Sold2019Italian Tile Top Wrought Iron StandAn Italian tile top wrought iron garden stand. The top with animal border and central figural scene on a wrought iron foliage base. 21 in tall x 16-1/4 in wide x 16-1/2 in deep. Provenance: C. ThomasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum and Nics Freres wrought iron StandA wrought iron and pate de verre Stand by Nics Freres and Daum, with lovely and highly detailed leaf and berry decoration and sweeping Art Nouveau lines, circa 1915-1920, 46.5 x 13.5 x 13.5 inches, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED MARBLE SINK ON BLACK WROUGHT IRON STANDBlack wrought iron wash stand, holding a rectangular white marble sink with center drain, 37"h, 35"w, 20"d Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2018HAMMERED COPPER COFFER ON WROUGHT IRON STANDCoffer on stand, 19th c., a hammered, hinged top copper box decorated repousse griffins and cornucopia opens to interior storage, removable from the wrought iron base having foliate decoration, twistSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED MARBLE SINK ON BLACK WROUGHT IRON STANDBlack wrought iron wash stand, holding a rectangular carved white marble sink, undulating sides and front, scroll carved accents, sink: approx 6"h, 34"l, 19"w, stand: approx 34"h, 34"w, 19"d Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold201619TH CENT. COPPER GARDEN TUB WROUGHT IRON STANDA good nineteenth century copper garden tub with riveted rim and sides, retaining a very nice verdigris patination on a wrought iron stand. Ht: 30.5" Dia: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2024Floor Lamp Wrought Iron Stand Light Leather TableFloor Lamp Wrought Iron Stand Light Leather Table (126 x 56 x 28 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE GERMAN GLOBE ON WROUGHT IRON STANDVintage German terrestrial globe, 20th c., on wrought iron stand, approx 38.75"h, 19.5"w Start Price: $300.00See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED MARBLE SINK ON BLACK WROUGHT IRON STANDBlack wrought iron wash stand, holding a rectangular carved white marble sink, undulating sides and front, scroll carved accents, sink: 8"h, 34"w, 19"d, total measurements: 34"h, 34"w, 19"d Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE CARVED MARBLE SINK ON WROUGHT IRON STANDLarge carved marble sink, the rectangular basin having undulating front and size borders, fitted into a black wrought iron frame with towel bar, overall: approx 37.75"h, 34.5"w, 20"d Start Price: $300See Sold Price
Sold2017Large copper cauldron on wrought iron standLarge copper cauldron on wrought iron stand, 19th c., American, large copper vessel with copper riveted wrought iron handle on later stand, 25"h x 28"dia (to rim) Provenance: Property from the CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four French Terracotta Confit Jars on a Wrought-Iron StandFour French Terracotta Confit Jars on a Wrought-Iron Stand, yellow and green glazes, total h. 27 in., w. 43 in., d. 10 in. Provenance: Estate of Sybil M. Favrot, New Orleans, LA.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN WROUGHT IRON STAND WITH COPPER BOWL C 1920.Italian wrought iron stand with copper bowl C 1920. Ht: 41" Wd: 17.5" Dpth: 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017ARTS AND CRAFTS ERA WROUGHT IRON STANDSet with (4) glazed ceramic tiles. Height 35 inches. Top 15 3/4 inches (diameter)See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Polychrome Tile Top Wrought Iron StandPersian Polychrome Tile Top Wrought Iron Stand. Depicting a Persian equestrian polo player; together with another tile. Size: 1) 20.75'' x 8.25'' x 8.25'' (53 x 21 x 21 cm); 2) 6.75'' x 6.75'' x .5''See Sold Price
Sold2021Large White Glass Bowl on Wrought Iron Stand20th century, large bell form translucent white "clam broth" bowl with circular foot, 7-3/4 x 15-1/2 in. diameter; black painted wrought iron stand with four scrolled supports, on four legs, 5 x 8 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Green Uranium Glass Vase in Wrought Iron Stand.The ensemble Looks to be in overall Good cosmetic condition. The stand is slightly wobbly on a tabletop, but holds the vase very securely. The vase itself is 16" tall. Inside the iron stand, the entirSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grand Tour Bronze Jardiniere on Wrought Iron StandGrand Tour Bronze Jardiniere on Wrought Iron Stand, with three lioness head form handles and scrolling foliate design. 45" H x 14" diameter. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: FurnitureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small Antique Wood Lift Top Document Box Trunk on a Wrought Iron StandThe small trunk appears to be mid 19thC or earlier, the wrought stand may be later. The iron hardware on the trunk is hand forged, and looks Spanish. Good condition. One large crack running the entireSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Forged Wrought Iron Stand18th Century Forged Wrought Iron Stand . 32" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERROSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cement Planter in Fitted Wrought Iron StandCement planter in fitted wrought iron stand, 35 1/2" H x 15 1/2" diameter. Good weathered condition. Provenance: The Waldingfield Collection of Arthur Finkelstein and Don Curiale, Ipswich, MassachusetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marble Topped & Gilt Wrought Iron Stand, C. 1900A marble topped & gilt patinated wrought iron plant stand, the top within a pierced frieze raised on 4 wrythen supports terminating to paw feet, measuring 30" h x 18" w x 13" d. Continental, circa 190See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN COPPER PLANTER ON WROUGHT IRON STANDItalian copper lobed planter, on wrought iron pedestal with s-scrolls and roses, approx 38"h, 18.5"w, 18.5"d Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Cast Iron Smoke StandAntique Cast Iron Smoke Stand. Measures 31" x 12" x 12"See Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage Longaberger Basket Planter & 3 Pots & Saucers w/ Wrought Iron Stand 21.5 inches wide$20(1 bid)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2004 Longaberger Signed Basket in Wrought Iron Stand 17 inches in diameter$20
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySpanish Alhambra Twin Handled Hispano-Moresque Glazed Pottery Vase Iron Stand$1,500
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage 2000 Longaberger Basket in Wrought Iron, Umbrella Stand, 29 inches tall$20
179 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanA Wrought Iron Footed Openwork Stand, French, 17th / 18th Century$200
7 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Bicycle Plant Stand Garden Sculpture$95
2 days LeftDesign WarehouseOld artistic reclaimed solid wood sideboard, Buffet, TV Stand. With Wrought iron decorated doors$400
153 Lots AwayFreeman's | HindmanAn Unusual Wrought Iron / Steel Peel with Adjustable Fork, French or Flemish, 18th Century$300