Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL (New York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987), Two posters., Offset color lithographs, sheetsAFTER ANDY WARHOLNew York/Pennsylvania, 1928-1987Two posters. 1) “Self Portrait”, Andy Warhol: A Retrospective, 1989. Published by the Museum of Modern Art, New York.2) “CampbellRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.28 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.25 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.30 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.29 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sunday B. Morning Marilyn Serigraph After WarholSunday B. Morning 11.27 Marilyn Monroe silkscreen serigraph in vibrant colors on museum board. After Andy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987). Blue ink stamped to verso. Sheet: 36" W x 36" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) set of four "Reigning Queens" offsetAndy Warhol (AMERICAN / NEW YORK / PENNSYLVANIA, 1928 - 1987) set of four "Reigning Queens" offset color lithographs. Each mounted in white painted wooden frames with mat behind acrylic screens. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, two Tate Gallery postersWARHOL: THE TATE GALLERY, ANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987), "Marilyn," two offset lithograph exhibition posters, (approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 30 x 20 inches); Andy Warhol: Marilyn Monroe 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Index Book Drawing of a Soup CanAndy Warhol (New York/Pennsylvania: 1928 - 1987) framed soup can ink drawing on paper dedicated "to Evan". Hand signed to lower center. Sheet: 5-1/4" W x 8-1/4" H. Frame: 13-1/2" W x 16-1/4" H. LocalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, signed exhibition posterANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987) Ingrid Bergman, offset poster, (approximate dimensions - image: 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches, sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches); signed lower right; Printed for an exhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Marilyn, two exhibition postersANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987), "Marilyn," exhibition poster for Warhol: The Tate Gallery, two offset lithograph posters, (Approximate dimensions - sheet (each): 30 x 20 inches). Andy Warhol: MarilySee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol, offset lithographic posterAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)Torsos, 1977offset lithographic poster in colors on wove paperwith complimentary signature in felt tip pen (faded), published by Ace Gallery, the full sheet, framed59See Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol, signed exhibition posterANDY WARHOL (American, 1928-1987), Ingrid Bergman, The Nun, offset poster, (approximate dimensions - image: 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 inches, sheet: 27 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches); signed lower right; Printed for an eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol "Marilyn (Exhibition poster for Warhol: TheANDY WARHOL (American 1928-1987) "Marilyn (Exhibition poster for Warhol: The Tate Gallery)" Offset lithograph poster in colors on smooth wove paper. Sheet: 29 5/8 x 20 inches. Signed along the bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022WARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Summer Arts in the ParksWARHOL, Andy (1928-1987). Summer Arts in the Parks ’80. Offset poster advertising the 1980 “Arts in the Parks” program in New York City. 24 x 18”. Linen backed. A.See Sold Price
2022Andy Warhol Chanel No. 5 Perfume PosterAndy Warhol (American 1928-1987) Chanel No. 5 Perfume Poster, 1997, offset lithograph, unsigned, unframed. Published by the Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts /Artists Rights Society, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol Marilyn Diptych Original Vintage Poster Shorewood PublishersAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "The Marilyn Diptych [aka 'Marilyn Monroe' or 'Marilyn x 50']" [1962], superb quality offset lithograph on heavy smooth paper, vintage 1960s. Sheet: 21.5 x 28.5in. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022After Andy Warhol, Reigning Queens advertAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987)An Andy Warhol signed Reigning Queens advertisement, circa 1985offset printing in colors on newsprintLot is comprised of four (on three sheets) full color offsetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcement/invitatAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987) "Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235) [announcement/invitation]" Color offset lithograph Year- 1980 Signed in black marker Cream smooth wove paper. The full sheet. Fine iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Signed Flowers Mailer(American, 1928-1987) Flowers, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors (mailer) Measures: 21 3/4 x 21 7/8 inches (sheet); Publisher: Leo Castelli, New York Hand signed in black markerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol(American, 1928-1987) Flowers, 1964 Offset lithograph in colors (mailer); 21 3/4'' x 21 7/8'' (sheet); Publisher: Leo Castelli, New York Measures: 22 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sigmund Freud (F. & S. II.235)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcement$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'FS.II 233 Golda Meir, from Ten Portraits of Jews' announcementinvitation, 1980$600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Franz Kafka' FS-226 from the Suite 10 important Jews Signed announcement$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Albert Einstein FS-229' Hand Singed Invitation from Suite of 10 Prominent Jewish$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Gertrude Stein (F. & S. II.227) ' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews' Signed$600
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' FROM THE SUITE 10 IMPORTANT JEWS 1980 Signed announcement$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Sarah Bernhardt (F. & S. II.234)' Signed from Ten Portraits of Jews'$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Marx Brothers (FS II.232)' Hand Singed Announcement Card from Suite of 10 Prominent$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'George Gershwin (F. & S. II.231)' SIGNED FROM TEN PORTRAITS OF JEWS$600
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAndy Warhol, 'Martin Buber (F. & S. 228)' Signed announcement From Ten Portraits Of Jews$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Vote McGovern - Original color offset lithograph after the editioned silkscreen$800
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - The Star (Greta Garbo as Mata Hari) - Color offset lithograph$800