Sold2016Afro Basaldella, Per Mann, Lithograph in Colors, 1966Lithograph in colors on wove paper ‘Fabriano’ Italy, 1966 Afro Basaldella (1912-1976) – Italian painter, graphic artist and designer Signed in pencil at the lower right with ‘afro.’ NumberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Afro Basaldella (Udine 1912 -Zurigo 1975) - abstract compositionCm 52x67, in frame 70x85 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Ellington Pieta, Mural by Nikos Bel-JonThis mosaic by Greek-born artist Nikos Bel-Jon (1911-1966) depicts the Last Station of the Cross and was displayed at Radio City for an Easter exhibition in the late 1950s, where it caught the eye ofSee Sold Price
Sold20207 Briggs Dyer lithographsBriggs Dyer (American 1911-1970)- "West Chicago"; "Relic"; "The Alley" (2 copies); "Refreshment Stand"; "Outskirts" & "Back Streets"-7 lithographs, all signed and titled in pencil, fair condition, varSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Crumb, Untitled (Uneeda Comic Co.)Robert Crumb Untitled (Uneeda Comic Co.) 1966-1970pen on paper 9.625 h × 7.5 w in (24 × 19 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Pre-Columbian Mayan jade plaqueLarge Pre-Columbian Mayan jade plaque of a seated lord with an elaborate headdress from Guatemala. Circa 600-900 AD. 5 1/4” Ex. Barney G. Malone collection, TX. 1966-1970.See Sold Price
Sold2022Harold Krisel, Three worksHarold Krisel Square Dance; Open Parade; Red Crescents (three works) 1966/1970screenprint in colors sight: 18.5 h × 23.5 w in (47 × 60 cm) sight: 23.5 h × 18.5 w in (60 × 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Beatles Signed 1967-1970 Album - A Timeless Testament to Music LegendsBeatles Signed 1967-1970 Album - A Timeless Testament to Music Legends. We are delighted to present an extraordinary piece of music history in our upcoming auction: a Beatles signed 1966-1970 album, sSee Sold Price
Sold2022LYONEL FEININGER (AFTER).City Scene. Ink and crayon on paper. Signed lower left. Provenance: Savoy Auction, NY 1970, as per labels verso. From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 6" h x 7.75" wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ed Ruscha (b.1937) Every Building on Sunset Strip;Ed Ruscha (b.1937)Every Building on Sunset Strip; Some Los Angeles Apartments; Twentysix Gasoline Stations; 34 Parking LotsFour artist's books, each comprising text and multiple images, 1966-1970, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A GROUP OF FIVE PRINTS, FROM "First Series: Some Poets," 1966-1970, comprising five works on paper from "First Series: Some Poets," a portfolio published by Kelpra StudSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Leclerc, Bowl, model 419Albert Leclerc Bowl, model 419 Il SestanteFrance, 1966cast aluminum 2.25 h × 14.75 w × 11.25 d in (6 × 37 × 29 cm) Literature: Alu, Albert LecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vico Magistretti for Artemide Dining Table, 1970sVicro Magistretti (Italian, 1920-2006) for Artemide "Tessera" Dining Table, designed 1966-1970, produced 1972, the circular detachable pedestal table in lacquered reinforced resin, signature to undersSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi ROBERTO SEBASTIAN MATTA 1911-2002 Sofa modulare ‘Malitte’ per Gavina 1966 - ROBERTO SEBASTIAN€3,400
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANGELO LELII 1911-1979 Lampada da tavolo ‘Contrast’ per Arredoluce 1970 - ANGELO LELII€500(1 bid)
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi VICO MAGISTRETTI 1920-2006 Tre poltrone ‘Vicario’ per Artemide 1970 - VICO MAGISTRETTI€700
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi GIOVANNI OFFREDI 1927-2007 Tavolo ‘Ritmus’ per Saporiti 1970 - GIOVANNI OFFREDI 1927-2007€900
3 days LeftThe Written Word AutographsBraves Aces Avery, Maddux, Glavine and Smoltz Signed Photo$80(1 bid)
May 09Rail & Road AuctionsEight Southern Pacific Railroad Menus - 1958 to 1970 - 1969 Oregon Caper Special Train, Train News$40
3 days LeftRossville Auction Services3 Various Horror Themed Comic Books & 2 Ripley's True Weird No. 1 & 2 1966$5