Dirce" Or "Bacchante"Workshop of Lorenzo Bartolini(Italian, 1777-1850)"Dirce" Or "Bacchante"marble sculptureunsigned15 1/2 x 28 1/2 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Bartolini, (3) reverse paintingsSuzanne Bartolini, (3) reverse paintings, Suzanne Bartolini (French, b. 1930), "l'ete", "en poire epluchee", and "en hivoire", floral still life reverse paintings on glass, in artist's frames with traSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Bartolini, Carpet sellers in a medinaFilippo Bartolini (Italian, 1861-1908)Carpet sellers in a medinawatercolor on papersigned lower right Bartolini21 1/2 x 14 1/2in (54.5 x 37cm) Provenance:With Mathaf GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER LORENZO BARTOLINI , LARGE MARBLE SCULPTURELARGE MARBLE FIGURE OF CHARITY AS EDUCATOR "LA CARITA EDUCATRICE" ; AFTER LORENZO BARTOLINI (1777-1850) , UNSIGNED ; DEPICTING MOTHER HOLDING CHILDREN - 19" x 12" x 43" (SOME CRACKS & DISCOLORING) SheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bartolini, LuigiAddio ai sogni Milano, All’Insegna del pesce d’oro, 1953. Con 6 acqueforti originali numerate e firmate a matita dall'artista, cartelletta rigida di color beige inserita in una custodia dello stesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Burri Alberto, Acquaforte Ges. 13/90, Firmata in basso a destra, numerata in basso a sinistra, Edizioni Il Segnapassi, Pesaro, Acquaforte e serigrafia su carta Fabriano, W. 25 - H. 35,3 Cm, Collezione privata, Lecco, G. AgnisolSee Sold Price
Sold2024FILIPPO BARTOLINI (ITALY 1861-1908) WATERCOLORFilippo Bartolini (ITALIAN, 1861 - 1908) original Orientalist watercolor work on paper depicting a Bedouin carpet merchant in Medina scene. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gold gilt wooden frame wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Luciano Bartolini (Fiesole 1948 – 1994)Untitled, 1986 Mixed media on paper, 77 x 51 cm, signature and date on the back, slight tear in the upper left corner The work is accompanied by an authentication on a photograph signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo Bartolini (Italian, 1861-1908) Watercolor PaintingFilippo Bartolini watercolor painting depicting Middle Eastern Arab carpet dealers. Superb quality and detail. Frame size: 24" x 30.5"; painting size: 14.5" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2017Bunker Prostar electric guitar w/ Bartolini pickupA rare vintage Bunker Prostar 10 string electric guitar with Bartolini pickupSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roberto Matta, Acquaforte acquatinta, 1972Acquaforte acquantinta dalla cartella 'Mots desserre-freins'; Dimensioni foglio 32 x 25 cm; Dimensioni immagine 23 x 16 cm; Firmata in basso a destra a matita dall'Artista; Numerata 45/100; CertificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anna Maria Bartolini (1934 - 2013). Ambiguita, 1978.Oil on board, 15 x 22.75 inches, signed lower right. Framed, 21 x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) EtchingLuigi Bartolini (Italian b. 1892-1963) Etching. Depicting flowers in a bowl. Signed "Luigi Bartolini" lower right, titled lower left. 8 1/2" h x 8" wide in a 3 1/2" mat and frame.See Sold Price
Sold2016Luigi BartoliniL'addio Incisione su carta, cm 23x30 Firmata basso a destra Bartolini Numerata 2/50See Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SEVERINI Acquaforte cm 63 x 48,5GINO SEVERINICortona 1883 - Parigi 1966Senza TitoloAcquaforte cm 63 x 48,5Lastra cm 48,5 x 29,5Tiratura Ex 6/20Firma in basso a destraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ibenez 505E 5 string Bass with Bartolini activeIbenez 505E 5 string Bass with Bartolini active No Case Excellent ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963): Rose e giacintiLUIGI BARTOLINI (Cupramontana, 1892 - Rome, 1963) Rose e giacinti Etching and watercolor, 36 x 26,5 cm Signed lower right: Luigi Bartolini, title lower left: Rose e giacinti. Excellent conditions, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Luigi Bartolini (Cupramontana 1892 - Roma 1963), IlEtching, mm 120x110. Signed "B". Framed.See Sold Price
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company12pc 800 Silver Fabbrica Argenteria Fiorentina di Bartolini open salts w/ spoons$900
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€400
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House LUIGI BARTOLINI, Pennarello su carta applicato su tela€50(1 bid)
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House ZORAN MUŠIČ, Senza Titolo, Acquaforte a colori€240
Featured19 hrs LeftJasper521815 ARCHITECTURE of TUSCANY ILLUSTRATED FOLIO antique 109 ENGRAVED PLATES$240
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSArchitecture - Engineering. FONTANA. Della trasportatione dell’obelisco vaticano.€7,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSet of 6 Paolo Crescenti Bartoli Design Nami by Teknion White Stools$100
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBartoli (Pietro Santi) Admiranda Romanarum Antiquitatum, Rome, 1693; bound with 2 others.£500