Sold2020Agostino Bonalumi Study for the scenography of theAgostino Bonalumi (Vimercate, 1935 - Desio, 2013) Study for the scenography of the ballet “Partita” 1970 color lithograph 67x69 cm signature and date lower right copy p.d.a. Dimensions: 67See Sold Price
Sold2022AGOSTINO BONALUMI, MultiploAGOSTINO BONALUMI (1935 - 2013) Multiplo 1969 Thermoformed polystyrene and six colours silkscreen, ed. 88/100, Serenella Mancioppi edition, Milan 50 x 50 cm Signed, titled and numbered on the label onSee Sold Price
Sold2015PONTI GIO_x000D_ Milano 1891 - 1979Coppia di poltrone disegnate per il Transatlantico Augustus, supporti e struttura in legno e tessuto imbottito.Prod. Cassina anni '50cm 81x70x60Bibl.: P. Piccione, Gio Ponti le navi: il progetto degliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Sei sedieEugenio Gerli (Milano 1923 - Milano 2013)Six chairs model "S83". Produced by Tecno, Varedo, 1962. Painted steel structure, lacquered wood removable legsseats and seatbacks in brown / orange leather. (See Sold Price
Sold2022DIANE O'LEARY (1935-2013) GOUACHE ON ARTIST'S BOARDDiane O'Leary (1935-2013) Opech-Nah-Se Watching the Weather. #1 of Navajo Series. 1973 The original work on paper or artist's board is signed Opeche-Nah-Se for Diane O'Leary, lower right within the imSee Sold Price
Sold2023DIANE O'LEARY, "THE NIGHT CHANT" ACRYLIC ON CANVASDiane O'Leary (American 1935-2013), "The Night Chant," acrylic on canvas, depicting a figure in profile against a surrealist background in flat warm colors, signed at lower left, framed. Approx. canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2018BONALUMI AGOSTINO UNO - DUEScultura in bronzo rifinita a mano Dim. 31x23,5x11,5 Esemplare 58/100 Autentica su foto dell'Artista Tiratura e firma in basso a dxSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Sofa composed of fourMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Sofa composed of four divisible elements without armrests of the series "Le Bambole". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1972. Upholstered in brown leather. 1979 "Compasso d'oro" awarSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Double bed of the seriesMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Double bed of the series "Le Bambole". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1970s. Siena leather covered. Marked under the base. (167x73x250 cm.) (slight defects) IT Letto matrimonialeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Modular elements of the series "Gli Scacchi". Produced by C&B, Italy,Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Modular elements of the series "Gli Scacchi". Produced by C&B, Italy, 1970s. Black and red polyurethane. Bearing labels. (misure diverse) (slight defects) IT Elementi compoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) * Two seater sofa model "LeMario Bellini (Milano 1935) * Two seater sofa model "Le Bambole". Produced by B&B, Italy, drawing from 1972, recent specimensGray fabric upholstery. With manufacturer's label. "Compasso d'oro" award,See Sold Price
Sold2022Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s.Luigi Massoni (Milano 1930 - 2013) Table lamp model "Brumbury ". Produced by Guzzini, Italy, 1970s. Steel, white enamelled metal and gray methacrylate. (h 40 cm.; d 44 cm.) (slight defects and minor lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Two armchairs model "CabMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Two armchairs model "Cab 414". Produced by Cassina, Meda, 1982. Burgundy leather upholstery. (58x80x47 cm.) (defects) Literature G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lot of five modular armchairs without armrests model "Amanta". ProducedMario Bellini (Milano 1935) Lot of five modular armchairs without armrests model "Amanta". Produced by B&B, Italy, 1966. Dacron padding covered in polychrome fabric, load-bearing shell in brown fibergSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fontana Arte per Gianni Celada (Milano 1935) - Hot air balloon model table lamp80cm x 37cm Present cracks on one sideSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'UrbinoJonathan De Pas (Milano 1932 - 1991), Donato D'Urbino (Milano 1935), Paolo Lomazzi (Milano 1936) Otto sedie modello "Pluto". Produzione BBB Bonacina, Meda, 1971. Legno laccato rosso e canna d'India (cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini (Milano, b. 1935) Brown Leather Chair and OttomanA Mario Bellini (Milano, b. 1935) Brown Leather Chair and Ottoman from the Le Bambole Series, ca. 1972, Produced by B&B Italia. Ottoman dimensions: H: 35 x W: 34 1/2 x D: 37 in. H: 35 W: 34 1/2 D: 37See Sold Price
Sold2021PIERO PALANGE & WERTHER TOFFOLONI Hoop chair.Hoop chair. 1960. Lacquered wood and fabric. Cm 80,00 x 106,00 x 70,00. Literature: Anna Lombardi, Distretto della sedia. Design tra passato e futuro, Milano, Franco Angeli, 2013, copertinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jim Dine (American b.1935)Jim Dine (American b.1935) "Two British Vases", 2013 Lithograph and heliogravure diptych on BFK paper, edition 1/19 Signed and dated in margin Jim Dine 2013 24" x 40" Provenance: Alan Cristea Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013,WILLIAM ANZALONE (American/Texas b. 1935) A PAINTING, "Very Blue," 2013, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anzalone," titled on stretcher on reverse, with gallery label, "Red and White Gallery & Inn, Joan HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950Diamant-Brosche Spätes Art Déco. Schweiz, 1935. 950 Platin. Fein druchbrochene Stabbrosche mit 7 Brillanten zus. ca. 1.40 ct und 16 Achtkant-Diamanten zus. ca. 0.32 ct. L 5 cm. 6,9 g.See Sold Price
Sold2019AALTO ALVAR_x000D_ Coppia di poltrone mod. PaimioStruttura in multistrato di betulla curvato, sedile in multistrato curvato e laccato.Produzione Artek dal 1935 su disegno del 1930-31cm 66x60x63Bibl.: C & P. Fiell, "1000 Chairs", p. 281, Taschen, 200See Sold Price
Sold2016PONTI GIO_x000D_ Milano 1891 - 1979Divano curvo in legno con imbottitura rivestita in tessuto.Prod. Casa e Giardino anni '40cm 80x202x75See Sold Price
Sold2023Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Willy Rizzo (Napoli 1928 - Parigi 2013)Mobile bar con piano Vetro a specchio, molato e curvato, fianchi cromati e pannello frontale in pelle scamosciata e bande trasversali in ottoneItalia, 1970 ca. BSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Italian gilt 800 silver Open Master Salt Cellars spoon rest Messulam Milan$2,000