Sold2024New York Via Bremen G.A. Lundgren Green Painted Late 1800s Immigrants TrunkWonderful early patina on this trunk. Overall 27" wide x 16" deep x 23" tallSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C FOLK GERMAN WOODEN BARN TOYHand made and painted. Late 1800's. Barn with stalls and barn doors with living quarters above. 14 inches wide x 16 inches tall x 8 1/2 deep. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Bohne & Sohnes Figurine, Otto v. Bismark5.0" Porcelain hand painted, circa late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ernst Bohne & Sohnes Figurine, Franz Josef Wilhelm I5.0" Porcelain hand painted circa late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set Of Two Chinese Antique Painted TeacupsSet of two hand-painted porcelain late 1800's, teacups. Measure 1.5" tall by 2.5" wide. Domestic shipping $10See Sold Price
Sold2021LATE 1800'S PAINTED PANEL DOOR CUPBOARDLOWER AND UPPER DOOR, 3 INTERIOR SHELVES. MINOR WEAR TO PAINTED FINISH. CONDITION IS CONSITENT WITH AGE. 46" x 20" x 81" THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON, LATE 1800SPAINTED RUSSIAN ICON, LATE 1800S Hand-painted Russian icon, 12" x 14" x 1" thick, an oil painting on board depicting Mary, Joseph and the infant Jesus in a domestic setting, ca. late 1800s. Cyrillic lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Barney Bellinger Adirondack Sofa TableSampson Bog Label on bottom and dated 1999 with a hand painted Adirondack Guideboat scene. It is made with a quarter sawn oak top, yellow birch legs, wooden oar stretchers and a mosaic twig skirt. 64"See Sold Price
Sold2024German Beer Stein, Early Naval Stein1/2 Porcelain hand painted transfer, circa late 1800'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cast Iron Miniature Crank Toy Sewing MachineSmall toy crank cast iron sewing machine with an onyx painted finish. Circa late 1800s to early 1900s. Measures approximately 6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 10" Japanese Satsuma VaseAntique Japanese satsuma vase. Glazed earthenware with intricate hand painted designs of late 1800s/early 1900s imperial scenes. Natural crackling under glaze. Measures 10" tall. Vase is in excellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique late 1800's oil painted cloth dollAntique late 1800's cloth doll, oil painted seamed head, cloth body, original clothes, no tears, approximately 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024Adirondack Pack Basket & 2 Painted Guideboat Yolkspack basket with leather straps.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Late 1800s Grain Painted Slant Top Beadboard Grain Bin Box36.5" wide x 20" deep top x 13.5" deep base x 36.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Late 1800s Hand Painted Picture on Wood of Jesus Carrying The Lost Lamb. In a Oval Wood Frame.Late 1800s Hand Painted Picture on Wood of Jesus Carrying The Lost Lamb. In a Oval Wood Frame. Unknow Artist. It measures 4 1/2 by 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Late 1800s Green Painted 2 Door Hanging Cabinet Kitchen CupboardCan easily sit on the edge of a table. Measures 30" tall x 30" wide x 12" deepSee Sold Price
2024Pair Antique Late 1800s Figural Painted Concrete Hanging Angel Cherub Building D?cor10.5" x 7" and 9.5" x 10.5" - both came out of a building in St Joseph Michigan.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Rose Medallion PunchbowlLarge Rose Medallion Punchbowl, Mid to late 1800s. Nicely painted in bright enamels. Dimensions::5 3/4" high x 13 1/2" diameter Property from a Colts Neck, New Jersey collectionSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C. Painted Game BoardTitle: 19th C. Painted Game Board Date/Period: late 1800s Materials: wood, paint Dimension: 28 3/4" x 19" x 1 1/4" Description:outstanding and authentic old painted game board in red and mustard. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022c 1890 Primitive Antique Walnut Painted ArmoireThis great looking antique armoire appears to be walnut. Late 1800s and painted white. Cast iron latch, opens to reveal a recent additional pine shelf. Original hanger bar under what appears to be theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Late 1800s Tin Train Locomotive Steam EnginePainted tin steam engine, late 1800s, 16" L. Missing parts. In-house shipping available on this lot.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Artisan Crafted Ceramic English PitcherVintage, possibly antique C. Late 1800s . Hand painted english house Pitcher with lipped rim and side handle. Base is white and green toned foliage around the house., door is orange with ornage tonedSee Sold Price
Sold2022VTG BON FRANZ ANT MEHLEM PLATE-VTG BON FRANZ ANT MEHLEM PLATE - CIRCA LATE 1800s-HAND PAINTED VIOLETS DESIGN-JR 9/16See Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateLate 1800's Spalding "Wagon Tongue" Baseball Bat$160(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsVintage Tower Handcuffs circa late 1800's. In great condition but missing the key.$35(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions16" Prison Billy Club Late 1800's - early 1900's. Weighted end is wrapped with animal hide.$10(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsRavisloe Club Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEl Macco Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Inner$10
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Lot Of 3 Late 1800's - Early 1900's Pictures$5
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsDuke of Parma Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsAllen Square Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's.$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsExaminer Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Inner$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsElite Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Inner,$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsClipper Vintage Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early 1900's. Inner$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsEmblem Vintage Salesman Sample Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to early$10
Oct 05North American Artifact AuctionsLa Ancla Vintage Salesman Sample Cigar Label Stone Lithograph Art Dated from the late 1800's to$10
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Sprenger Brewing Co. Tin Litho. Oval Advertising Tray.$450(4 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52RARE ANTIQUE 1890S MEDICAL Pharmacy CABINET BELLADONNA PLASTERS Bauer & Black Chicago$50