Sold2018Framed Vintage Bull Fight Ad PrintFramed matted vintage advertising print of Matador with Bull, reads Plaza De Toros de Malaga, Barcelona printed 1982, measures app 40 by 23 inches,laminograph, bullfight Poster, event poster, SpanishSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight PosterNice vintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight advertising poster. Good condition with water damage and wear from use and age. Overall measures approximately 45.5" across by 35" tall. (111)See Sold Price
Sold2016Rocky Marciano vs Joe Walcott Boxing Poster SeptemberA scarce original boxing poster advertising the 1st fight film between Marciano and Jersey Joe Walcott. Marciano KO's Walcott in the 13th round to become the heavyweight champion of the world. Linen bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol “Chanel n. 5” 1997Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 New York, 1987) "Chanel N. 5" 1997 Original advertising poster 76x62 cm Work authorized by the Foundation with signature in print The work has slight folds Dimensions: 76See Sold Price
Sold2018Henry Matisse 101 Nights Juin 50 Color LithographHenry Matisse 101 Nights Juin 50 Color Lithograph on paper. Signed in plate “H. Matisse Juin 50." In the 1950s, unable to paint due to crippling arthritis in his hands, Matisse was forced to cut outSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed French Advertising Posterframed reproduction of French Advertising Poster , for Miutarde Dijon Parizot; professionally framed and matted reproduction vintage poster, measures 29 by 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNDERGROUND Train Vintage Advertising PosterPoster reads. “Avoid delay, and travel by the underground. Does not contain frame. Poster is in between 2 plastic sheets. Measures approx 21 inches wide 32 inches tall. VIntage advertising poster, vSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Vintage Poster Print China RossiFramed Vintage Poster Print China-Rossi Elixir-Tonico-Ricostituente Frat-Rossi-Asiago. Vintage Italian Alcohol Advertising Poster depicting a woman galloping on a white horse while pouring liquid outSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed French Advertising Poster Suchard ChocolateVivid red advertising poster purple matting chrome frame children and chocolate reads Chocolate au Lait Suchard , signature part of print dated 1928See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Reproduction Vintage French Advertingprofessionally f armed and matted reproduction vintage french advertising poster, champs de mars; exposition russe, measures21 by 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed REPRODUCTION french Advertising Postervintage french advertising poster reproduction Tournoi de Lutre de Liege a la Fontaine, wrestling match , aug Benard Liege professionally framed and MattedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot 3 Signs Advertising and Street SignLot of 3 signs; Vintage advertising poster for Tydol Gasoline, cardboard backing, covered in cellophane, appears soil area/s are on the cellophane, measures approx 22 inches tall by 14 12 inches; metaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group Lot of 3 Signs Advertising and Street SignLot of 3 signs; Vintage advertising poster for Tydol Gasoline, cardboard backing, covered in cellophane, appears soil area/s are on the cellophane, measures approx 22 inches tall by 14 12 inches; metaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Reproduction Vintage French AdvertisingAdvertising Poster for Bordeaux, Chemin de Fer D,Orleans, scenic french harbortown portrayal for french travel ad measures 27.5 by 19.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Schnackenberg Framed Advertising PostersArt Deco, art nouveau style posters, each with dancing couple, one titled Erry and Merry, one titled Odeon Casino, each with signature in print, gold Leafed framed each measures app 21.5 by 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CUSTER-BUDWEISER ADVERTISING POSTERChromolithograph, 1896. Titled "Custer's Last Fight" and depicts the 1876 battle, published by Anheuser Busch, St. Louis, Missouri. In its original frame. 36" high, 47" wide (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Advertising Poster, Ville De Marseilles (1899) - Original lithograph poster createdAntique French Advertising Poster, Ville De Marseilles (1899) - Original lithograph poster created for the commemoration of the foundation of Marseilles. Artist: David Dellipiane, Engraved by A. GalliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage MusicThe Turtles Ad Poster,1960vintage advertising, vintage poster, vintage rock and roll poster drawing by Heinrich Klev, poster by Wes Wilson 1960, poster mounted on chip board shrink wrapped, measures 22 by 15.5 inches, good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023The Poster Advert & Art Journal, May 1925Softcover copy of The Poster, The National Journal of Poster Advertising and Poster Art. May, 1925 volume 10 number 5 issue. Wear to cover, pages, and binding consistent with exposure. Cover is not atSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupM.C. Dopple-Brau Bock Beer Lithograph Advertising Poster.$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftJasper52Lichtenstein - Ludwig Museum Aachen (1963) 27.625 X 39.375 US Advertising Poster - Issued Foam$220
2 days LeftJasper5222x28 1940 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Ski Weld nighttime In Port$260
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage English Circus Clown Lib Poster - Wilson Show Printer Leicester - Rare!!$260
2 days LeftJasper52Ni Veuve, Ni Joyeuse - Art Charles Clarese (1919) 29 x 46 Fench Litho Poster LB$240
2 days LeftJasper5222x28 1947 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Jack Welch sunday Funnies$260
2 days LeftJasper5222x28 1949 Newstand Poster Saturday Evening Post - Art By Stevan Dohanos grandpa’s Workshop$220