Sold20231845 PITTURE DI DOMENICO ZAMPIERI DETTO DOMENICHINO antique ILLUSTRATEDPITTURE DI DOMENICO ZAMPIERI DETTO DOMENICHINO esistenti nell' abbazia di Grottaferrata, incise da Vincenzo Ferreri Romano. by Vincenzo Ferreri Romano Published by Presso l'autore via Capo le Case no.See Sold Price
Sold20211875 Domenichino Triumph of Galatea engraving signedDomenichino. (Domenico Zampieri, known as Domenichino for his shortness) (Italian, 1581 - 1641). Triumph of Galatea. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver AugusteSee Sold Price
Sold20231875 Domenichino Triumph of Galatea engraving signedDomenichino. (Domenico Zampieri, known as Domenichino for his shortness) (Italian, 1581 - 1641). Triumph of Galatea. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver AugusteSee Sold Price
Sold20241875 Domenichino Triumph of Galatea engraving signedDomenichino. (Domenico Zampieri, known as Domenichino for his shortness) (Italian, 1581 - 1641). Triumph of Galatea. Antique Steel Engraving on wove paper after the original by master engraver AugusteSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Domenico (Domenichino) Zampieri(Italy, 1581 - 1641) Quality Victorian oil on canvas work after the original. Framed in gilt frame and with artist name at center plaque. Framed: H35" W46"See Sold Price
Sold2018After Domenichino, paintingAfter Domenichino, painting, After Domenico Zampieri, (Italy, 1581-1641), "Sleep of the Infant Jesus",1843, finely detailed watercolor on paper, initialed signature "TS", 14"h x 17"w, unframedSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Madonna del Rosario' by F. Rosaspina c. 1770Italy, 18th century. The Virgin Mary with the Christ child, saints and martyrs (known as the 'Madonna del Rosario'). Drawing by F. Rosaspina, c. 1830, after D. Zampieri, il Domenichino, 1619-2See Sold Price
Sold2020Flagellation of Christ attributed to ZampieriZampieri, Attributed to Domenico (Domenichino), (Italian, born 1581-circa 1641 ), The Flagellation of Christ on a Column, oil on canvas, 26.5 x 20 inches, apparently unsigned, framed in a painted woodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Domenichino ZampieriDomenichino Zampieri (1581-1641) 17th century old master sketch attributed to Domenichino Zampieri Young Girl standing, her right arm raised; verso: studies of arms, leg, drapery and a figure group PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Follower of Il Domenichino(Italian, 1581-1641) The Baptism of Christ, oil on linen, 44-3/8 x 31-1/8 in.; Empire style gilt wood frame, 50-1/2 x 38 x 4-1/2 in. Provenance: The Estate of Dr. J. Clayton Davie and FamilySee Sold Price
Sold2020Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, eTITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Il Canada, le Colonie Inglesi con la Luigiana, e Florida di nuova projezione' "The British colonies in North America, with Louisiana and Florida". Much of the lands between theSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Bradley (Richmond 1931)Il pleut le dimanche, 1960 olio su tela, cm 55 x 46 Firmato in basso a sinistra: Martin Bradley ‘60 Firmato al verso: Martin Bradley, Il pleut le dimanche Al retro etichetta e timbro della Galerie RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Renna Gianni – "Salgari – Le due tigri (Salgari The two tigers)", 1968Renna Gianni – "Salgari – Le due tigri (Salgari The two tigers)", 1968 ITA tempera su cartone, 16 x 24,5 cm Originale di copertina realizzato da Renna per il romanzo "Le due tSee Sold Price
Sold2015PONTI GIO_x000D_ Milano 1891 - 1979Coppia di poltrone disegnate per il Transatlantico Augustus, supporti e struttura in legno e tessuto imbottito.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 81x70x60Bibl.: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti le navi: il progetto degliSee Sold Price
Sold2020The Four Seasons. VAN DE VELDE. Le quattro stagioni.VAN DE VELDE IL GIOVANE, Jan. Le quattro stagioni.Claes Jansz Visscher, 1617 4 Tavole inc. all’acquaforte di mm. 288x426, 292x427, 290x423, 299x434; II stato di IV con il monogramma I.V. dellSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO GUIDOBONO (attr. a)(Savona, 1668 - Napoli, 1746) Visitazione Olio su tela, cm 104X79 Fratello minore di Bartolomeo, Domenico svolse il suo apprendistato nella bottega paterna. Si presume che il giovane viaggiò in EmiliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustavo PulitzerCoppia di poltrone per la motonave Augustus Legno di noce, rivestimento in tessuto. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x60x50 Bibliografia: Paolo Piccioni, Gio Ponti. Le navi: il progetto degli interni navali 1948See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cmMario Tozzi(1895 - 1979)LE JUGEMENT (IL GIUDIZIO DI SALOMONE)tempera e grafite su carta, cm 24,5x31,5sul retro: timbro Prandi e cartiglio con titolo, data e provenienzaeseguito nel 1938L'opera e' accoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti, Poltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte GrandePoltrona disegnata per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per la sala delle feste di prima classe Legno, tessuto. 1950 ca. cm 90x78x80 LITERATURE: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti. Le navi. Il progetto degli internSee Sold Price
Sold2016FIGURA DI CANE DI FO IN PIETRA SAPONARIA, CINA,finemente inciso nei dettagli della coda, del pelo e della criniera, rivolto verso il basso con le zampe posteriori sollevate, due cuccioli ai lati e sullo sfondo nuvole stilizzate avvolgenti una sferSee Sold Price
Sold2016Elgin Watch Co., B.W. Raymond Arabian Nights huntingElgin Watch Co., B.W. Raymond, Arabian Nights hunting case pocket watch, Elgin, IL, 1899, a Le Roys dia.l, Serial #7896027, 2 1/8"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2015Salvador Dali "Le Vergine e il Rinoceronte" OriginalLes Vitraux - Le Jungle Humaine Original Colored Lithograph. Signed and Numbered. Year : 1976. Edition No.117/250See Sold Price
Sold2016Atlante - Zuccagni Orlandini, AttilioAtlante geografico degli stati italiani - Atlante illustrativo Firenze, presso gli editori, 1844. In 2° massimo, 440 x 620 mm. 2 voll. Il I volume contenente le carte dell’Italia Superiore in 52 foSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Scena pastorale Tempera su carta 32 x 53 cm Fu allievo di€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, IL GATTOPAPDO, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$200
22 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHiroshi Sugimoto, IL CONFORMISTA, 2017 LE, Limited Edition Of 400$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHIROSHI SUGIMOTO, IL CONFORMISTA, 2017 LE, LIMITED EDITION OF 400$200
3 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncHIROSHI SUGIMOTO, IL GATTOPAPDO, 2017 LE, LIMITED EDITION OF 400$200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLOrologio a forma di vaso Cristallo molato con applicazioni in bronzo dorato al mercurio cesellato€1,100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLClaudio Francesco Beaumont (Torino 1694 - 1766) e bottega di Allegoria della Letteratura Olio su€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGabriel Bella (Venezia 1720 - 1799) attribuito Caccia ai tori Olio su tela 72,5 x 90 cm L'opera€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSante o Santo Peranda (Venezia 1566 - 1638) Ritratto di dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm Il dipinto€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena Olio su rame 22 x 16 cm Il dipinto va€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Santa Maria Maddalena nel deserto Olio su tela 40 x 36 cm Il€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone1566 - 1658) attribuito Trinità Olio su tela 115 x 88 cm La nostra€1,300