Sold2018OTTO FEIL ABSTRACT COMPOSITION OIL ON CANVASOtto Feil (German, 1894-1985) Abstract composition, oil on canvas board, signed lower right. Image size: 15" x 15" Ht: 18.25" Wd: 18.25" (framed) Provenance:Property from a Private Delaware County ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joseph Amarotico oil on canvasJoseph Amarotico oil on canvas (American, 1931-1985), "Metaphstal" abstract composition, provenance Penn Federal Bank, sight size 69 1/4" x 42", frame size 70 1/2" x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2022Paintings, George McNeil(lot of 2) George McNeil (American, 1908-1995), Abstract Composition, circa 1948, each unsigned, canvases (each unframed): 36"h x 23"w. Provenance: Given by the artist to Israel Sweet (Dean of Pratt SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Bill (1908 - 1994) LithographMax Bill, Swiss (1908 - 1994) "Abstract Composition, 1976" Color Lithograph on Paper, Signed and Numbered 36/56. Gratik Werkstatt Hamburg Meibner edition blind stamp lower left. Sight measures 19-3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Amy Adams, AbstractAmy Adams, unframed abstract composition in shades of blue. Inscribed and dated on verso. [48" H x 60" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Lawrence (Laurence) Adams (1905-1985)Lawrence (Laurence) Adams (1905-1985), abstract, oil on canvas. 50" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2017Amy Adams, Abstract- Oil On CanvasAmy Adams, unframed abstract composition in shades of blue. Inscribed and dated on verso. [48" H x 60" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Sandu Darie (Cuban, 1908-1991) Concretism AbstractSandu Darie (Cuban, Romanian, 1908-1991) Concretism Abstract Composition. Signed lower right. Casein on Cardboard, circa 1960s. Paper Size: 18.75 x 26.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 24.75 x 32.5 in. FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Norman Carton (PA,NY,France,1908-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Norman Carton (Pennsylvania, New York, France, 1908 - 1980) NAME: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton (PA,NY,France,1908-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Norman Carton (Pennsylvania, New York, France, 1908 - 1980) NAME: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 9 inches /See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton (PA,NY,France,1908-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Norman Carton (Pennsylvania, New York, France, 1908 - 1980) NAME: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on canvas board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 10 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton (PA,NY,France,1908-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Norman Carton (Pennsylvania, New York, France, 1908 - 1980) NAME: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Norman Carton (PA,NY,France,1908-1980) oil paintingARTIST: Norman Carton (Pennsylvania, New York, France, 1908 - 1980) NAME: Abstract Composition MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unmounted. Faint scratch by the edge. Some damages to edges of canvas. NSee Sold Price
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA SILVER BASKET Birmingham 1908, mark of 'AI', of shaped rectangular form, with raised gadrooned€100
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGilbert Hancox, New York / United Kingdom (b. 1908), abstract, 1944, 2 ink on paper drawings, 8$50
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsGilbert Hancox, New York / United Kingdom (b. 1908), abstract, 1957, 2 ink on paper drawings, 8$50