Sold2022AGOSTINO BONALUMI, MultiploAGOSTINO BONALUMI (1935 - 2013) Multiplo 1969 Thermoformed polystyrene and six colours silkscreen, ed. 88/100, Serenella Mancioppi edition, Milan 50 x 50 cm Signed, titled and numbered on the label onSee Sold Price
Sold2020Agostino Bonalumi Study for the scenography of theAgostino Bonalumi (Vimercate, 1935 - Desio, 2013) Study for the scenography of the ballet “Partita” 1970 color lithograph 67x69 cm signature and date lower right copy p.d.a. Dimensions: 67See Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raphael Canogar (Toledo, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1990Inchiostro e acrilico su carta, cm. 98,5x70. Firma e data in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silvio Loffredo (Parigi, 1920 - Trebbiano, 2013) - Senza titolo, 1963Matita su carta, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 98, n. 1See Sold Price
2016HISAO DOMOTOKyoto 1928 - 2013 Senza titolo, 1963 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 64,6 x 50 Firmato e datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria Pogliani, RomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Opech-Nah-Se Watching the Weather. #1 of Navajo Series. 1973 The original work on paper or artist's board is signed Opeche-Nah-Se for Diane O'Leary, lower right within the imSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE O'LEARY, "THE NIGHT CHANT" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (American 1935-2013), "The Night Chant," acrylic on canvas, depicting a figure in profile against a surrealist background in flat warm colors, signed at lower left, framed. Approx. canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Boots Reynolds ''Running Scared'' 1988 AcrylicBoots Reynolds (1935-2013 American) ''Running Scared'' 1988 Acrylic on Board 20''x16'' Image. A colorful western illustration art scene of a cowboy on horseback running down the mountain encounteringSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antonio Iglesias Sanz (Spain, 1935-2013), MountainAntonio Iglesias Sanz (Spain, 1935-2013), Mountain Landscapeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in an attractive gilt frame. DOA 24.75 x 30.5 in. Additional high-resolution photos are avaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane O'Leary (Comanche, 1935-2013) Tee-Pee Village, 1986Diane O'Leary (Comanche, 1935-2013) Tee-Pee Village, 1986 gouache on paper signed OLeary and dated (lower right) 29 1/4 x 19 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERARD DAROT (1935-2013) PORT OF ANTIBES PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, "Le Port d'Antibes," signed lower left Darot (Gerard Darot, French, 1935-2013), titled verso, sight: 17.75"h, 20.75"w, overall: 25.5"h, 28.5"w, 5lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Christian Jerczek. Canal Scene, oil(German, 1935-2013). Oil on canvas, signed lr, sight size: 26 1/2 x 33 3/4 in., framed. Private collection, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2022JERRY LEE (B. 1944) AND DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013)Jerry Lee (Born 1944) And Diane O'Leary (1935-2013) Two original works on paper: 1. The gouache painting on artist's illustration board depicting a Navajo with ponies is signed lower right. 2. The oriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jordan Meinster - Barabbas - O/CJordan Meinster, American, 1935-2013, Barabbas, O/C, signed and titled en verso along stretcher. Note: Meinster was raised in Philadelphia and had lived in he lived in both Spain and Mexico, it was inSee Sold Price
SoldMartin Hoffman (American, 1935-2013) Drops from Stream Series, 1978Martin Hoffman (American, 1935-2013) Drops from Stream Series, 1978 acrylic on canvas signed Martin Hoffman, dated, and titled (verso) 60 x 80 inches. Property from a Private Art CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Martin Hoffman (American, 1935-2013) O.K. Harris, 1974Martin Hoffman (American, 1935-2013) O.K. Harris, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Martin Hoffman, titled, dated, and inscribed (verso) 60 x 80 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Sold to Benefit theSee Sold Price
Sold2021DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) COMANCHE WOMANFramed gouache painting on paper, Shrouded Comanche Woman, signed lower left O'Leary (Diane O'Leary, Comanche Tribe, New Mexico, 1935-2013), sight: 12"h, 9"w, overall: 20.25"h, 17.5"w, 5lbs **ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Wilson Rayen (1935-2013) Series of 6 Landscape paintings, Oil on Canvas, each canvas is 13 xJames Wilson Rayen (1935-2013) Series of 6 Landscape paintings, Oil on Canvas, each canvas is 13 x 13 inches overall framed is 17 x 17 inches. Paintings are unsigned. James Rayen Graduated from Yale aSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Chinle 1972 The original painting in acrylic on canvas is signed and dated lower right front. Canvas measures 24 x 36 with a framed size of 29.25 x 41.25 inches. Be aware thaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Martin Joseph Hoffman (NY,FL,1935-2013) oil paintingARTIST: Martin Joseph Hoffman (New York, Florida, 1935 - 2013) NAME: Dying Flowers (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 22 x 36See Sold Price
Sold2024Jack Simmerling (1935-2013), Oil on Board1979 oil on board by Jack Simmerling (1935-2013). Measures approx. 15" x 13" OA; 9 1/4" x 7 1/4" SS. Jack Simmerling became passionate about Chicago?s rapidly changing architectural landscape as a teeSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES VAN SWEDEN (AMERICAN, 1935-2013) PASTEL ON BLACKJAMES VAN SWEDEN (AMERICAN, 1935-2013) PASTEL ON BLACK PAPER, H 25" W 20" POTTED PLANT Signed "Jim V. S.". Custom wood frame: 32" x 26"."Property from the sale of unaccessioned items from the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diane O'Leary (1935-2013) Signed & Framed PaintingFeatured in this lot is this signed, framed painting done by Camanche tribe member Diane O'Leary (1935-2013) circa. 1980s. She was an academic prodigy, earning a BA, BS, and MS from Texas Christian UnSee Sold Price