Sold2021AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata y EstadoArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Emiliano Zapata y Estado Mayor [Mexico]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed c1910. Printed later from the original negative.See Sold Price
Sold2021AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata, RetratoArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Emiliano Zapata, Retrato Rostro [Mexico]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed c1910. Printed later from the original negative.See Sold Price
Sold2017AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Emiliano Zapata en SuAgustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). "Emiliano Zapata en Su Caballo 'As de Oros' [Mexico]". Gelatin silver print. c1910. Printed later from the original negative. Casasola Studios embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2020AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa yArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Francisco "Pancho" Villa y los Dorados [Mexican Revolution]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed c1912. Printed later from theSee Sold Price
Sold2015AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Gelatin silver printAgustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). "Francisco Villa y los Dorados [Mexico]". Gelatin silver print. c1912. Printed later from the original negative. Casasola Studios embossed blindstamp seSee Sold Price
Sold2021AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa enArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Silla Presidencial [Mexico]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed 1914. Printed later from the oSee Sold Price
Sold2020AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho"Artist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Cortada - Villa Solo - [Mexico] [vertical]". Medium: Gelatin silver priSee Sold Price
Sold2018AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" VillaAgustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). "Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Silla Presidencial [Mexico]". Gelatin silver print. 1914. Printed later from the original negative. Titled, signed and aSee Sold Price
Sold2020AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa enArtist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Silla Presidencial [Mexico]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed 1914. Printed later from the oSee Sold Price
Sold2015AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Gelatin silver printAgustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). "Francisco Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Cortada, Villa Solo [vertical] [Mexico]". Gelatin silver print. 1914. Printed later from the original negative.See Sold Price
Sold2022AGUSTIN VICTOR CASASOLA - Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Imagen Completa [Mexico]Artist: Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874 - 1938). Title: "Francisco "Pancho" Villa en la Toma de Torreon - Imagen Completa [Mexico] [horizontal]". Medium: Gelatin silver print. Date: Composed 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Agustin Victor Casasola Mexican Photo "Prostitute"Agustin Victor Casasola (Mexican, 1874-1928) "Prostitute". Gelatin silver print, stamped and numbered. Measures (sight) 12 7/8 L x 9 7/8 H in, frame 17 1/4 L x 14 1/4 H. Original frame of the period.See Sold Price
Sold2021David Siqueiros "Zapata" LithographDavid Alfaro Siqueiros (Mexican, 1896-1974). Lithograph on paper titled "Zapata," 1930, depicting an equestrian portrait of the leader of the Mexican Revolution, Emiliano Zapata (1878-1919).See Sold Price
Sold2021HUMBERTO LIMON SALAZAR ILLUSTRATION ART PAINTINGFramed gouache painting on illustration board, Emiliano Zapata, signed lower right H. Limon S (Humberto Limon Salazar, Mexican, 20th c.), sight: 19"h, 14.5"w, overall: 21"h, 16.5"w, 3.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Valera (VENEZUELAN, 1927)Victor Valera (VENEZUELAN, 1927) "Hierro" Un Cuadrado Y Un Punto" Measures 11 inches high x 11 inches wide x 4 1/2 inches deep. See Paperwork.See Sold Price
Sold2021JESUS RAFAEL SOTO (Tes azules y negras 1979)Jesús Soto Ciudad Bolívar, Venezuela, 1923--2005. Tes Azules y negras , 1979. Serie Sintesis.Obra tridimensional 48 x 48 cm. Edition 36/110. Provenance: Pedro Leon Zapata, Caracas Venezuela.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Salmones Bronze Figural SculptureVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) patinated bronze sculpture depicting the head of a man looking upward, mounted on a smoke acrylic base, signed "V. Salmones", marked "Y-3", and numbered "8/10" toSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1860's Sandwich Cobalt Blue pair of Oil Lamps with P & A Victor burners with antique shades.$175(2 bids)
2 days LeftJay Anderson AuctionCirca 1900 1/4 Cut Oak Victrola Disk Phonograph . Labeled Victor Taking Machine, Camden NJ. The$200(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVictor Shearer Winter Landscape Oil Painting.$100(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 RCA VICTOR ADVERTISING PIECES W/ NIPPER DOG GRAPHICS$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions55064: Carrera y Carrera Diamond, Gold Watch Case: 22 $2,800(2 bids)