Sold2018Karel Appel Abstract Art Paris Lithograph SIGNEDKarel Christiaan Appel (1921 - 2006) New York / France, Italy, Switzerland. Limited edition litho # 83/100. Depicts a modern abstract figure in different colors. Pencil signed lower right. La Hune ParSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte, "Scheherazade La Nuit" LithoRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (Russia/New York/France 1892 - 1990), Lithograph depicting a beauty in Arabic garb. Numbered l.l. "78/300", Signed l.r. "Erte". 8" X 14" image size, 15 1/4" X 20 3/4"sheet sizSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adolf Hohenstein "La Boheme" Puccini Opera Poster Featuring Henri MurgerOne poster depicting an advertisement for Giacomo Puccini's opera 'La Boheme.' The poster features multiple planes in a comic strip-like organization, with a top panel that depicts shadowy figures befSee Sold Price
Sold2022LITHOGRAPH COCA COLA CARDBOARD TY COBB BASEBALL HANGING SIGN.This piece is marked "Mark Snyder New York Litho. USA Copyright 1947". There is no notable damage to the piece itself. The field and graphic of Ty Cobb is absolutely spectacular with only very minor bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Coca-Cola Cardboard PosterAmerican. 1940s. Framed behind glass. Marked, "Snyder & Black Inc., New York Litho in USA. 56.75" x 28". Uniform fade and toning. Minor edge tears, blemishes, creases. No restoration or touchups. OffeSee Sold Price
Sold20211937 Coca-Cola framed cardboard store signHas several spots of soiling, several nail punctures and a crease in upper right corner, but great graphics of lady carrying a six pack!! Is signed Snyder & Black Inc. New York litho in USA 1937.See Sold Price
Sold2016PANORAMIC LITHOGRAPH OF NIAGARA FALLS, PUBLISHED BYPANORAMIC LITHOGRAPH OF NIAGARA FALLS, PUBLISHED BY DAVID ELLIS, BUFFALO NEW YORK, LITHO MEASURES 10" X 51", AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vincent La Gambina, New York (1909-1994), Industry Mural Study, 1937, mixed media with watercolor onVincent La Gambina New York (1909-1994) Industry Mural Study, 1937 mixed media with watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower right. There is overall toning to the paper, and darkening along the farSee Sold Price
Sold2023Darci Kistler and Robert La Fosse, New York City, 1990Photographer: Annie Leibovitz October 2, 1949. Anna-Lou "Annie" Leibovitz is an American portrait photographer. She is best known for her engaging portraits, particularly of celebrities, which often fSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRMD New York Photo Litho on Textured PaperLabeled towards bottom Lights and Shadows in New York City, Kodachrome by Trans World Airline. NOT EXAMINED out of frame. Framed in a wooden frame with inner blue detail on frame. Whole piece measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2018United Airlines La Guardia New York Airport 1940's PostUnited airlines La Guardia New York airport postcard, circa 1940's.ÂSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rock-Crystal Columnar Table LampsPair of Gilt-Bronze-Mounted Rock-Crystal Columnar Table Lamps 41 x 6 x 6 in. Supplied by La Rocca, New York. The Collector: Property from Four American Collections Sold Christie's New York, October 16See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass PlafonniersA Pair of French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Plafonniers Mid-20th Century Height 10 x diameter 27 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach. Provenance: Carlos de la Puente, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA II Graffiti Painting STREET KING Tagged ThroughoutLA II (Angel Ortiz). Urban Graffiti Painting tagged throughout by the artist LA II, New York City, ca.1990s. Black sumi ink paint marker on heavy stock cream wove paper. Dimensions: 22 inches x 30 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023LA II Urban Graffiti Painting Tagged Throughout LAROCKLA ll (Angel Ortiz). Urban Graffiti Painting tagged throughout by the Artist, LA II, New York City. Tagged with black, red, green, metallic silver paint markers and spray paint on art paper stock. DimSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Bowl-Form Light FixtureA Large French Gilt Metal and Cut Glass Bowl-Form Light Fixture 20th Century Height 33 x diameter 34 inches. Provenance: Carlos de la Puente, New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Sets Gold Brocaded and Tasseled Draperiesand window treatments. Made by La Regence, New York. Having swags and tails, in a gold brocade foliage motif fabric in silk and wool, tassel trim. Only two sets hung in photographs, additional set inSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. Lorillard 5 Cent Ante Insert Playing Cards.P. Lorillard 5 Cent Ante Insert Playing Cards. New York: Donaldson Litho., ca. 1885. Complete deck of 52 chromolithographed playing cards, which were issued individually as inserts in packages of tobaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Sets Silk & Wool Drapery & Window TreatmentsMade By La Regence, New York. Orange wool and silk draperies and window treatments with Valencia tie backs and rods. Wool patterned in floral and foliage motifs arranged vertically. Drapes hung with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Terrell JacobsRingling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey / Terrell Jacobs – Black Leopards. Cincinnati & New York: Strobridge Litho, ca. 1920s. Color lithograph poster of the wild animal trainer surrounded by leopardSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE TIN ADVERTISING TRAYLENOX HOTEL - BUFFALO, NEW YORK - TIN LITHO OF HOTEL AND STREET SCENE 24" DIASee Sold Price
Sold2020Don Quixote de la Mancha Miguel Cervantes (1894)Don Quixote de la Mancha Miguel Cervantes (1894) / CERVANTES Saavedra, Miguel de / Don Quixote De La Mancha / New York: D. Appleton and Co., 1894See Sold Price
Sold2016Kellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Kellar. Cincinnati andKellar, Harry (Heinrich Keller). Kellar. Cincinnati and New York: Strobridge Litho., ca. 1889. Half-sheet lithograph bearing a bust portrait of the great American magician with a thick mustache and shSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAxo - New York de la serie Structures Universelles De LHexagone by Vasarely (190$1
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesALBERT BRENET (1903-2005) New York Par La "Transat." Circa 1955.$300
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHARLES EDWARD CHAMBERS (1883-1941) [Food Will Win the War]. 1917.$750