Sold2023African Hand Carved Couple Figural SculptureA figure of a man and a in woman in an embrace. Figure crafted from a single piece of lumber. Dimensions: 3.5"L x 3"W x 9"H Country of Origin: AfricaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hand carved African figural sculpture, 61"hHand carved African figural sculpture of a thin, elongated female with angular facial details, carved from one solid piece of wood, 61"h x 5.5"w x 5.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2020HAND CARVED AFRICAN FIGURAL SCULPTURE, SEATED MANSolid, hard wood depicts man stroking long beard. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 26"H Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved African Figural Sculpturepossibly antique hand carved African figural table sculpture. Carved wood. Needs repair to arm. Measures approx. 3.5 x 3.25 x 15.75 inches. African figural, African sculpture, wood sculpture, wood carSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Hand Carved SculptureLarge Antique African Banama Culture Hand Carved Male Figural Sculpture with Hat and Hair Embellishments. Measures 24-1/2" x 3-1/2" Condition: Some surface scuffs otherwise good condition. Estimate $5See Sold Price
Sold2022Hand Carved African Wooden Figural SculptureMeasures: 33" Tall x 11" Wide x 10" Deep. Recommended Third Party Packing & Shipping Options Will Be Provided On All Winning Bidders' Invoices. Please Feel Free To Contact Either The UPS Store and/orSee Sold Price
Sold2020HAND CARVED AFRICAN FIGURAL GROUP SCULPTURE4 intricately carved figures in dark hardwood. Issued: Mid 20th c. Dimensions: 8.5"H Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR, HAND CARVED AFRICAN FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURESWomen carrying baskets on head. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 26.5"H, tallest Provenance: David Farin CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018African Carved Fertility Idol On Snake Throne ChairAntique hand-carved African wood figural fertility sculpture on a throne chair with slithering snakes on each side. Carved wood with remnants of paint. Dimensions: 24in hgt. x 9in wd. x 7in dp. ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Made Wooden African Tribal Figural SculptureHand Made Wooden African Tribal Figural Sculpture. This hand carved wooden African tribal figural sculpture / figurine depicts a seated man with a woven hat and animal hair detail. Wood is split on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024African Hand-Carved Wood MaskAfrican Hand-Carved Wood Mask, possibly Kumu Kisangani Kimo, Democratic Republic of Congo. 15" H x 9.5" W x 5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: African Art, Figural, Sculpture, TriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 2 African Carved Ebony Figural SculpturesAfrican, second half of 20th century. Collection of two hand carved ebony wood figural sculptures comprising of one depicting a standing mother holding parcel on head, the other hand resting on on ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Makonde African Carved Primitive Wooden SculptureHand carved group figural tribal wood sculpture by the Makonde, an ethnic group in southeast Tanzania, northern Mozambique and Kenya. This Tree of Life work of art features multi generations going aboSee Sold Price
Sold2016African Makonde Ujamaa Carved Figural SculptureAfrican, Makonde Tribe (Tanzania), 20th century. Hand carved ebony or blackwood (mpingo) wood figural sculpture in depicting a Tree of Life or Family Tree scene (Ujamaa) with overlapping and stacked fSee Sold Price
Sold20242 African Ebony Wood Maasai Tribal SculpturesLARGER: 15" x 3" dia. SMALLER: 9" x 2.4" x 4". Pair of hand carved ebony wood East African Maasai figural sculptures, including a standing figure holding a spear and a bust. Minor general wear to eachSee Sold Price
Sold2019African Abstract Figural Stone Sculpture Signed Kenny MAfrican abstract modern figural hand-carved stone carving, signed by the artist Kenny M. Dimension: H: 5 3/4 in. Green hard stone. Condition: good original estate condition, no chips or repairs noted.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Carved & Polychrome Wood African StatuesAfrican, likely early 20th century. Pair of hand carved and polychrome wood figural fertility statues or sculptures comprising of a standing man with large domed white hat with black geometric bandingSee Sold Price
Sold2021African 9" Carved Wood Figural Bust SculptureHand carved wooden tribal African sculpture. Features a figural image of a male with elongated ear lobes. Measures 9 1/4 in x 6 in x 4 1/2 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $35 plus insurSee Sold Price
Sold2022African Tribal Carved Wood Figural Staff SculptureAn African figural wood carving statue. Monumental size, produced in a primitive tribal style, with hand carved details. Modeled with a male figure to summit, a tribal divinity or artisan form, surmouSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Mid 20th C. African Wooden Head Finial**First Time At Auction** Africa, Nigeria, Yoruba, ca. mid 20th century CE. A hand-carved wooden ritual sculpture depicting a figural head with wonderful detailing, including an expressive visage compSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Carved Tribal Sculpture w/ Figural Spirit CrestAntique hand-carved tribal wood sculpture with two standing ancestral spirit figural crest. Carved from solid piece of wood. Condition: good overall condition, no repairs noted, age related wear. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2021African Stone Carved Shona Figural Art SculptureZimbabwe Shona stone sculpture. Depicts a modernist figure in a dark green color with his hands on his head. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will offer in-house continental USA shiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtng Carved Wooden African Figural Sculpture 2ftVintage carved wooden African Figural depicting a woman kneeling, holding snakes in both hands and a large bird sat on her head. Approx 24 inches tall and 5.25 inches long and 4 inches wide base ModerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nacius Joseph Haitian Folk Art 32" Wood SculptureNacius Joseph (Haitian, born 1939). A large centerpiece sculpture hand carved from a single piece of wood. An allegorical Figural Art work, inspired by West African Vodun (voodoo) myths, with a giantSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th century$600
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Wooden African Woman Figure Sculpture$1
2 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesUnusual Maple Hand Carved Walking Stick with a Figural Handle$125(1 bid)