Sold2022US Uncanelled Stamp Sheets- $100 TotalLarge lot of collectible stamps. Includes: 8 sheets of of 12-ea25th Anniversary of the First Moon Landing 29C stamps, 8 sheets of 20-ea World Cup USA 1994 29C stamps, 20 Black Heritage USA Sojouner TrSee Sold Price
Sold2021US Uncanelled Stamp Sheets- $100 TotalLarge lot of collectible stamps. Includes: 8 sheets of of 12-ea25th Anniversary of the First Moon Landing 29C stamps, 8 sheets of 20-ea World Cup USA 1994 29C stamps, 20 Black Heritage USA Sojouner TrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Legends of Hollywood Collectible Stamp SheetsLegends of Hollywood stamp sheet sets: Katherine Hepburn 20-.44 cent stamp collection and Gregory Peck 2011 Forever stamps. Bonus Frank Sinatra 2007 - .42 x 30 stamp sheet. [JDO 100]See Sold Price
Sold20221945 STATD BERLIN BEAR 8 P 100 STAMP SHEET1945 STATD BERLIN BEAR 8 P 100 STAMP SHEET, MINTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Stamps: Folder W/ Four 100 Stamps Sheets 20-30's BlocksStamps: Folder W/ Four 100 Stamps Sheets 20-30's In Excellent Condition. Plate Blocks, Includes 2 Partial Sheets. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Great Britain FDC and MNH Stamp CollectionGreat Britain First Day Covers and MNH (mint never hinged) stamp collection. This collection contains a quality selection of singles and blocks, plus 1 MNH 100 stamp sheet of 1/2p machins, and 20 niceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sheet of Irish John McCormack StampsVintage Sheet of Irish John McCormack Stamps Vintage sheet of 100 commemorative stamps from Ireland, featuring John McCormack. This release was part of a tandem release with the United States, as botSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Stamp Album 100 + SheetsApproximately $2500.00 in Face Value too much to photograph each sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2020BABE RUTH 100 ANNIVERDARY STAMP SHEET MINTGuyana 1995 100th Anniversary Babe Ruth's Birth StampSee Sold Price
Sold20231943 HITLERS FIRST BIRTHDAY UNCIRCULATED STAMP SHEET FRAMED1943 HITLERS FIRST BIRTHDAY UNCIRCULATED STAMP SHEET FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mint Sheet Album with StampsVintage Mint Sheet Album with Stamps. Contains 100 Sheets of Stamps.See Sold Price
Sold2017Approx. $500 Face Value 1970`s, Full Sheet StampsApproximately $500.00 - $590.00 Face Value, Full Sheet U.S. Stamps bound and sleeved 1970`s. Over 100 sheets total. Stamps are bound in a green Howard Cohn & Company binder with three sheet sleeves diSee Sold Price
Sold2024U.S. Mint Stamp Sheets, C. 1940's [181034]U.S Mint Stamp Sheets, c. 1940's. Two mint sheet leather albums full of large groups of unused postage stamp sheets, safely and neatly kept. About 50 stamps per sheet, a few with 100 stamps per sheet.See Sold Price
Sold2021Russia Stamp Dealer's Lot 2Russia stamp dealer's lot containing MNH (mint never hinged) sheets. Included are 18 full sheets (100 stamps per sheet), from 1961-1965 #2441 3k dk violet. Total S/C value = 1,800 x .50 = $900. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2020WORLD POSTAGE STAMPS 1978 EGYPT-U.A.R MINT SHEETEgypt 1978 Scott #1058 Sheet of 100 Stamps MNHSee Sold Price
Sold2020WORLD POSTAGE STAMPS 1978 EGYPT-U.A.R MINT SHEETEgypt 1978 Scott #1056 Sheet of 100 Stamps MNHSee Sold Price
Sold2020WORLD POSTAGE STAMPS 1978 EGYPT-U.A.R MINT SHEETEgypt 1978 Scott #1065 Sheet of 100 Stamps MNHSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leticia Tarrago (Mexican, b. 1940)Leticia Tarrago (Mexican, b. 1940), "La novia", color aquatint, pencil-signed, titled and numbered "34/100" lower margin, blind stamp, sheet 19 in. x 23 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021sheet of US stamps 100 years of progress of womensheet of US stamps 100 years of progress of womenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella - Carl Andre, Purple SeriesFrank Stella (American, b 1936) Carl Andre, from the Purple Series, lithograph on paper. Hand signed in graphite lower right, dated 1972, numbered 25 of 100, with blind stamp. Dimensions: Sheet 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Diebenkorn - Woman Seated in ArmchairLot 154 Richard Diebenkorn American (1922-1993) Woman Seated in Armchair (1965) lithograph signed lower right with two blind stamps lower left, editioned 42/100 sheet: 26 3/4 x 20 3/4 inches frame dimSee Sold Price
Sold20171987 US Sheet 22c Love Stamps MNH ScarceScarce original sheet; mint never hinged; 100 stamps in the sheet; ERROR: orange shift; SC# 2048-2051See Sold Price
2 days LeftSalem Auction HouseKEITH HARING, MARILYN MONROE, BETTE DAVIS COLLECTIBLE ARTWORK$20(1 bid)