Sold2022Henri Matisse - Tristesse du Roi, 1958Lithograph on paper, printed on double page, after 1952 Henri Matisse gouaches decoupes. Signed and dated on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 35,6 x 53,3 cm / 14 x 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse - La Tristesse Du Roi, 198Henri Matisse (1869-1954)La Tristesse Du Roi, 1958Lithograph on paper printed on one double page, after 1952 Henri Matisse's gouaches decoupees.Signed and dated on the plate lower right margin.DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Limited Edition Lithograph with CertificateLa Tristesse du roi is a limited edition lithograph by Henri Matisse (1869-1954), bearing the plate signature of the artist. This piece comes from an edition of 200 authorized by the Matisse Estate; tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse (1869-1954), ''Henri Matisse (1869-1954), ''La Tristesse du Roi'', color lithograph, 1952, a. re. Signed in stone, vertical center fold, 34 x 45 cm, behind PP 54 x 66 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matisse, Henri(1869-1954) nach. La Tristesse du Roi. Figürl. Komposition mit einer Gitarre. Farblithographie n. einer Gouache découpee (1952), um 1970. Blgr. ca. 75 x 101 cm. Mit dem Namenszug u. Datum imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Original Lithograph Print Tristesse Henri Matisse VerveLithograph in colors after the gouache on paper cut-out – La Tristesse du Roi (The sadness of the King). From the rare issue of Verve (Volume 7, Number 27-28), published in Paris by Teriade inSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERVE 27/28 CHAGALL, MATISSE, MIRO`, GIACOMETTI andEdition de la Revue Verve, Paris, 1952. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2023Revue Verve 27-28, original lithographs by ChagallEdition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121), andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Verve 27-28, with lithographs by Chagall, Matisse,Edition de la Verve, Paris 1953. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2020Verve 27-28. Chagall, Matisse, Miro`, Giacometti, etcVerve 27 28. American edition. 1959. With original lithographs by Braque, Chagall (Cramer 23; Mourlot 80-87), Giacometti, Léger, Matisse (La tristesse du Roi), Masson, Miró (Cramer 25; Mourlot 121),See Sold Price
Sold2021JACQUES-HENRI LARTIGUE - Tournage du Roi PausoleArtist: Jacques-Henri Lartigue Title: Tournage du Roi Pausole, 1932 Medium: Photo Litho, 1984, England Dimensions: 6.9x9.35" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14''Conservation Board ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2017HENRI MATISSE LITHO"Le Repos Du Modele" (The Model's Rest); signed in pencil; litho; 1922; matted and framed; 10" x 13", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Limited Edition Litho, PortraitHenri Matisse limited edition color print, publisher Andre Sauret Editions du Livre: Monte-Carlo, 1955, with CofA verso from Nathan D. Isen. Sheet size 9 x 6.125". Size as framed 22.5" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2017First State Henri Matisse LithoFirst State Henri Matisse Lithograph. Exectuted in the studios in Mourlot paris in 1950. COA provided measures 265mm x 410mm . In a gilt frame under plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2016First State Henri Matisse LithoFirst State Henri Matisse Lithograph. Exectuted in the studios in Mourlot paris in 1950. COA provided measures 265mm x 410mm . In a gilt frame under plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2015Henri Matisse, litho., DancersH[enri] Matisse, signed within image, colored lithograph, Dancers. 12 1/4"h x 16 1/4"w=frame. CONDITION: Not examined out of frame; no evident issues.See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Matisse Lithograph - The Moroccans - 45 year oldHenri Matisse Litho - The Moroccans - 45 year old lithograph. The signature is in the plate. Approx 22x26 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse vintage litho print Expressionism FrenchVintage litho print on thin paper. From a private collection. 9,2 x 12 in. (23,5 x 30,5 cm). Henri Matisse (1869-1954, French). The print depicts a composition with a body figure and a leaf shape.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse - Portrait du peintreArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Portrait du peintre Year: 1918 Dimensions: 7.7in. by 9.7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MediSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse - Portrait du peintreArtist: Henri Matisse Title: Portrait du peintre Year: 1918 Dimensions: 7.7in. by 9.7in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Portraits MediSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Matisse 1869-1954 (After), "La Tristesse du roi" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$550