Sold2021Signed Hedvig (Harriet B.) Kuhne O/b still lifeSigned Hedvig (Harriet B.) Kuhne (German/American, b. 1891) still life, executed in oil on board, depicting a vibrant floral arrangement in a yellow vase resting on a yellow side table, signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Floral Still Life Painting by Karl Heine, c1920An antique floral painting by Karl Heine (German, 1891-1957) offers oil on board still life of flowers in a table top urn, artist signed lower left, seated in giltwood frame, c1920. Measures - overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of German Still Life Paintings with Fruit, Cat and Bird, Oil on MetalPair of German Still Life Paintings with Fruit, Cat and Bird, Oil on Metallate 19th century6 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches (sight)10 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches (frame)Provenance: Private Collection, New JerseyOther NotSee Sold Price
Sold2015Werner De Caro (b.1945 German) Still Life with FruitWerner De Caro (b.1945 German) Still Life with Fruit Oil on Canvas 24''x28'' Image. An intricate tromp l'oeil still life with tankard. Signed l.r. corner with accompanying certificates. Total framed sSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE SCARONI (Italy, b. 1891), Still life of mushrooms., Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 25.5" xANNIBALE SCARONIItaly, b. 1891Still life of mushrooms. Signed and dated lower right "A. Scaroni 1932".Oil on board, 18" x 24". Framed 25.5" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN STILL LIFE, JOHANN GEORG SEITZ (1810-1870)JOHANN GEORG SEITZ(German 1810-1870)Still Life with Fruit Oil on canvasSigned lower right22 inches x 27 inches (56 x 69 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and only source for oneSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century German Still Life PaintingOil On Board Of Table Top With Flower Arrangement And Fruit. Signed Lower Right, 34 X 46 Framed In Giltwood. Craquelure, In Painting, And Possible Water Damage At Top. Frame Shows Some Loss. See PhotoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ida Moore 1891 Still Life With Lobster.Oil on canvas, 18 x 24 inches, signed and dated lower right. Some paint loss to center of image.See Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN STILL LIFE OIL PAINTINGAttributed to CHARLES O. GEBAUER(German 1870 -)Still Life with Florals Oil on canvas laid downSigned lower right22 inches x 16 inches (56 x 40.5 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th Century German Still Life Of Flowers, SignedOil on canvas 31.5 x 27.5 in, 37 x 33 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023German Still Life PaintingUnsigned. Verso marked Germany 1936. Sight: 13-1/4" high x 17" wide. Overall with frame: 16" high x 20" wide. JSSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Still Life Oil On CanvasGerman Still Life Oil On Canvas Painting. c. 1940's. Dimensions: 24” x 15 1/4” Framed: 30” 21 3/4”See Sold Price
Sold2016E. Riehle Still Life with RosesE. Riehle, early 20th Century, German, still life with roses, signed and dated lower right. [Sight: 21" H x 11 3/4" W; Frame: 31 1/2" H x 22 1/4" W]. Good condition, unexamined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023MARY E. JOSELYN (19TH/ 20TH CENTURY)Signed and dated 1891 still life of yellow roses in round vase. Provenance: Part of over six-hundred Items consigned from an important Millwood, NY family Inventory Code: 1K-338See Sold Price
Sold2023John Wesley Hardrick, Indiana (1891 - 1968), Still Life with Peonies, 1945, oil on board, 22 1/2"H xJohn Wesley Hardrick Indiana (1891 - 1968) Still Life with Peonies, 1945 oil on board signed and dated lower right. Highly important African-American painter from Indianapolis. Hardrick studied at theSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century German School Still Life Painting.This large oil painting on canvas is unsigned. It depicts a coloful rug, a lute, and various hunted game. The work is housed in a period appropriate gilt frame. It was previously restored by Hiram HoeSee Sold Price
Sold2021German school: Still life with a squirrel and fruit,Title: German school: Still life with a squirrel and fruit, oil on canvas, 18th C. Description: Work: 63,2 x 46 cm The reverse with the text 'Mus. W.R.' Prov.: - The reverse with an old collection labSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANNIBALE SCARONI (Italy, b. 1891), Tabletop still life of fish, vegetables and a pitcher., Oil onANNIBALE SCARONIItaly, b. 1891Tabletop still life of fish, vegetables and a pitcher. Signed and dated lower right "A. Scaroni 1931".Oil on board, 17.75" x 24". Framed 25.5" x 31.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018Lovis Corinth 1858-1925 German Oil Still LifeOil on board painting, still of flowers. Signed and attr. Lovis Corinth (German, 1858-1925) and dated 1918 on upper left corner. 13 x 17 inch (33 x 43). This piece is a powerful example of the richlySee Sold Price
Sold2016Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) 'Still Life of Violin'Hugo Casar (German, 1911-1975) 'Still Life of Violin & Flowers', Oil On Canvas Painting. Signed, 20"x24". Provenance: Arnot Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2019Arthur Munding (b.1922) German Artist, Still Life,Arthur Munding,well known listed artist, born 1922 in Bräunlingen Germany, was resident of Bietigheim, studying under Hornungand Prof. Rupfl in Lahr. This is a beautiful still life paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed MFK German Fish Still Life PaintingFrame: 31.75" x 23.75" / Image: 23" x 15". In nice estate found condition. Some frame issues. Canvas itself has some white spots and wavy.See Sold Price
Sold2019German School, "Still Life with Bottle, Crockery,German School, "Still Life with Bottle, Crockery, Flowers and Lemon," 1843, signed indistinctly "W. Schim...," and dated lower right, oil on canvas, laid to masonite, presented in an ebonized frame wiSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCStill Life Oil on Board Painting School of Henry Hensche$400