Sold2021Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) "Standing Nudes"Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998) "Standing Nudes" Signed and dated (1972) lower left. Conte on Paper. Sight Size: 25.5 x 19.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 32 x 26 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Grupo De Mujeres Sentadascolor lithograph; 1981; signed, dated and numbered E. E. 3/5 in the stone Sight: 21 3/8 x 29 1/8 in. (54.3 x 74 cm.), Frame: 29 7/8 x 37 5/8 in. (75.9 x 95.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): La Esperalithograph in colors; 1973; ed. 9/100; pencil-signed, dated and numbered Sheet: 22 x 30 in. (55.9 x 76.2 cm.), Frame: 29 x 36 1/2 in. (73.7 x 92.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Mujer Reclinadalithograph in colors on wove paper; 1977; signed in pencil, dated and numbered "PA XII/XX"; published by Brewster Editions, New York, with the blindstamp of the printer, Kyron, Mexico, D.F. Sheet: 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912 - 1998): Two Women with Shawlscolor lithograph; 1973; ed. E. P. I. no. 3; pencil-signed and dated lower right, and with blindstamps lower left and lower right Sheet: 22 1/4 x 30 1/8 in. (56.5 x 76.5 cm.), Frame: 31 1/4 x 39 in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912 - 1998): FIGURES1973; lithograph; signed, dated, and numbered 11/100 lower left; Condition: water damage to frame liner; 22 x 30 inches; 29 x 36 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Zúñiga (1912-1998), MUJERES SENTADAS, 1961, BronzFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA (1912-1998), MEXICANMUJERES SENTADAS, 1961Bronze with brown patina; signed “Zuniga,” dated 1961 and numbered III/V on the foot of the figure with the raised handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuñiga (1912-1998): HamacaFrancisco Zuñiga (1912-1998): Hamaca Bronze, 1957, signed 'Zuniga' and dated lower right, from the edition of 3, on a grey stone base. 5 x 10 x 4 in. (without base). Note: A certificate of authenticiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Francisco Zuniga | MaternidadArtist: Francisco Zuniga | 1912-1998 Title: Maternidad Inscribed on rear near base: Zuniga 1974 XIII/XXVIII Media: Bronze Dimensions: 11 1/2 by 8 by 7 inches Condition: Very Good Condition Details: ThSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (Mexico, 1912-1998) PEINANDOSEFRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998) Original Bronze Sculpture. Titled: "Peinandose" (cat. Vol IV, pg. 817, addendum to work 707a). Cast bronze sculpture with gold patina, signed and dated, numbered VII/XXVIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998): Juchitecas caminandoFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998): Juchitecas caminando Charcoal and pastel on paper, 1980, signed 'Zuniga' and dated lower left.29 x 21 1/2 in. (sheet), 38 x 30 1/2 in. (frame). Literature: Francisco ZuniSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCISCO ZUNIGA (1912-1998), PASTEL PORTRAIT 1982Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). Artist signed lower right. Dated- 1982 Sight- 19 1/2" x 27 1/2" Overall- 28 1/4" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2017Francisco Zuniga, Sisal - YucatanMixed media on paper. Possibly highlighted over print. Signed and dated 1971 and titled. Francisco Zuniga (1912-1998). Approx. 23" H x 17" W sight, 32" H x 26" W framed. From a Long Island, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zuniga LA ESCALERA (VLADY 335) ColorFrancisco Zuniga (1912-1998) LA ESCALERA (STAIRS) (VLADY 335) Color lithograph, 1986, on Arches paper, signed, dated and numbered 29/150 in pencil, printed by Mourlot, Paris and with their blindstamp,See Sold Price
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsFrancisco Zuniga Original Conte Crayon Drawing Signed Portrait Art Painting Rare$750