Sold2018Agenore Fabbri, Italy (1911-1998)Agenore Fabbri, Italian (1911-1998)Italian ArtistTitle: Man with BeastMetal Sculpture 7” (17.78cm) High with base, separate wood base 6” (15.24) highSigned: A FABBRIUndatedProvenance: Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2024Agenore Fabbri (Pistoia 1911 - Savona 1998) Terracotta vase decorated in relief and painted inAgenore Fabbri (Pistoia 1911 - Savona 1998) Terracotta vase decorated in relief and painted in polychrome in shades of green, red, white and blue. Manufacture of Ceramiche S. Giorgio, Albisola Marina,See Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore Fabbri (Barba , 1911 - Savona, 1998) - New York, 1969Olio su compensato, cm 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI Tributo a Cristoforo Colombo, 1987AGENORE FABBRI 1911-1998 Tributo a Cristoforo Colombo, 1987 Multiplo in ceramica 69/100 diametro cm. 42 Firma, data e numerazione al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) OilEmilio Grau-Sala, Spanish (1911 - 1975) Oil Painting On Canvas "Barre De Scène". Signed Lower Right And Inscribed , Dated 1965 En Verso. Measures 36" X 28-3/4". Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILIO GRAU-SALA (1911 - 1975): MARCHANDE DE FLEURS1965, Paris; oil on canvas; signed lower left; signed again, titled, and dated verso; 23 3/4 x 28 1/2 inches; 30 1/2 x 35 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agenore FabbriPanca mod. Nastro di Gala con struttura in legno compensato curvato., Collezione ABV. Marchio Originale., Prod. Tecno, Italia, 1991, W. 158 - D. 46 - H. 39 Cm, Bibliografia, C Fiell & P. Fiell, 1000 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022AGENORE FABBRI BENCH FOR TECNONastro di Gala. Designed by Agenore Fabbri for Tecno. 14 1/4" h x 63 1/4" w x 15 3/4" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975)Emilio Grau-Sala (1911 - 1975) girl with jester doll oil on canvas, restretched signed lower left Grau-Sala 25 5/8 x 18 inches. *Please Note* Available condition reports and/or additional photos for tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nastro di Gala bench, Agenore Fabbri for Tecno, 1985multilayer wood, 35x157x46cm. Bibl.: C.Fiell, P.Fiell, 1000 Chairs, p. 648See Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Wootton (1911 - 1998 American)'Alciston and Firle Beacon'', Sussex Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Wooton, signed again, inscribed and dated verso: Alciston / July, 1943, titled on a gum label affixed verso 19'' H x 22'' W Notes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Roger HILTON (1911-1975) EnglishRoger HILTON (1911-1975) ; Untitled abstract ; 1960 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 61 x 84 cm (24 x 33 in.) ; signed and dated on verso ; Shipping to USA - DHL $320 , National post with trackinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Emilio Grau-Sala "Sur la Plage" Oil on CanvasEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975), "Sur la Plage" [On The Beach], Oil on Canvas, 1958, signed "Grau Sala" lower right, signed, inscribed "Trouville", dated, and titled to verso. Image: 21.5" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020SYBIL ATTECK PAINTINGSybil Atteck (1911-1975) Trinidadian Cubism style painting on board. Signed lower right and dated 58'. Measures approximately 27.5" x 19.5" and 29" x 21" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas "Le Piano" Emilio Grau-Sala, SignedPost-impressionist oil on canvas, titled 'Le Piano', Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) with signature to lower right, additional signage to verso with title and date of 1966, Paris (France); artwoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Hilton (1911-1975) (attribRoger Hilton (1911-1975) (attrib.), British painter of German origin. The importantrepresentative of abstract art is regarded as a pioneer of abstract painting in England. He took part in documenta 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Emile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille deEmile Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Famille de l'artiste, 1970 oil on canvas signed Grau Sala Paris and dated (verso) 18 x 21 ¾ inches. Provenance: Property of Tony Florian, Springfield, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) The Fortune TellerEmilio Grau Sala (French / Spanish, 1911-1975) The Fortune Teller oil on masonite signed Grau Sala (lower right) 21 3/4 x 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Emilio Grau-Sala, (Spanish, 1911-1975), Plage deEmilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911-1975) Plage de Trouville oil on paper laid to board signed Grau Sala (lower left) 19 1/2 x 24 1/4 inches. Estimate $3,000-5,000See Sold Price
Sold2018BEDRI RAHMI EYUBOGLU (TURKISH 1911-1975)BEDRI RAHMI EYUBOGLU (TURKISH 1911-1975) Mon Ile, 1961 mixed media on board 28 x 61 cm (11 x 24 in.) signed lower right; signed, titled and dated on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017GRAU-Sala, Emilio. Oil on Canvas. Mother and ChildTable, 1967. Signed lower right and further signed and dated 67 verso. Emilio Grau-Sala (Spanish, 1911 - 1975). From a Long Island, NY estate. - Dimensions: 15" high x 18" wide.See Sold Price
2021Emilio Grau Sala (1911-1975 ) Oil on canvasEmilio Grau Sala (1911-1975 ) Oil on canvas, signed lower right Dimensions with frame : 40 X 34 inchesDimensions with out frame : 31.25 X 25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fabbri Agenore, Paesaggio lunare Xfirmato in basso a sinistra, Terracotta policroma, W. 52 - D. 7 - H. 65 Cm, Agenore Fabbri - Catalogo Ragionato Scultura, a cura di V.W.Feierabend, Vaf Fondazione e SilvanaEditoriale, 2011, p.455 conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Impressionist Portrait Painting, Emilio Grau Sala.Emilio (Emi) Grau Sala (Spain, 1911-1975). This oil painting on canvas depicts a seated woman with a child. It is signed "Grau Sala" lower right. "Grau Sala, Paris, 1968" is inscribed en verso. It isSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAgenore Fabbri (Italian, 1911-1998) Bronze (Lost Wax Cast) Sculpture, "Horse And Horseman", H 8.5" W$300
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsDiptych Oil Painting by Jan Saether from the Gnostic Journey Collection (1944-2018)$400
5 days LeftEldred'sGYOJIN MURAKAMI (Japan, 1911-1998), Girl and White Dog., Woodblock print, 16" x 12". Framed 17.5" x$100
4 days LeftEldred'sWILL BARNET (Massachusetts/New York, 1911-2012), "Seventh Season", 1975., Color screenprint, 36" x$350
3 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersNevill Johnson (1911-1999) Landscape with Cow (1975) Mixed media with collage, 52 x 36cm (20½ x€550