Sold20232 Donna Hollen-Bolmgren Turquoise Handmade Paper PiecesHollen-Bolmgren, Donna (American/Western PA, 1935-2013), Untitled and Turquoise Section, Paper Paintings, handmade paper compositions, 26 x 38 inches, signed on the mount lower right.See Sold Price
Sold20222 Donna Bolmgren Turquoise Section Hand Made Paper PiecesHollen-Bolmgren, Donna (American/Western PA, 1935-2013), Untitled and Turquoise Section, Paper Paintings, handmade paper compositions, 26 x 38 inches, signed on the mount lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2018Valerio Adami, Pop Art Radiator LithographValerio Adami (Italian, 1935 - ) Untitled, Pop Art style of a radiator Lithograph on paper Signed in plate "Adami" Approx. 25" x 18.625" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Germano Russo (b.1935 Italian) Untitled Girl with BirdGermano Russo (b.1935 Italian) Untitled Girl with Bird Cage 1960 Oil on Canvas 10.5''x9''. Image. Signed l.r. and dated on verso. Framed 14''x12''. Overall excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diane O'Leary Gouache on PaperDiane O'Leary (New Mexico artist, 1935-2013) gouache on paper, untitled, depicts a seated elderly Native American woman, signed and dated lower right O'Leary 1990, 21" (h) x 22 1/2" sight size, 32" (hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucio Pozzi (Italian-American, B. 1935) Two Works.Lucio Pozzi (Italian-American, B. 1935) Two Works. Color aquatints, untitled, each pencil signed lower right, dated '83, one numbered 4/10, the other A/P, both unframed Each: 23.75" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2016Walter Fusi, Untitled, Mixed MediaWalter Fusi (Italian 1924-2013), acrylic on paper. Signed Fusi, dated '71 Dimensions: Sight: 26.25 " H x 18.50 " W; Frame: 31.25 " H xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Hunt, b. 1935, Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)Richard Huntb. 1935Untitled, (Winged Hybrid Series)1967welded steel sculpture17 1/2 x 22 x 17 inches (includes base, which is 2 1/2 inches high)signed and datedProvenance: Al Lavergne. LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Italian, Untitled (fly)Italian Untitled (fly) c. 1960silver, oxidized and iridized silver, ebony with pique work21 w x 12 d x 10.5 h in (53 x 30 x 27 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial,ZAO WOU KI (Beijing, 1921 - Nyon, Switzerland, 2013). Untitled, from the Suite Olympic Centennial, 1992. Lithograph on 270 gsm Vélin d'Arches paper, copy 110/250. Hand signed and justified. This woSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) UntitledJean Jansem (French/Armenian, 1920-2013) Untitled Signed top right, oil on canvas. (25 1/4 x 20 3/4 in. (64.1 x 52.7cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Chicago, Illinois. ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental Don Drumm sculptureDon Drumm (American 1935- ) Untitled aluminum and resin sculpture with multiple pieces, 1969, signed Don Drumm 1969 verso, very good condition. Approximate size installed 21 x 11'', size can vary depeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green)Günther Förg (1952-2013) Untitled (Brown-Green) Signed, dated 88 and numbered '1A' top right, gouache on light cardboard. (19 1/2 x 13 5/8 in. (49.5 x 34.6cm)) Provenance Hollis TaggartSee Sold Price
Sold2024+George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen,+George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Untitled (P-7)", mixed media on silkscreen, signed lower right, depicts the Blue Dog wearing a tie and surrounded by a pattern of small flowers, frSee Sold Price