Sold2022Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880)Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880) Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880) 'The Plain of Colombes' signed and dated 'Cals 5 Auot 56' l.l., oil on panel 10.5 x 40.5cm Provenance: Comte A DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Felix Tossart, Lady At Fountain - O/CFelix Tossart oil on canvas of a lady at a fountain. [Art: 15 x 22 inches; Frame: 23 x 29 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2019ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (French, 1824-1886)ADOLPHE MONTICELLI (French, 1824-1886) three elegant ladies aside a garden urn, oil on canvas, signed 'Monticelli' (lower left), brass placard, overall good condition, UV clean, may have been relined,See Sold Price
Sold2019Jan De Ruth Portrait Of A Lady Oil Canvas PaintingJan De Ruth (American,1922-1991) oil on canvas painting. Depicts the portrait of a distinguished woman in a red dress and coat reclining on a golden yellow sofa. Signed lower right. Work measures 34 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Portrait of a Lady Oil / Canvas by JD van CaulaertPortrait of a Lady in Oil on Canvas by Jean-Dominique van Caulaert (b. France, 1877 - 1979), signed and dated LR 1955. Depicting an elegant, bejeweled Blonde Society Grande Dame. In nice gilt wood fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. DENVER TARKAY STYLE LADIES OIL CANVAS PAINTINGDepicting a lady seated in a chair wearing colorful dress with matching hat, another lady with a cup in the background. Signed in red to lower right. Measures 23-1/4" H x 19-1/4" W. Frame measures 29-See Sold Price
Sold2022M. HAROLD TARKAY STYLE LADIES OIL CANVAS PAINTINGAn oil on canvas painting depicting 2 seated ladies wearing colorful dresses with matching hats, in the style of Tarkay. Signed "M. Harold" to lower right. Measures 24" H x 20" W. Frame measures 31" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880)Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880) Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880) Portrait study of a woman stamped 'Cals' l.l., pencil 6.5 x 8cm Provenance: Collection du Comte Doria, 596/45; TSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880)Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880) Adolphe-Félix Cals (French, 1810-1880) Portrait study of a young girl signed and dated 'Cals/31 Aout 78' l.l., pencil 32.5 x 26cm Provenance: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Sully. Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvas(British/American, 1783-1872). Sitter possibly Ann or Elizabeth Sparks, Philadelphia. Monogrammed and dated "TS 1856" on verso, 24 1/4 x 20 1/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024English School (18th century), Portrait of a seated Lady, oil on canvas, 50 x 40in (127 x 102cm)English School18th centuryPortrait of a seated Ladyoil on canvas50 x 40in (127 x 102cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024JOHN HANSON WALKER PORTRAIT OF LADY OIL ON CANVASJOHN HANSON WALKER PORTRAIT OF MRS. MCMOORE OF CHELSEA, ENGLAND, OIL ON CANVAS IN GILDED FRAME. HE WAS A MEMBER OF THE BRITISH ACADEMY OF ARTS. HIS WORK HAS BEEN LIKENED TO CONTEMPORARY ARTIST JOHN SISee Sold Price
Sold2024Clara D. Davidson Portrait of a Lady Oil on CanvasClara D. Davidson (American, 1874-1962), Portrait of a Lady, Oil on Canvas, depicting a woman wearing a yellow gown with a red flower in her hair, label to verso, ebonized giltwood frame. Image: 21.5"See Sold Price
SoldSarkis Diranian (Armenian 1854-1918), Portrait of Young Lady, oil on canvasPortrait of Young Lady, oil on canvas, 28 x 21, signed lower right: Sarkis DiranianSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century French School, a half-length portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, 30" x 24.5" (76 x18th Century French School, a half-length portrait of a lady, oil on canvas, 30" x 24.5" (76 x 62cm), in a fine gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017MAS, Felix. Oil on Canvas. "Sonata II"Nudes. Signed lower left, further signed, titled and inscribed verso. F?lix Mas (Spanish, b. 1935). From a From a Manhasset, NY home. - Dimensions: 40" high x 50" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023French school; late 18th century. "Portrait of a Lady". Oil on canvas. Relined. It presents faultsFrench school; late 18th century. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. Re-drawn. It presents faults and restorations. Measurements: 64 x 53 cm. In this canvas the author portrays a beautiful and youngSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 19th Century Original Victorian Lady Oil on CanvasGorgeous original oil on canvas of a prominent Victorian Era Lady in her blue and lace dress displaying her fan. This is a very finely painted, early to mid 19th century painting in an ornate gilt wooSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philippine School; XIX century. "Portrait of a Lady". Oil on canvas. It presents breakage and slightPhilippine school; 19th century. "Portrait of a lady. Oil on canvas. It presents breakage and slight faults on the pictorial surface. Measurements: 37 x 30 cm; 44,5 x 38 cm (frame). Portrait of femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown, Portrait of a Lady, oil on canvasArtist Unknown (American School, 20th century) Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas 11 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sep 28Art Legacy AuctionsFelix Resurrection Hidalgo (1855-1913. Technique: oil on canvas. Title: Lady portrait Signed: FR$29,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper52British School, C. 1840 An Exceptional Quality Portrait “Lady in Green”$8,000
267 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONPierre Louis Joseph DE CONINCK (1828-1910) "The lady with the lace" Oil on canvas, signed.€300