Sold2023AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto.Six Africa chairs, Artona series for Amxalto. 1983. Rosewood and leather.. Cm 58,00 x 80,00 x 47,00. Manufacturing mark. Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l’arredamentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra&Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto, Lounge Chair ArtonaAfra & Tobia Scarpa Maxalto Lounge chair from the Artona series. Designed 1975. Wood with line decor, black leather. 76x115x85cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Afra e Tobia ScarpaTwo chairs from the 'Artona' series Solid walnut, ebonised wood inlays, curved plywood seat leather upholstered. Manufactured by Maxalto, 1975 ca. 78x55x45 cm Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del dSee Sold Price
Sold20168 Afra & Tobia Scarpa Artona Dining ChairsArtist:Scarpa, Tobia and Afra (20th Century Italian) Title:8 Artona Africa Dining Chairs Date:c. 1975 Medium:pallisander, ebony, leather, brass Dimensions:31 x 18 x 22 inches Signature:</See Sold Price
Sold2022Sei sedie Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSei sedie Africa della serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.Marchio del produttore impresso nel legnoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona con struttura in legno di noce massello e sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle., Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca., W. 56 - D. 43 - H. 79 Cm, BiblSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sedia Africa della serie Artona, Afra e Tobia ScarpaSedia Africa delle serie ArtonaLegno di noce massello, intarsi in legno ebanizzato, sedile in compensato curvato rivestito in pelle.Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca.cm 78x56x44Bibliografia: G. Gramigna, RepertoSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Afra & Tobia Scarpa Africa ChairAfra & Tobia Scarpa Africa Chair, Ilaly for B & B America Inc., walnut with ebony line inlays, divided lollypop back black leather seat, flat legs, late 20th C, 30 3/4"h. CONDITION: Very good, 3" lineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afra & Tobia Scarpa, Maxalto, Armchair from the Artona seriesAfra & Tobia Scarpa Maxalto Armchair from the Artona series. Designed 1975. Wood with line decor, plywood, brown leather. 68 x 72 x 60 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Two-door cabinet from the Artona series for Maxalto,SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Two-door cabinet from the Artona series for Maxalto, Italy. 1975. Walnut briar, rosewood, leather and metal.. Cm 66,00 x 232,00 x 46,00.See Sold Price
Sold2023Afra e Tobia Scarpa, Scrivania da centro della serie ArtonaScrivania da centro della serie Artona Multistrato impiallacciato in noce, palissandro e radica, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 75x202x93 Literature: Domus, n. 638, aprile 1983, rassegna dedicata aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Afra e Tobia Scarpa Tavolino/panca rettangolare dellaAfra e Tobia Scarpa Tavolino/panca rettangolare della serie "Artona". Produzione Maxalto, Italia, 1975 ca. Piano stondato lastronato in radica di tuia, bordato e intarsiato in palissandro Indiano. GamSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Sideboard on wheels from the Artona series for Maxalto,SCARPA AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) Sideboard on wheels from the Artona series for Maxalto, Italy. 1975. Wood and leather.. Cm 180,00 x 72,00 x 44,00.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, Allemandi Editore,See Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona'Circa 1970Edition Maxalto, e...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Importante table basse de la série 'Artona' Circa 1970 Edition Maxalto, en loupe et marqueterie de bois H: 40cm.(15 3/4in.); L: 200cm.(78 3/4in.); P: 48cm.(18 7/8in.). A coffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 61x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BY A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 81x180x45 A CHEST OF DRAWERS BT A. & T. SCARPA G. Gramigna, Le fabSee Sold Price
Sold2019AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACassettiera della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce, ottone nichelato, cuoio. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. cm 73x180x44 G. Gramigna, Le fabbriche del Design, AllemandSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPACoppia di comodini a compasso della serie Artona. Multistrato a vista in essenze pregiate, legno di noce. Produzione Maxalto 1975 ca. aperti cm: 61x63x31 chiusi cm 61x59x31 A PAIR OF BEDSIDE TABLES BYSee Sold Price
Sold2018Afra e Tobia ScarpaQuattro sedie mod. Africa della serie Artona Multistrato di varie essenze impiallacciato in legno di noce con inserti in legno ebanizzato, cuoio. Prod. Maxalto, 1975 ca. cm 69x56x42 Literature: G. GraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Afra e Tobia Scarpa,Coppia di poltrone della serie Artona con struttura in legno e rivestimenti in tessuto. Prod. Maxalto, Italia, 1970 ca. cm 72x60x67, Bibliografia (modello simile) AA.VV. Un’industria per il desSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bastiano teak and black leather chairBastiano teak and black leather chair, part of a small series of designs by Afra & Tobia Scarpa (Italy), having a square profile, 21"h x 35"w x 20"dSee Sold Price
2 days LeftKunst & Design AuktionshausAfra & Tobia Scarpa, B&B Italia, 2 Lounge Chairs, model Erasmo€800
BonhamsFOUR AFRA AND TOBIA SCARPA FOR B&B ITALIA 'DIALOGO' CHAIRS, Italy, late 20th century, plastic, c...$300
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Large Soriana Sofa and OttomanCassina, Italy$2,250(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfra and Tobia Scarpa (Italian, 1937-2011 | b. 1935) Soriana Sofa, 1970Cassina, Italy$1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Sei poltroncine ‘Basilan I’ per B&B – Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 -€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Lampada da terra ‘Copricorno’ per Flos 1973 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Sei poltroncine ‘Basilan I’ per B&B – Compagnia delle Filippine 1975 -€600
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA Divano 'Bastiano' per Gavina 1962 - AFRA E TOBIA SCARPA 'Bastiano' sofa for€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAfra (1937 - 2011) e Tobia Scarpa (Venezia 1935) Mobile contenitore Struttura in legno in diverse€500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Tavolino per Gavina anni '70 - TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Low table for Gavina 1970s€200
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi TOBIA SCARPA 1935 Lampada a sospensione ‘Fior di Loto’ per Flos 1961 - TOBIA SCARPA 1935€500
May 31Richmond AuctionsGilbert & Barker 170 Series Ten Gallon Visible Gas Pump Restored Sinclair$25(1 bid)
148 Lots AwayLeland LittleRud Thygesen and Johnny Sorensen, Pair of Kongserien or "King Series" Lounge Chairs$450(3 bids)
6 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Autographed Batman Comic Issue 500 By Joe Quesada$1(1 bid)