Sold2018Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999)Bernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "Still Life with Flowers" color lithograph plate signed upper center, numbered in pencil lower left "94/300", pencil signed lower right "Bernard Buffet". Matted, glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Buffet lithographBernard Buffet (French 1928-1999)- ''Still-Life with Irons'' (Mourlot 13)- lithograph in colors, 1955, signed in pencil, light browning to top edge of sheet, red mark on verso (2 1/2''). 18 3/4 x 27 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet "L'Iris" Still Life LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) "L'Iris" Still Life Lithograph. #3/230. Signed in plate. Circa 1966. Lithograph measures 15 inches high x 12 inches wide. Frame measures 21.25 inches high x 17.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH 1928- 1999)Flowers in a vase still life. Color lithograph on paper, edition137/150, signed lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27.5" x W 34.5", Sight H20.5" x W 27" Condition: Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Still Life Lithograph by French Artist Bernard BuffetStill Life Lithograph by French Artist Bernard Buffet size: 26 x 20 ; ASKart: Bernard Buffet (1928 - 1999) was active/lived in France. Bernard Buffet is known for Abstract figural painting, engraving,See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Lithograph in Color on Paper "Route" Pencil Signed Lower Right. Measures 17-1/4" H x 12-3/4" W, frame measures 23-1/2" H x 19-1/4" W. Condition: Toning to margin ESee Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARD BUFFET, FRENCH (1928 - 1999) LITHOGRAPHColor lithograph of view along the Seine. Signed and dated 68 in the plate. Dimensions: (Frame) H 26.5" x W 20.5" Condition: Rippling in frame. Soiling in margins. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999). La Route (The Road), circa 1962, Limited edition colorBERNARD BUFFET (French, 1928 - 1999). La Route (The Road), circa 1962, Limited edition color lithograph numbered 71 of 220. Pencil signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame. -See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999)Bernard Buffet, French (1928 - 1999) Lithograph Print "St. Martin Canal" Signed in the Plate, Numbered 103/375 in Pencil. Sight measures 18" x 23-7/8". Frame measures 24-3/8" x 30-3/8". Condition: TonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bernard Buffet (French, 1928 - 1999)Lithograph. Signed in stone. 11 x 8 inches (sight). Framed.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.BUFFET BERNARD: (1928-1999) With an original drawing€800
19 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesBernard Buffet (1928-1999), Jeune homme au col roulé , 1948, huile sur toile, signée et datée,CHF 20,000