Sold2021Paolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of fivePaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Lot of five bicolor hourglasses of different sizes and designs. Venini, Murano, 1957. Transparent incalmo blown glass. Signed in acid "Venini Murano Italia".See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di VeneziaSANDI, Vittore. Principj di storia civile della Repubblica di Venezia dalla sua fondazione sino all'anno di N.S. 1700.E dall’anno 1700 sino all’anno 1767.Venezia, Sebastian Coleti, 1755-17729 vollSee Sold Price
Sold2023GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: ...GROCK (Charles Adrien Wettach, 1880 - 1959). Grock. Paris: L’Ile De France, ca. 1920. One-sheet color lithograph bearing a striking Jekyll/Hyde dual portrait of the great clown and circus star.See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ LENHART Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia.Bozzetto per il manifesto della XIX Biennale di Venezia. 1934. Mixed media on paper. Cm 66,00 x 100,00. Signature lower right. Defects. Frame present 3278See Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022Venice. ZANOTTO. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia.ZANOTTO, Francesco. Il Palazzo Ducale di Venezia. Venezia, G. Antonelli, 1853 – 18614 Volumi in-folio. 330x235 mm. Legatura coeva mezza pelle e cartonato marmorizzato, titoli in oro su tasselliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Collezione del museo Naniano di VeneziaCollezione di tutte le antichità che si conservano nel museo Naniano di Venezia divisa per classi e in due parti, aggiuntevi le classi di tutte le medaglie. Venezia: dalla tipografia di Pietro BernarSee Sold Price
Sold2017[CONCILIO DI TRENTO] -- Manoscritto. Acta Concilii[CONCILIO DI TRENTO] -- Manoscritto. Acta Concilii Tridentini. Secoli XVII (stima desunta su base paleografica). Esemplare manoscritto contenente gli Atti del Concilio di Trento (1545-1563), nato dallSee Sold Price
Sold2022(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata].(VENICE.) Ludovico Ughi. [Nuova Pianta dell'Inclita Citta di Venezia Regolata]. Large engraved plan of Venice with Rococo cartouche decoration and an engraved key below. 25½x27½ inches overaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linetti Notte di Venezia gondola perfume presentation1948 Linetti Notte Di Venezia “gondola” perfume presentation, hand glazed ceramic boat and mooring poles, marked Linetti-Vietata-Depose. Glass bottle formed as the passenger cabin molded withSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jacob Epstein (American/British 1880-1959) RobertJacob Epstein (American/British 1880-1959) Robert Bontine Cunninghame Graham bronze inscribed Epstein Height: 14 inches. Literature: Evelyn Silber, The Sculpture of Epstein, Oxford, 1986, p. 154, no.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Stone HeadStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 16 cm. B 17,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Fagg,See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) 57cm (22 7/16in) hi...Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) First Portrait of Deirdre (with Arms) signed 'Epstein' (to lower back) bronze with a green patina 57cm (22 7/16in) high (excluding base); 153.5cm (60 7/16in) higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881Vincenzo Moretti, Important 'Murrine' bowl, 1881, H. 4 cm; Ø 21.5 cm. Execution: Compagnia di Venezia e Murano. Mosaic-like fused murrine and bands in cobalt blue, aventurine and reddish brown,See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Study forSir Jacob Epstein (British, 1880-1959) Study for Emperor Haile Selassie signed 'Epstein' (to base of neck) bronze with a gold-brown patina 30cm (11 13/16in) high (excluding base) Conceived in 1936 FooSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Mezcala Stone FigureStein-Figur Mezcala, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Stein. H 10 cm. B 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, EzioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Teotihuacán Alabaster MaskStein-Kopf Teotihuacán, Mexico Ohne Sockel / without base Alabaster. H 7 cm. B 5,5 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: BassanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gold Disc with Relief Design of two WarriorsGoldscheibe mit Reliefdarstellung zweier Krieger Etruskisch (?) / Etruscan (?) Ohne Sockel / without base Gold. Ø 8 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen Horst, BettyFirmato e datato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della XXXIV Esposizione Biennale Internazionale d'arte - Biennale di Venezia, 1968, Matita nera, pastello rosso e azzurro su carta, W. 28 - H. 44See Sold Price
Sold2024Rookwood Pottery, Collection of factory stampsRookwood Pottery Collection of factory stamps USA, c. 1880-1959bisque earthenware, bronze largest: .5 h x .5 w x 2.75 d in (1 x 1 x 7 cm) smallest: ..25 h x .25 w x 1.75 d in (0 x 1 x 4 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Huari Shell FigureMuschel-Figur Huari, Peru Mit Sockel / with base Muschel. H 6 cm. Provenienz: - Sir Jacob Epstein (1880-1959), London. - Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Publiziert: - Bassani, Ezio / McLeod, MaSee Sold Price
Jul 04Viscontea Casa d'Aste srlALESSANDRO VITTORIA (cerchia di). Terracotta sculpture "SAINT JERO PENITENT"€3,600
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Centrepiece model "4834". Venini, Murano, 1956ca. Crystal€500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlUmberto Riva (Milano 1928 - Palermo 2021) Table lamp model "Medusa". Produced by VeArt, Venice,€1,600
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlPaolo Venini (Milano 1895 - Venezia 1959) Vase in blue, green and colourless glass. Produced by€10
6 days LeftBrandywine Valley AuctionsVintage American School Impressionist Connecticut Artist Andre Smith Pastel Signed$50(1 bid)
Jul 10Hutchinson Scott AuctioneersSIR JACOB EPSTEIN (1880-1959). A 20TH CENTURY BRONZE BUST OF A RUSSIAN DIPLOMAT£1,500
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlMargaret Macdonald (Tipton 1864 - Chelsea 1933) "The Annunciation" . Glasgow, 1896. Lightly embossed€15,000
Jul 03Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlEgidio Costantini (Brindisi 1912 - Venezia 2007) "Testa di Centauro" Polychrome blown glass€3,500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlTomaso Buzzi (Sondrio 1900 - Rapallo 1981) Two black ink drawings on paper glued on cardboard€250
Jul 04Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlErcole Barovier (Murano 1889 - Venezia 1974) Duck of the series "Ambrati". Murano, 1950s. Bearing€500
Jul 05Il Ponte Casa d'Aste SrlGiuseppe Brusadelli Pair of storage cabinets. Produced by Jbl, Lecco, 1959ca. Edged and veneered€300