Sold2016Antonio Mancini (Roma 1852 – 1930)Ragazza con mandola olio su tela, cm 70,5 x 60,5firmato in alto a destra: A ManciniGirl with mandolaoil on canvas, 70,5 x 60,5 cmsigned upper right PROVENIENZA:Eredi Mancini. ESPOSIZIONI: 1926, New YoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El JardÃn de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró - Maravillas con Variaciones AcrosticasLot 44 Joan Miró Spanish (1893-1983) Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin 13 lithographs from a total edition of 315 each: 19 1/5 x 14 inches Provenance: From a Hudson Valley EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en el Jardin de Miro (Number 14)" lithograph in colors signed lower right margin, marked "H.C." lower left margin. Unframed. sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olioDIPINTO (-) Noel Quintavalle 1893 -1975 olio su tela raff.donna con cappello firmato in basso a destra e datato cm. 80x60See Sold Price
Sold20211893 $10 Liberty Gold NGC MS62 PLWinner shall receive the exact coin shown here.See Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Almost Mint $5 Liberty Gold 1893, 1896 1906Winner shall receive the exact (3) coins shown here. (IS/LOBR)See Sold Price
Sold20241893 Gold $10 Liberty Head MS62 PLScan the QR code listed to see a video of this coin! Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (EP/LBOR)See Sold Price
Sold20211893 $10 Liberty Head Gold PCGS MS62Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (IS/B)See Sold Price
Sold20211893 $10 Liberty Head Gold AU+Winner shall receive the exact coin shown here. (IS/IFL)See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dalALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Dodici forme dal 10 giugno 1967 cartella completa di 12 serigrafie con contenitore editoriale eseguita nel 1971 cm 59x42,5 esemplare 22/99 firmate e numerate timbro dell'eSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio AnnualeALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Orologio Annuale 1986 orologio da polso Ø cm 3,3 esemplare 116/200 cartoncino custodia originale con certificato firmato da Alighiero Boetti provenienza: Galleria LocusSee Sold Price
Sold2024HC Proof Joan Miro's Wonders w/ Aristocratic VariationsJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983). "Wonders with Aristocratic Variations in Miro's Garden, IX" (Maravillas con Variaciones Acrosticas en El Jardin de Miro) lithograph in colors, 1975. Edition: H.C. (HorsSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLOR GARDUNO Indian Mustang w Feathers USA 1993FLOR GARDUNO Caballo Con Plumas, USA 1993 8.5x11.5" Signed Gelatin Silver Print 1994 on 11x14" paper ASG# FG/1456 signed titled pencil verso with print date information of 1994 in artist's hand. FromSee Sold Price
Sold2020FLOR GARDUNO Horse Hoof & Hand Mustang seriesFLOR GARDUNO Pata con Mano 1993 11.5x8.7" Signed Gelatin Silver Print 1994 on 14x11" paper ASG# FG/1457 signed titled pencil verso with print date information of 1994 in artist's hand. From the SeriesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Liebermann(1847 Berlin - 1935 ebenda) Studie mit Pilgerin zum Gemälde "Papst Leo XIII. erteilt den Pilgern in der Sixtinischen Kapelle den Segen". Darstellung einer stehenden Frau in DreiviertelfigurSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten (10) $20 Saint Gaudens Gold PCGS MS65Winner of auction shall receive a lot of (10-coins) $20.00 Gold Saint Gaudens, precisely resembling the coins shown in picture. NOTE: This is a stock photo - Your ten (10) coins will be hand-picked atSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ten (10) $20 Saint Gaudens Gold PCGS MS65Winner of auction shall receive a lot of (10-coins) $20.00 Gold Saint Gaudens, precisely resembling the coins shown in picture. NOTE: This is a stock photo - Your ten (10) coins will be hand-picked atSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ten (10) $20 Saint Gaudens Gold PCGS MS65Winner of auction shall receive a lot of (10-coins) $20.00 Gold Saint Gaudens, precisely resembling the coins shown in picture. NOTE: This is a stock photo - Your ten (10) coins will be hand-picked atSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ten (10) $20 Saint Gaudens Gold PCGS MS64Winner of auction shall receive a lot of (10-coins) $20.00 Gold Saint Gaudens, precisely resembling the coins shown in pictures. NOTE: This is a stock photo - Your Ten (10-coins) will be hand-picked aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NICO VENZO, Ragazza con cappello, Scultura in bronzo€50
Oct 01BonhamsJoan Miró (1893-1983); Three plates, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas; (3)$2,400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJoan Miro French 1893-1983 Lithograph Maravillas Con Variaciones Acrosticas$1,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House NICO VENZO, Ragazza appoggiata, Scultura in bronzo€50
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994Mint Condition 2024 American Silver Eagle (100-coins)$1,400(2 bids)
Oct 09Coins and Auctions Since 1994$100 Face Sealed Evidence Bag Mercury 90% Silver Dimes$1,150(2 bids)
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1994 Mattel Hot Wheels '67 Camaro Treasure Hunt Series-NOS$800(6 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsErnest Nathaniel Townsend (1893 - 1945) Antique American Impressionist Winter Landscape Oil Painting$40(4 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers1994 FENDER STANDARD STRATOCASTER MIAMI BLUE MADE IN MEXICO Comes with Fender shoulder strap.$120(4 bids)