Sold2019Fernando Leger French Cubist Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a cubist abstract composition. Signed F. LEGER on the lower right corner. Attributed to Fernand Leger (1881-1955, French). 25.5 x 19.5 cm (10 x 7.75 inches) Fernand Leger (See Sold Price
Sold2020After Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Hat on Chair; and TwoAfter Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Hat on Chair; and Two Figures Two offset lithographs in colors on wove paper, unsigned; and Leger Galerie Adrien Maeght, offset poster. Both 19 x 24 in. (sight), 20 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand LEGER: "Le Phare" - LithographFernand Léger (1881-1955) "Le Phare" lithograph printed in colors, 1952, monogrammed on the sheet "F.L. 52", on wove paper, the full sheet printed to the edges. [Sheet: 15 1/4 x 19 3/4 inches; Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNAND LEGERFernand Leger (1881-1955 French) "Oeuvres Recentes", colored lithograph on thick wove paper, housed in black and silver frame, approximate image size by sight 9 1/2" x 7 1/4", frame 21 1/2" x 19 1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger (after), mosaic plaqueFernand Leger (after), mosaic plaque, After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), Plate 3 from "Album of 10 Serigraphs", terrazzo or laminate, unsigned, framed, 15"squ (sight), 19"squ (frame) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernand LEGER: Abstract - Painting on PaperGouache and watercolor on paper, after Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), signed "F.L. '50" lower right. [Art: 12 1/2" H x 10 1/2" W; Frame: 19" H x 17" W]. Warping in the paper.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Fernand Leger, (French, 1881-1955), FromAfter Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) From Contrastes, 1959 pochoir edition 32/300, signed (lower right) Sheet: 19 3/4 x 15 3/4 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2021Fernand Leger Lithograph, "The Game"Fernand Leger (French 1881-1955) "The Game," 1953, lithograph, signed and dated in the plate, unframed. 19.5 x 26 in. sheet size. Condition:Light toned. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955)After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955), "Composition aux Dominoes", 1947, lithograph with pochoir on board, blind stamped, 25.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Two Works.After Fernand Leger (French, 1881-1955) Two Works. 'Seated Couple' and 'Cyclist', both collotypes with pochoir Larger: 19" x 15" Frame: 28.5" x 24.75"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fernand Leger (American/French, 1881-1955)DESCRIPTION: Fernand Leger (American/French, 1881-1955). Lithograph in colors. The Couple. Signed lower right. Edition 183/350. In painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 25-1/2" x 19-1/2". Overall wiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fernand Leger (1881-1955)- OIL ON CANVASAttributes: Signed . Fernand Ledger - Media: Oil on Canvas - Dimensions metric: 70 by 50 cm - Dimensions imperial: 27 1/2 by 19 1/4 inches - Artist biography: Fernand Ledger 1881- 1955 was a French paSee Sold Price
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJean Dubuffet Exhibition Poster Poster for Paris Chez Daniel Cordier 1960$200