Sold2022Manner of Thomas Beach (British, 1738-1806)Manner of Thomas Beach (British, 1738-1806) Late 18th/Early 19th Century Peter Ryves Hawker, Colonel of H.M.'s First Troop of Horse Guards oil on canvas signed Beach pinxit/ 1788 (lower left) 28 1/2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015British School, 18th c. Portrait of an OfficerLate 18th century. Attributed to Thomas Gainsborough (British, 1727-1788) on adhered label on verso, oil on canvas, unsigned, 29 x 24 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2018British School (late 18th/early 19th Century)British School (Fourth Quarter 18th/First Quarter 19th Century) Three Fine Portraits each watercolor and gouache including (Attr.) Thomas Richmond (British, 1771-1837), "Welsh Gentleman in a Double-BrSee Sold Price
Sold202374284: A Prussian Silver Sugar Box, late 18th century MA Prussian Silver Sugar Box, late 18th century Marks: (city mark), FW, CFH 3 x 5-1/4 x 4 inches (7.6 x 13.3 x 10.2 cm) 456 grams (14.661 troy ounces) HID03101062020 © 2022 Heritage Auctions | All RSee Sold Price
Sold2016James Basire, "Embarkation...Henry VIII", PanoramaAfter James Basire, British, late 18th c. "The Embarkation of King Henry VIII At Dover...", panoramic naval engraving, colored, this specific edition unknown, possibly a known early 20th century restrSee Sold Price
Sold20173 Late 18th C British ComediesThree volumes of British late 18th century comedies for the stage bound in contemporary leather and marbled paper, trimmed to size with original prints intact: Amphitryon: or, the Two Sosias by Mr. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Adam Carved and Giltwood Mirrorprobably British, late 18th century, top set with central urn issuing streamers of wheat sheaves and rosettes, scrolled leaf and rosette surround and streamers, distressed mirror plate, carved and comSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Edmondson. Baron Genealogy, 8 engravings(British, late 18th century). Circa 1770, eight hand-colored engravings, 16 1/2 x 9 1/4 in., each framed; Sold at Christie's sale #1919 as lot #281, December 13th, 2007. Multiple Christie's labels onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of George III Figured and Inlaid Mahogany Demilune Card TablesBritish, late 18th century, each with fold over top on inlaid tapered square legs, double gait legs, mellow brown color, 29 x 39 x 18-1/2 in.; open 37 in. Provenance: An Important Southern InstitutionSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair Cased Silver and Polychrome Enamel Fusee PocketA Pair Cased Silver and Polychrome Enamel Fusee Pocket Watch, British, Late 18th Century, 39.00 mm case diameter, white enamel dial with central enamelled village scene, painted Roman numerals with ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021George III Figured Mahogany Slant Front DeskBritish, late 18th century, figured mahogany throughout, dovetailed drawers with oak linings, fitted desk interior with leather lined writing surface, on original ogee bracket feet, probably originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022George III Inlaid Figured Mahogany Shaving MirrorBritish, late 18th century, with banded and inlaid oval mirror, above a serpentine case fitted with three finely dovetailed drawers with mahogany linings, set on ogee bracket feet, 24 x 18-1/2 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Figured Mahogany Pembroke TableBritish, late 18th century, highly figured mahogany rectangular top with two drop leaves, single dovetailed drawer with oak linings, back skirt fitted with a false front, molded tapered and fluted legSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Crown Derby Covered EntreesBritish, late 18th century, cartouche shaped in the Imari palette, one with crown over crossed swords mark, 10-1/2 in. lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair George III Carved Mahogany Open ArmchairsBritish, late 18th century, each with finely carved shield back with rosette carved hand grips, over the rail silk upholstered seats, 37-1/2 x 23 x 20-1/4 in. Provenance: The Estate of Peter H. TillouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Mahogany Tilt Top Tea TableAmerican/British, late 18th century, single board circular top tilting on urn turned support, tripod base with slipper feet, mahogany throughout, rich brown color, 29 x 30-1/2 x 31-1/4 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021British School, late 18th cBritish School, late 18th c ., "London Tavern Scene", oil on canvas, unsigned, 25 in. x 30 in., framed Condition: Overall fair conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2019British School, (Late 18th Century), Portrait of TwoBritish School (Late 18th Century) Portrait of Two Sisters oil on canvas 38 1/2 x 33 1/8 inches. Estimate $500-700 Frame: 44 1/8 x 38 1/2 inches. Canvas is lined. Please request a complete condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2023British School, Late 18th CenturyBritish School, Late 18th Century Three Portraits: A Gentleman, His Wife and Their Son circa 1780 pastel on vellum First two 12 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Wilkins & Wilkins, London, 1987.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique 18th C Engraving Archbishop Thomas BecketAntique 18th C Engraving Archbishop Thomas Becket. Late 18th century engraving of Thomas Becket. Engraving itself measures 5 x 3 inches. According to Wikipedia, "Thomas Becket also known as Saint ThomSee Sold Price
Sold2017Thomas Smith, waterfall color engravingThomas Smith, waterfall color engraving, After Thomas Smith (British, 18th c.) , "The High Force...", printed by J. Malone, 15"h x 21"w (sight), 23.25"h x 29.25"w (frame size), matted and framed underSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Giltwood and Polychrome Inlaid Marble-Top Pier TablesA Pair of George III Giltwood and Polychrome Inlaid Marble-Top Pier Tables Manner of Thomas Chippendale, Late 18th Century Height 34 x width 35 1/4 x depth 15 3/8 inches. This lot is located in ChicagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Adam Painted and Parcel Gilt Pier TablesBritish, probably late 18th century with restorations, each with well painted demilune top centering a portrait medallion on goats head carved parcel gilt and painted frames with hoof feet, 32 x 35-1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Pair of George III Fan Inlaid Tea CaddiesBritish, late 18th/19th century, each of rectangular form in spalted wood, with hinged lids, one with divided lidded two compartment interior, one with open interior, fan and barber pole inlay, brassSee Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA Late 18th C. Painted Softwood Dower Chest.$150
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPhila., PA 18th C. Slip-Decorated Redware Bowl.$50
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyLate 18th C. Chinese Chippendale Highboy Chest$150(1 bid)
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Late 18th C. Lady's Fan, Painted on Silk with Dancing Ladies in Demi- Lune Case.CA$250
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal india School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting$100
4 days LeftYorkville Auction AppraisalsLate 18 th Mughal School miniature shah late 18 century Mughal School miniature painting empire$100
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Set Of Four Late 18th C. French Hand Painted Jeweled & Enamel Sevres Plates$4,000