Sold2022AGOSTINO BONALUMI, MultiploAGOSTINO BONALUMI (1935 - 2013) Multiplo 1969 Thermoformed polystyrene and six colours silkscreen, ed. 88/100, Serenella Mancioppi edition, Milan 50 x 50 cm Signed, titled and numbered on the label onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agostino Bonalumi Study for the scenography of theAgostino Bonalumi (Vimercate, 1935 - Desio, 2013) Study for the scenography of the ballet “Partita” 1970 color lithograph 67x69 cm signature and date lower right copy p.d.a. Dimensions: 67See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Canogar (Toledo, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1990Inchiostro e acrilico su carta, cm. 98,5x70. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
2016HISAO DOMOTOKyoto 1928 - 2013 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 64,6 x 50 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria Pogliani, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Opech-Nah-Se Watching the Weather. #1 of Navajo Series. 1973 The original work on paper or artist's board is signed Opeche-Nah-Se for Diane O'Leary, lower right within the imSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE O'LEARY, "THE NIGHT CHANT" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (American 1935-2013), "The Night Chant," acrylic on canvas, depicting a figure in profile against a surrealist background in flat warm colors, signed at lower left, framed. Approx. canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boots Reynolds ''Running Scared'' 1988 AcrylicBoots Reynolds (1935-2013 American) ''Running Scared'' 1988 Acrylic on Board 20''x16'' Image. A colorful western illustration art scene of a cowboy on horseback running down the mountain encounteringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Iglesias Sanz (Spain, 1935-2013), MountainAntonio Iglesias Sanz (Spain, 1935-2013), Mountain Landscapeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame. DOA 24.75 x 30.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane O'Leary (Comanche, 1935-2013) Tee-Pee Village, 1986Diane O'Leary (Comanche, 1935-2013) Tee-Pee Village, 1986 gouache on paper signed OLeary and dated (lower right) 29 1/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARD DAROT (1935-2013) PORT OF ANTIBES PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Le Port d'Antibes," signed lower left Darot (Gerard Darot, French, 1935-2013), titled verso, sight: 17.75"h, 20.75"w, overall: 25.5"h, 28.5"w, 5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Jerczek. Canal Scene, oil(German, 1935-2013). Oil on canvas, signed lr, sight size: 26 1/2 x 33 3/4 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022JERRY LEE (B. 1944) AND DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013)Jerry Lee (Born 1944) And Diane O'Leary (1935-2013) Two original works on paper: 1. The gouache painting on artist's illustration board depicting a Navajo with ponies is signed lower right. 2. The oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jordan Meinster - Barabbas - O/CJordan Meinster, American, 1935-2013, Barabbas, O/C, signed and titled en verso along stretcher. Note: Meinster was raised in Philadelphia and had lived in he lived in both Spain and Mexico, it was inSee Sold Price
SoldMartin Hoffman (American, 1935-2013) Drops from Stream Series, 1978Martin Hoffman (American, 1935-2013) Drops from Stream Series, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed Martin Hoffman, dated, and titled (verso) 60 x 80 inches. Property from a Private Art CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Hoffman (American, 1935-2013) O.K. Harris, 1974Martin Hoffman (American, 1935-2013) O.K. Harris, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Martin Hoffman, titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 60 x 80 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to Benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) COMANCHE WOMANFramed gouache painting on paper, Shrouded Comanche Woman, signed lower left O'Leary (Diane O'Leary, Comanche Tribe, New Mexico, 1935-2013), sight: 12"h, 9"w, overall: 20.25"h, 17.5"w, 5lbs **ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Wilson Rayen (1935-2013) Series of 6 Landscape paintings, Oil on Canvas, each canvas is 13 xJames Wilson Rayen (1935-2013) Series of 6 Landscape paintings, Oil on Canvas, each canvas is 13 x 13 inches overall framed is 17 x 17 inches. Paintings are unsigned. James Rayen Graduated from Yale aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BONALUMI AGOSTINO UNO - DUEScultura in bronzo rifinita a mano Dim. 31x23,5x11,5 Esemplare 58/100 Autentica su foto dell'Artista Tiratura e firma in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1968 Tecnica mista e collage su carta, cm 143 x 203 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/35 Provenienza:See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCO ANGELIRoma 1935 ; 1988 Senza titolo, 1976-78 Tecnica mista su tela, cm 100 x 100 Firmato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Franco Angeli, n° P-100111/40See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American b.1935)Jim Dine (American b.1935) "Two British Vases", 2013 Lithograph and heliogravure diptych on BFK paper, edition 1/19 Signed and dated in margin Jim Dine 2013 24" x 40" Provenance: Alan Cristea Gallery,See Sold Price