Sold2022Egbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at nightEgbert Lievensz. van der Poel (Delft 1621-1664 Rotterdam) A fire in a village at night signed and dated 'Evander Poel. 1655' (lower right) oil on panel 37.7 x 49.2cm (14 13/16 x 19 3/8in). This lot isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a b...Circle of Adriaen van der Linde (Bruges circa 1560-1609) Portrait of a girl, full-length, in a black embroidered dress, holding a posy, with a dog at her side inscribed and dated 'A*tatis Sua*3/ An.16See Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722)Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) The Little Artists oil on canvas unsigned 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722ADRIAEN VAN DER WERFF 1659 Karlinger-Ambacht - 1722 Rotterdam (Umkreis) SUSANNA UND DIE BEIDEN ALTEN Öl auf Leinwand. 51 cm x 44,5 cm. Part. retusch. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatbesitz Österreich.See Sold Price
Sold2023After Adriaen van der Werff(Dutch, 1659 - 1722) The Banishment of Hagar and Ismael, a grand tour copy after the original held by the Gemaldegalerie Alte Meister, Dresden, oil on canvas, 35-1/2 x 28-5/8 in.; original fine ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch 1659-1722): Portrait of a GentlemanAttributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff Dutch 1659-1722 Portrait of a Gentleman oil on canvas unsigned Sight: 28 x 23 1/2 in. (71.1 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 36 x 31 1/2 in. (91.4 x 80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022After Adriaen van der WerffAfter Adriaen van der Werff After Adriaen van der Werff The Banishment of Hagar and Ishmael oil on canvas 88.5 x 70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Landscape Painting After Egbert Van Der PoelContinental landscape with figures and buildings. Plaque on frame reads "Egbert Vander Poel, 1634-1690" Sight size: 16" x 21", gilt frame 25.5" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020Werff, Adriaen van der(1659 Rotterdam 1722) Kopie nach. "Die Verstoßung der Hagar". Öl auf Lwd. n. dem Gemälde in der Staatlichen Kunstsammlungen Dresden (siehe Inv.-Nr. "1823"). 19.Jh. 74 x 58,5 cm. Unt. reSee Sold Price
Sold2023G. Van der Poel, Oil on Canvas, "Indigo Bunting"(d. 1975) signed l.r.c., verso with label from Jackson House Antiques and Palm Beach Galleries; together with an oil on canvas of a trout signed "Youanme" and dated '05 l.r.c; and an unsigned oil on cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adriaen van der Werff Hand Painted Porcelain TileAdriaen van der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Hand Painted Porcelain Tile [The Expulsion of Hagar]. Tile measures 9.25 x 7.375 inches (23.5 x 19 cm). No damage to the tile. Frame has damage. Signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2016THEO VAN DER POEL OIL ON CANVASTHEO VAN DER POEL (BELGIAN, B. 1942), OIL ON CANVAS, H 31", W 40", LANDSCAPE WITH DOCKED BOATS & WINDMILL:Signed lower right; unframed. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021G.S. Vander Poel - Light HouseG.S. Vander Poel, 20th C., "Light House", Oil on Canvas, signed lower right (BECK4592)(WT) Dimensions: 14 3/4" x 10 1/2", Frame 20" x 16" Property from a Park Avenue EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, G.S. Vander Poel, Lily Pad Pondscape, Signed.Painting, G.S. Vander Poel, Lily Pad Pondscape, Signed. 30" x 25"; Framed 33.25" x 28.5", (American, Early 20th century) Oil on Canvas: Exhibit: The Society of The Four Arts, Palm Beach Florida, LoanSee Sold Price
Sold2016PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch,PORZELLANBILDPLATTE 'VERTREIBUNG DER HAGAR' Deutsch, KPM Berlin, Anfang 20. Jh., nach einem Gemlde von Adriaen van der Werff (1659-1722) Polychrome Malerei auf rechteckiger Porzellanplatte, Rahmen. 23See Sold Price
Sold2018A van der Cabel etchingAdriaen van der Cabel, Dutch, 1631-1705. Etching of a rural landscape. Signed in the plate. Some discoloration. Image 5 x 3 1/4" in a Gilded frame 14 3/4 x 12" overall. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold202310 Early 19th C Letters to Aaron Vanderpoel, Kinderhook10 Early 19th C Letters to Aaron Vanderpoel, Kinderhook. Ten letters, written around the 1820s, to Aaron Vanderpoel(Van der Poel) and his brother James Vanderpoelin Kinderhook and Hudson, New York. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2023Follower of Adriaen Cornelisz Van der Salm oil on board The ShipwreckVan der Salm, follower of Adriaen Cornelisz (Dutch, 1657-1720), Ship Wreck in Rough Seas, oil on cradled panel, 18 x 25.5 inches, unsigned, Provenance: Joseph Olah & Son, Regina Sask. 1971. Framed meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664)ADRIAEN VAN OSTADE 1610 Haarlem - 1685 ebenda DER BAECKER, DER DAS HORN BLAEST (CA. 1664) Radierung auf Papier. DM 10 x 9 cm (R. 16 x 12,5 cm). Oben Mitte in der Platte bez. 'AVOstade'. Gebraeunt. HinSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) DELFT VAN DER KOOL BLUE & WHITE VASES, 18TH C.(pair) Delft tin-glazed earthenware vases, marked WK underfoot (Willem van der Kool, 1702-1716 & Widow Willen van der Kool-Schrevelius, 1717-1745), 18th c., hand painted in underglaze cobalt blue, ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beach at Scheveningen, Dutch School after A. Van De VeldeAfter 1658 painting by Adriaen Van De Velde Der Strand von Scheveningen (The Beach at Scheveningen). Oil on Panel app. 20 x 14, wooden frame 30 x 24 inches. Dutch School Painting, late XIX beginning oSee Sold Price
Sold2015Monumental porcelain Delft tile, Rembrandt, 34 3/8"wMonumental porcelain Delft tile depicting "De Staalmeesters" or "The Syndics of the Drapers Guild" in sepia tones, signed "J van der Horst naar Rembrandt" upper right, Delft mark verso along with "AASee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of polychrome Dutch Delft plates, 18th C.Dia.: 22,5 cm Both marked IVL above a numeral for Johannes and Margaretha van Lockhorst-van der Gucht, the De Klaauw workshop, Delft, 1713-1740.See Sold Price
Sold2016BALTHASAR VAN DER AST (maniera di)(Middelburg, 1593-94 - Delft, 1657) Natura morta con conchiglie, pera, melograni e farfalla Olio su rame, cm 17,2X12 Questa natura morta evoca per stile le creazioni di Balthasar van der Ast, che soveSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesAdriaen van der Werff 1697 Engraving Portrait of Queen Elisabeth of England Framed$400
2 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAdam Frans van der Meulen, Brussels 1632 - 1690 Paris, encampment of the army of Louis XIV.€4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Pair of MR 10 Chairs, c. 1960Knoll, USA$400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanStyle of Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German, 1886-1969) Barcelona Style DaybedAfter Knoll$750
BonhamsSIX LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886-1069) FOR KNOLL INTERNATIONAL BRNO CHAIRS, United States, des...$750
BonhamsMIES VAN DER ROHE BARCELONA-STYLE COFFEE TABLE, late 20th century, chromed steel, glass, unmarke...$200
6 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryNiek van der Plas (Dutch, b. 1954), "Beach Scene," H.- 17 in., W.- 22 1/2 in., Framed- H.- 24 1/8$1,400