Sold2018Vintage Chinese Advertising Poster- Woman With a Fan20x30 inches [approx.], issued post 1950. Tin end strips. The soft, faded lines, intricate detailing, and the strange proportions of vintage Chinese posters might look strange to contemporary WesternSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed OK Capitol Whisky Roth & Co Advertising PosterFramed O.K. Capitol Whisky Roth & Co Advertising Poster. Woman in red gress with rose garland on black ground, the red matting with 'O.K. CAPITOL WHISKEY / ROTH & CO., AGENTS. ebonized wood frame withSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMARO VALSESIA Drinking Advertising Poster. Young Women in Native Costume Holds Bottle. Gros-MontiAMARO VALSESIA Drinking Advertising Poster. Young Women in Native Costume Holds Bottle. Gros-Monti and C. Torino. Dimensions: H: 58 inches: W: 41 inches: D: 2 inches --- We offer curbside delivery toSee Sold Price
Sold20161890s A&P TEA CO. ADVERTISING POSTER w/ CHILDWonderful advertising litho from 1890s for Atlantic & pacific Tea Co. "Easter Morning" Beautiful child in night dress holding shoe. Wonderful colors. Poster has excellent advertising and graphics forSee Sold Price
Sold20161890s ARBUCKLE COFFEE ADVERTISING POSTER w/ CHILDWonderful advertising litho from 1890s for Arbuckles Roasted Coffee. Beautiful child with Great Dane. Wonderful colors. Poster has excellent advertising and graphic on version. Set in vintage frame. 3See Sold Price
Sold20161890s ADVERTISING POSTER w/ CHILDWonderful advertising litho from 1890s. Beautiful child in fancy dress with cat. Wonderful colors. Set in vintage frame. 31"x17" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold20161890s A&P TEA CO. ADVERTISING POSTER w/ CHILDWonderful advertising litho from 1890s for Atlantic & Pacific Tea Co. "Playing Grandmother" Beautiful child dressed as Grandmother in rocker knitting. WonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Biscuits M. & J. Estieu. Paris: Palyart, ca. 1890s.Biscuits M. & J. Estieu. Paris: Palyart, ca. 1890s. Color lithograph advertising poster depicts children dressed as clowns climbing on a chair for biscuits, their poodle with one already in its mouth.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Worcester polychrome coffee cup, circaA Worcester polychrome coffee cup, circa 1770, Mandarin pattern, painted with two children and Oriental women playing, in a garden scene, 6.5cm highSee Sold Price
Sold20211930's Shanghai Oriental Advertising Poster1930's Shanghai "Halibuol- Halibut Liver Oil" Advertising Poster. Measures 37" x 26" framed. Condition: Appears to be in good condition, not inspected out of glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023TYROL (Austria) Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Shows Woman in Blue Hat. Printed in Austria.TYROL (Austria) Travel Advertising Poster. Lithograph. Shows Woman in Blue Hat. Printed in Austria. Dimensions: H: 34.5 inches: W: 25.5 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 for the first poster. $3 eachSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Litho Magazine Advertising Poster Emil Flohri Woman Shows LegOriginal Litho JUDGE Magazine Advertising Poster Emil Flohri Woman Shows Leg, H 43 cm( 17 in.) x W 33 cm( 13 in.),Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 DSee Sold Price
Sold2017THE NEW WOMAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY SYDNEY GRUNDY,THE NEW WOMAN ADVERTISING POSTER BY SYDNEY GRUNDY, COMEDY THEATRE LONDON, MID CENTURY POSTER REPRODUCTION, VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH NO CREASES, MINOR WEAR AT EDGES, 22" X 28", SKU5215See Sold Price
Sold2022Tapijten. Brussels: Druck Marci, ca. 1930s. Belgian poster ...Tapijten. Brussels: Druck Marci, ca. 1930s. Belgian poster advertising Oriental carpets romanticizes the goods with this depiction of a Persian man in well-appointed quarters painted in pale colors. 4See Sold Price
Sold2018[Hawaii] Aloha! From C and H. Dark Brown Cane Sugar.[Hawaii] Aloha! From C and H. Dark Brown Cane Sugar. Circa 1950s. Offset lithograph travel-advertising poster showing Hawaiian children harvesting coconuts, alongside a box of the company's brown caneSee Sold Price
Sold2023This Year It’s Chesterfield. Liggett & Myers Tobacco, ca. 1...This Year It’s Chesterfield. Liggett & Myers Tobacco, ca. 1940s. Cigarette advertising poster picturing a woman in a Statue of Liberty outfit, offering Chesterfield cigarettes. 21 7/8 x 20 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2021Juno / Bitte. Germany, ca. 1960s. Lithograph cigaretteJuno / Bitte. Germany, ca. 1960s. Lithograph cigarette advertising poster depicts a woman at a table, drinking espresso. 87 ¾ x 32”. Over-painting along bottom edge; repaired tear at sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cote dAzur, Le Soleil Toute, LAnne, Vintage Poster, byCote dAzur, Le Soleil Toute, LAnne, Vintage Poster, by Roger Broders Wall Art Print This Art Deco advertising poster shows a woman in an early 20th century swimsuit surrounded by tropical plants andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Vintage Poster Print China RossiFramed Vintage Poster Print China-Rossi Elixir-Tonico-Ricostituente Frat-Rossi-Asiago. Vintage Italian Alcohol Advertising Poster depicting a woman galloping on a white horse while pouring liquid outSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Chinese Women Smoking Advertising PosterTitle: Vintage Chinese Women Smoking Advertising Poster Date: Post 1950 Additional Info: Approx 31x19.5 Inches, tin end strips.The soft, faded lines, intricate detailing, and the strange proportions oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Woman with Child PosterChinese woman with child poster, circa 1930, 32" h x 22 w (frame). Provenance: Personal Collection of Cheryl Burke From Sarasota, Florida.See Sold Price
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresWarrior's Determination Signed Bronze Sculpture Inspired by L. Domenech - 21" x 14"$550
2 days LeftJasper5222x28 1939 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Douglass Crockwell woman In Rain With$220