Sold2021Pair Mid-Century Plaster AppliquesPair of plaster appliques by Emilio Terry. Provenance: From the Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [10" H x 14" W x 3" D]. As is; one cracked in half.See Sold Price
Sold2023Plaster "Ledge Rock" Console After Emilio TerryMade by Sirmos, white painted plaster. Lacking top. 31-1/4"h x 41-1/2"w x 17"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Stone Form Console Table After Emilio Terry.In a painted plaster with glass top, possibly midcentury. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 31' h x 60" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2017Romolo Pergola (Italian, 1890-1960)Romolo Pergola (Italian, 1890-1960) "Seaside Village on the Ligurian Coast" oil on canvas signed lower right. Presented in a giltwood and gesso frame. 33-1/2" x 21-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Romolo Pergola, Sailboats, oil on panelRomolo Pergola (Italian, 1890-1960) Sailboats oil on panel signed lower left 6 1/8" x 8 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Mark Tobey (1890-1976) Watercolor & GouacheWatercolor and gouache on tan-color wove paper, untitled abstract, signed* (Mark Tobey, 1890-1976). Dated 1960. 7 x 4 1/4 inches. Removed from frame for inspection and post-auction shipping. Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guillermo Tolentino (1890 - 1976) QuerubinGuillermo Tolentino (1890 - 1976)Querubinpainted plaster24” x 8 1/2” x 8 1/2”(61 cm x 22 cm x 22 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Man Ray (American, 1890-1976) Premier PromenadeMan Ray (American, 1890-1976) Premier Promenade 1960. Color Lithograph. Signed 'Man Ray' (lower right). Edition '118/130' (lower left). 13.5 x 19.5 (image) The estate of Dr. Seymour Ira Schwartz, RochSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3 PC) EGYPTIAN REVIVAL PLASTER STATUEA Woman Kneeling Before a Sarcophagus, carved and painted plaster, unsigned, circa 1890, Grand Tour era, the figures set loose into depressions on the top of the plinth, faux hieroglyphs on sides, 23See Sold Price
Sold2023EDWARD HIGGINS (BORN 1930) Owl1960patinated steel, plaster, signed and dated 'E HIGGINS 1960' a...EDWARD HIGGINS (BORN 1930) Owl 1960 patinated steel, plaster, signed and dated 'E HIGGINS 1960' along base height 29in (74cm); width 32in (81.5cm); depth 13 3/4in (34.9cm) Footnotes: The offered lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Terry St JohnTerry St. John (American, b. 1934), Untitled (Table Still Life with Cups), circa 1960, oil on canvas, unsigned, canvas: 28"h x 18.5"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 19.5"w. Provenance: Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amusing Shop Window Advertisement for Philips Lightbulbs, c. 1960Amusing Shop Window Advertisement for Philips Lightbulbs, c. 1960 Philips Lampen schonen die Augen (Philips lamps protect the eyes), plaster/composition, with electrically illuminated light bulb, 15 &See Sold Price
Sold2022Paavo Tynell counterweight pendant lampsPaavo Tynell (1890-1973) for Taito Oy counterweight pendant lamps, set of three, model A1957 Finland, circa 1960 brass, enameled brass unmarked / 'Union Made' sticker to ceiling cap tallest (as picturSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward Everett Oakes ladies ringEdward Everett Oakes (1891-1960) ladies ring, with an original box Boston, Massachusetts 14K yellow gold, black onyx, pearls stamped mark 4.1 dwts size: 4 1/2 Provenance: The Paul & Terry Somerson ColSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paavo Tynell for Idman Oy ceiling lightPaavo Tynell (1890-1973) for Idman Oy ceiling light, model 9068 Finland, c. 1960 perforated and enameled brass, brass stamped "Idman" 15 3/4"sq x 9"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Ship DioramaThree mast schooner, Veve, carved hull and sails mounted on a stepped base, with painted backboard and plaster sea. Grain painted sides, English, c. 1890-1910. 24” H x 29.25” W x 6” D.See Sold Price
Sold2024WARCRAFT (2016) - Alliance Foot Soldier ArmorWARCRAFT (2016) - Alliance Foot Soldier Armor - A suit of Alliance foot soldier armor from Legendary Pictures' Warcraft. Alliance foot soldiers wore their signature armor in Stormwind Castle and in baSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC1890 S United States Twenty Dollar Gold Coin$1,250(4 bids)