Sold2021Joan Mirò "Homage to Mirò" 1973Joan Mirò (Barcelona, 1893 - Palma Di Maiorca, 1983) "Homage to Mirò” 1973 color lithograph on Arches paper cm 90x61 signed lower right numbered 12/150 Bibliography: “Catalogues RaisonnèsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Catherine Opie, photographCatherine Opie, photograph, Catherine Opie (American, b. 1961), "Diane di Masa", 1994, chromogenic print, number 8 from edition of 8, 20"h x 16"w (sight), framed Provenance: Christie's, sale 2727, lotSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALISON KNOWLES, 9 di fioriALIS N KN WLES (1933) 9 di fiori 1994 Mixed media on felt 140 x 63 cm Signed and dated lower right Work accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photograph signed by the artistSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La cavaALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La cava di marmo olio cm.80x75 f.to in b.a sn.See Sold Price
Sold2022Handel lampada da terra, base in metalloHandel lampada da terra, base in metallo bronzato, cappello inn metallo e pasta di vetro cm. 60x60 h 159 minimaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conte Carlo, Donna che si leva la camicia/ BagnanteFirmato alla base, Scultura in bronzo, W. 17 - D. 14 - H. 46 Cm, Galleria Annunciata, Milano, Collezione privata, Milano, F. Bizzotto, Carlo Conte - Opere di Scultura, Edizioni Canova, 1994, p. 106, LSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Four armchairs.Four armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 56,00 x 80,00 x 56,00. Literature: Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 32See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.nudo di donna firmato in basso a destra e datato 935 cm. 46x65See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893-1975 olio su tela raff.dintorni di Portofino firmato in basso a sinistra e datato 29 cm. 45x65See Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) FaccineALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Faccine 1977 intervento a mano su manifesto offset stampato in bianco e nero cm 126,5x96,5 tiratura in 5000 copie firmato in basso a sinistra sul retro: etichetta e timbroSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La MoleALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971 cartolina indirizzata ad Anna e Pio Monti cm 10x14,5 firmata e datata sul retro provenienza: Pio Monti La Mole Antonelliana - Kabul 1971See Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROCCO BORELLA (1920-1994) Cromemi treROCCO BORELLA (1920-1994) Cromemi tre 1967 olio su tela cm 99x73 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Cromemi tre 1967 oil on canvas 38,97x28,74 in signed, dated and titled on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) LaALBERTO HELIOS GAGLIARDO (1893-1987) La Crocefissione olio cm.75x95 f.to in b.al centro nel retro etichetta mostra regionale di pittura contemporanea Savona 943See Sold Price
Sold20211893 $10 Liberty Gold NGC MS62 PLWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Almost Mint $5 Liberty Gold 1893, 1896 1906Winner shall receive the exact (3) coins shown here. (IS/LOBR)See Sold Price
Sold20241893 Gold $10 Liberty Head MS62 PLScan the QR code listed to see a video of this coin! Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (EP/LBOR)See Sold Price
Sold20211893 $10 Liberty Head Gold PCGS MS62Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (IS/B)See Sold Price
Sold20211893 $10 Liberty Head Gold AU+Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (IS/IFL)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Santi di TitoAfter Santi di Tito Portrait of an Infant of the Medici family as the Christ Child Oil on canvas 22 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches (57.8 x 72.4 cm) Provenance: [Sale] Sotheby's New York, January 19, 1994, lot 50See Sold Price
2 days LeftSuperego srlCeramic Sculpture Il cappello di Beuys di Alessandro Guerriero for Alchimia€600(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI mixed lot of books 10 pieces, among it "Enzo Ferrari - 50 Anni di Automobilismo" by Piero€50
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Masina, Giulietta (San Giorgio di Piano, 22 febbraio 1921 – Roma, 23 marzo 1994)€800
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Fellini, Federico - Masina, Giulietta (Rimini, 20 gennaio 1920 – Roma, 31 ottobre 1993)€600
Jun 05Coins and Auctions Since 1994Box (20-coins) Mixed Date & MM NGC MS67 Morgan Silver Dollar$650(4 bids)
Jun 05Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Sealed Strapped 2024 American Silver Eagle Monster Box (500-coins)$4,400(2 bids)
Jun 05Coins and Auctions Since 1994(Current Year) .9999 Gold 1 ozt Maple Leaf (10-coins)$1,800(3 bids)