Sold2016Tara Craftsman Jewelers Store Display1940’s Tara Craftsman Jewelers plastic female’s head bust 15 ½” (height) x 11 ½” (length) x 6 ¾” (width) counter top store display. CONDITION: Areas with cracking, paint loss & or wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Grand Dad Vintage Advertising Display BustOld Grand Dad Whiskey Head Bust Statue Kentucky Bourbon liquor store counter display. Paint has some cracking/crazing to it. Displays very well. Measures approximately 12 inches tall x 7 inches wide xSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Eureka Medic Advertising DisplayAdvertising display female bust for 'The Eureka Medic, Pine Wool Felt'. Condition: Imperfections. H 18-1/4" W 10-1/4". Copy and paste this link for a high-res image: https://www.dropbox.com/scl/fo/okmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Old Grand-Dad Bourbon Bust Advertising DisplayOld Grand-Dad Bourbon Bust Advertising Display. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 13 x 9 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon Bust Courvoisier Cognac Advertising Store Display Bar Pub DisplayNapoleon Bust Courvoisier Cognac Advertising Store Display Bar Pub Display.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Advertising Store DisplaysThree vintage store displays,circa 1940. Painted composition, National Tailoring man in tuxedo, H 31". Metal Smiths socks display, and a composition female bust. CONDITION: Excellent original conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attracto Company Birthstone Ring DisplayAttracto Company Birthstone Ring Display, Early 20th Century, A decorative display case/jewelers clockwork trade simulator by the Attracto Company advertising birthstone rings manufactured by the WWWSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bulova 1960's Authorized Jeweler Rotating Store Clock Works GreatVintage 1960's Bulova Authorized Jeweler Rotating Store Clock Works Great . A nice store display or advertising itemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Jewelers Wooden Pocket Watch Trade SignOutstanding early pocket watch wooden watch repair / jewelers advertising trade sign. Sign is in fair condition with some damage and wear from use and age. Displays very well with a great original patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rolex Sabot Hoof Shape Advertising Display Clock In Original BoxUnusual and Rare Rolex Sabot or Hoof Shape Authorized Dealer Advertising Display Desk Clock For The German Market, Circa 1960. The Clock Is In A Polished Brass and Painted Metal Case With Applied CoroSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kodak Cameras Countertop Advertising Display. Circa 1960s. ...Kodak Cameras Countertop Advertising Display. Circa 1960s. Plastic and clear acrylic lighted display in classic Kodak colors, with slanted displays for five cameras (various Instamatic models are inclSee Sold Price
Sold2015TWA Airlines Light Up Advertising Display Sign.Comes in its original wooden shipping container. The display is advertising flights from Reading Pennsylvania to California and all over the nation. It has a cord and appears to light up. It is untestSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wurlitzer advertising display sign w/bubble tubeWurlitzer advertising display sign w/bubble tube letters, "Musical Fun for Everyone", a Rare sign in Exc working cond, 6.5"H x 19.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold20241980s Pep Boys 4' Tall Manny Moe & Jack Fiberglass Hanging Store Advertising DisplayAbsolutely killer original 1970s-80s Pep Boys store advertising fiberglass display. 56" wide x 48" tall roughly x 16" thick.See Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Nail Advertising DisplayFramed 19th c. nail advertising display "PECK BENNY & CO" (Montreal). Overall in frame 23" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Back Bar Neon Light Up Advertising DisplayWorking condition. 13 x 25 inches. Circa 1940sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Back Bar Neon Light Up Advertising DisplayWorking condition. Circa 1940s. 21 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023General Electric Mazda Lamps Countertop Advertising Display SignGeneral Electric Mazda Lamps Countertop Advertising Display Sign, arched form fitted with reverse printed glass advertising content, on metal base, electrified, with sockets for two lighted bulbs andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet.Cabinet has a tin litho sign in the front. It has some soiling, areas of spotted oxidation, and some fading in the paint. It still displays well and would look good in any country store setting. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Packard Dealership Clock Ohio Advertising DisplayVintage Packard dealership advertising clock manufactured by Ohio Advertising Display Co. Measures 21" x 20.5" x 4.5". In working order with light box fully working and clock running. However, clock hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Plastic Coca-Cola Light Up Advertising Display.When plugged in, the bottom section lights up. It reads "Enjoy the Show" and shows a cup of Coca-Cola. It is in working order. The top insert has a billboard that reads "Work Safely Refreshed Coca-ColSee Sold Price
Sold2017Erector Toy Advertising Display.This lot includes an Erector set display sign still in the original cardboard packaging.Condition:(Excellent).Dimensions19 - 3/8"W x 28 - 7/16"LCondition:(Excellent).Dimensions19 - 3/8"W x 28 - 7/16"LSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Morlock' Display Bust with Prosthetics from Production Molds from The Time Machine. Morlock' Display Bust with Prosthetics from Production Molds from The Time Machine.  M.G.M., 1960. Original creature bust consisting of a mask incorporating multiple-piece foam rubber prosSee Sold Price
Sold2022He Played A Penfold Golfball Advertising DisplayMade by Ellis Display New York City Approx. 21" tall. The base is 7 1/4" square. Condition, some chips, scratches, scuffsSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftCheck the Oil Promotions, LLCEarly Touring Cards Game Countertop Advertising Display$42(3 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVintage "Heinz" Green Plastic Pickle Advertising Display 18"$15(2 bids)
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's "Heinz" Vinegar Sampling Glass Barrel Advertising Display$5
3 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Fadeless Dyes Advertising Display Cabinet$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1985 Lowenbrau Beer Bottle Advertising Display$50(1 bid)
Meares Property Advisors, IncERTL - The Evolution of John Deere Tractors Advertising Display No. 560$1