Sold2017Signed CLODION (1738-1814) child bronze statueSigned CLODION (1738-1814) child bronze statue, signed. 14 1/2” H. Shipping in USA or International please contact James Lawrence from the local UPS Store: 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Tiger & Crocodile SculptureJapanese Meiji (1868-1912) patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a tiger fighting a crocodile, signed to underside of crocodile. 6" H x 13" W x 5.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Camel SculptureJapanese Meiji period (1868-1912) patinated bronze statue sculpture depicting a standing camel with gilt eyes, signed to underside. 10" H x 8.5" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Gilt Bronze Rat w/ Chestnut StatueJapanese Meiji (1868-1912) gilt bronze statue sculpture okimono depicting a rat or mouse holding a chestnut, signed to underside. One approximately 0.25" hole at top. 2.5" H x 3.5" W x 2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Bronze Rat with Chestnut SculptureJapanese Meiji (1868-1912) patinated bronze statue sculpture okimono depicting a rat or mouse holding a chestnut, signed to underside. 3" H x 7" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edmund T. Quinn "Torso" Bronze SculptureEdmund Thomas Quinn (American, 1868 - 1929) "Torso" bronze statue sculpture, signed "Quinn" to back, mounted on a black stone base, gold-tone "Edmond T. Quinn / Torso" plaque to front of base. 11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021(After) Ferdinand Lepcke (German, 1866-1909) Bronze(After) Ferdinand Lepcke (German, 1866-1909) Bronze Statue Undated, cast signature on back and marked 'Roma'; depiction of a female descending from a rock; having a marble plinth Property from: a LongSee Sold Price
Sold2016CLODION - FRENCH GILT BRONZE GLADIATOR Claude MichelClaude Michel Clodion French 1738-1814 - 19th Century French Gilt Bronze statue of a young Gladiator. Young warrior in helmet grasping shield. Numbered 177. H 6 1/2". L 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE STATUE OF A BOY W/ PLAY HOOP.A large Japanese (Meiji period 1868-1912) bronze sculpture of a little boy with play hoop. His left hand is raised to his mouth and his facial expression shows signs of deep thinking. Sculpture is mouSee Sold Price
Sold201619 C Gilt Bronze Statue Signed L Chalon on Marble19 C Gilt Bronze Statue of Diana the Huntress, Signed L Chalon (Louis Chalon, French, 1866-1916) on Rouge Marble Base. Measures 30 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2018BRONZE STATUE OF THE SCULPTURE "THE CONSCRIPT OF THEBRONZE STATUE OF THE SCULPTURE "THE CONSCRIPT OF THE ECOLE POLYTECHNIQUE" BY ARTIST CORNEILLE THEUNISSEN THAT IS A TRIBUTE TO THE FRENCH CADETS WHO TOOK PART IN THE DEFENSE OF FRANCE IN 1814. A REPLICSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ADOLPH ALEXANDER WEINMAN. (American, 1870-1952). Descending Night, Late 20th CenturyAFTER ADOLPH ALEXANDER WEINMAN. (American, 1870-1952). Descending Night, Late 20th Century bronze statue raised on a black hardstone plinth. Unsigned. - Bronze height: 22 in; base: 1.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER AJ CLESINGER BRONZE GLORIA VICTIS STATUEPatinated bronze statue, "Gloria Victis", signed in cast after A.J Clesinger (Auguste Clesinger, French, 1814-1883), cast at Talos Gallery, England, rising on black marble base, approx 18.5"h, 12"w, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE BRONZE DAVID BEFORE SAUL BY G. BAREAUFrench Art nouveau bronze statue depicting the young shepherd David with the harp in his hand by Georges Marie Valentin Bareau (French, 1866 - 1931). Mounted on a red marble base. Signed: G. Bareau. WSee Sold Price
SoldSCULPTURE JAPONAISE EN BRONZE, PÉRIODE MEIJIDescription française: Statue sculpture japonaise Meiji (1868-1912) en bronze doré, sculpture okimono représentant un rat ou une souris tenant un marronnier, signée au dessous. UnSee Sold Price
SoldBRONZE JAPONAIS, PÉRIODE MEIJI / MEIJI JAPANESE BRONZE SCULPTUREDescription française: Statue sculpture japonaise Meiji (1868-1912) en bronze patiné représentant un tigre combattant un crocodile, signée dessous du crocodile. Dimensions : 6 x 13See Sold Price
SoldSCULPTURE EN BRONZE, PÉRIODE MEIJI / MEIJI BRONZE CAMEL SCULPTUREDescription française: Statue sculpture japonaise en bronze patiné de la période Meiji (1868-1912) représentant un chameau debout aux yeux dorés, signée au dessous. DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2019MILITARY MERIT CROSS3rd Class with swords, instituted in 1866. Breast Badge, 43 mm, Bronze, original suspension ring and ribbon. ISee Sold Price
2021A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYIN, KANGXI, QING DYNASTY,A GILT BRONZE STATUE OF GUANYIN, KANGXI, QING DYNASTY, CHINA H. 110 cm. W. 42 cm. Weight 15900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2015A VERY LARGE BRONZE STATUE OF MAHASIDDHA VIRUPAHeavily and magnificently cast, the diety is shown seated on a deer skin over a lotus stand with right knee raised, the body wearing long robes adorned with gems-inlaind jeweleery and headdress, the lSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gilt Bronze Statue Of Medicine BuddhaLength:21cm, Width:14cm, Height:28cm, Good Conditions.Please bid with responsibility. All Lot items sold as is.See Sold Price
Sold2023"Honeymoon at Crow Fair" Original Bronze Statue by John Coleman 50 inch edBronze statue by John Coleman on pivoting wood stand. Titled "Honeymoon at Crow Fair". Includes a signed gallery catalog which features this piece. Numbered 5 of 9 and dated 2018. Measures 50"X37"X16"See Sold Price
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAlexandre Falguiere 1831-1900 France , Signed 19th C. Bronze Sculpture of "Mignon" 19 inches height$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsThe "Gates of Promise" sculpture by Demetre H. Chiparus Bronze Statue 24 inches height$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Nepalese Bronze Statue Goddess Parvati As Meenakshi with Parrot$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBronze Statue of a Graceful Female Figure on Marble Base Edition: 1/100$100
516 Lots AwaySummer AuctionA Solemn Gilt Bronze Statue of Bodhisattva ,With Inscription$6,000(7 bids)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL BRONZE STATUE OF AN ELDERLY JEWISH MAN. Continental, 20th century. With semitic features.$50
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA serene gilt bronze statue of Bodhisattva inlaid with hundreds of treasures$7,000(6 bids)