Sold2023St. James Boudrot. Saint Expedite.Sainte James Boudrot. Saint Expedite. Signed. Paint on board. Great condition. 24"w x 61"h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $250See Sold Price
Sold20201708 English Sermon Queen AnneThe Blessings of the Sixth Year. A Sermon Preach'd before the Queen at Saint James's Chappel ā¦1706/7, by William Lord Bishop of Carlisle, printed and sold by Henry Hills, (1708). 16 pages complete.See Sold Price
Sold2015WILLIAM IV: (1765-1837) King of the United Kingdom ofWILLIAM IV: (1765-1837) King of the United Kingdom of Great Britain & Ireland 1830-37. D.S., William R, as King, at the head, one page (vellum), oblong folio, Court at Saint James's, 5th January 1835.See Sold Price
Sold2023W.A. Chase for A.J. Rowley Marquetry PanelEarly 20th century Arts and Crafts marquetry panel by artist William Arthur Chase for Albert James Rowley of London's Rowley Gallery. Labeled on reverse, this piece was titled "Avenue". It is framed uSee Sold Price
Sold2020Robert Hansen (b-1924) Satan's Saint, 1964Robert William Hansen (1924-California). Printer's proof lithographs. Eight pages on two sheets from the artist's Satan's Saint series (a livre deluxe, based upon selections from Guy Endore's Satan'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school, late 16th century. "Saint James". Oil on canvas.Spanish school, late 16th century. "Saint James". Oil on canvas. Size: 106 x 82 cm; 128,5 x 105 cm (frame). Half-length painting of the apostle James, seated at a table, wearing a red draped cloak andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A carved oak panel depicting Saint James with a bishop, The Low Countries, late 15th C.Full title: A carved oak panel depicting Saint James with a bishop, The Low Countries, late 15th C. Description: 68 x 59,5 cm Presented in a later wooden frame, with the sun in the upper right and theSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAINT JACQUES / SAINT JAMESDescription Français: SAINT JACQUES Statue en bois cérusé représentant Saint Jacques, frère de l'apôtre Jean. Hauteur : 100,5cm / 39 5/8" English Description: Limed wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017ORDER OF SAINT JAGO (SAINT JAMES) OF THE SWORDGrand Collar, 2nd Type Set, instituted in 1789. Collar Badge, 102x52 mm, gilt Silver, one side enameled, laurel wreath suspension device. Collar made of 24 alternated medallions in gilt Silver and enaSee Sold Price
Sold2022BO (JAMES WILLIAM) BARTLETT III (ME/GA/PA, 1955 - )"Indian Blood", oil on clayboard, unsigned on face, titled on Freemans label verso, and inscribed by the artist: "Indian Blood, for Melonie, Aug 9, 1998, Port Clyde, Maine, with chemistry, Bo". HousedSee Sold Price
Sold2021James William Fosdick (1858-1937): Queen ElizabethJames William Fosdick (1858-1937): Queen Elizabeth Incised and painted wood, 1903, titled, dated and incised 'painted by J. Wm. Fosdick' and 'Adapted decoratively from an old engraving, New York' on tSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOLORES RODEIRO BOADO (Galicia, 1853-1898). "Santiago the Apostle". Carved and polychrome wood.DOLORES RODEIRO BOADO (Galicia, 1853-1898). "Saint James the Apostle". Carved and polychrome wood. Measurements: 113 x 47 x 28 cm. The image of Saint James the Apostle, whom we recognise by his attribSee Sold Price
Sold201717th C. Spanish Iron Brazier, ex-Sotheby'sSpain, ca. 17th century. Rare and quite wonderful iron brazier. Certainly used in religious rites, the scallops a representation of Saint James who took his ministry to the Iberian Peninsula and to thSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Mexican Retablo, San GuillermoMexican retablo, depicting San Guillermo (Saint William), oil on tin, circa 19th century height 14 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: The collection of San ASee Sold Price
Sold2017Bo Bartlett "Anima (Six Seconds)" ptg 1983-1990Bartlett, Bo (James William III) (American, born 1955); Anima (Six Seconds), 1983-1990, oil on linen with touches of gold leaf, 82 x 64 inches, signed IGN with B lower edge, Provenance: PPOW Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold2015John Hoppner, R.A. (British, 1758-1810)John Hoppner, R.A. (British, 1758-1810), "Portrait of a Gentleman Identified in the Dillon Collection as Hon. James William Dillon (1792-1812), Son of Charles Dillon, the 12th Viscount", ca. 1808, oilSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Victorian silver-gilt ewer and a matched stand James & Josiah Williams, Exeter 1865, the stan...A Victorian silver-gilt ewer and a matched stand James & Josiah Williams, Exeter 1865, the stand Hamilton & Inches, Edinburgh 1873 With spreading baluster form neck over a bulbous body, hinged dome cSee Sold Price
Sold2023WILLIAM JAMES GLACKENS OILWilliam James Glackens (1870-1938, PA/NY/CT/FR) oil on canvas titled "Mixed Bouquet, White Vase" monogrammed lower left. Provenance: Chapellier Galleries, Inc., NY, NY to Thomas A. Campbell, Jr. & MilSee Sold Price
Sold2020WILLIAM JAMES MULLER OIL ON CANVASWILLIAM JAMES MULLER, (BRITISH, 1812-45), OIL ON CANVAS, H 32", W 53", "AFTERNOON IN LYCIA" Signed and dated 1843 lower left. identification tag with title is on the gilt frame (frame size: 37" x 59")See Sold Price
Sold2022William James Müller (British, 1812-1845) Carpet bazaar, CairoWilliam James Müller (British, 1812-1845) Carpet bazaar, Cairo signed and dated 'W. Muller 1843' (lower left) oil on board 60.5 x 43cm (23 3/4 x 17in). Footnotes: A very similar composiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William James Müller (British, 1812-1845) Mandraki harbour, Rhodes unframedWilliam James Müller (British, 1812-1845) Mandraki harbour, Rhodes signed 'WJMuller' (lower left) oil on canvas 51 x 76cm (20 1/16 x 29 15/16in). unframed Footnotes: Provenance</See Sold Price
Sold2021William James, Springtime, Lincoln Park (Chicago)William James (American, 20th century) Springtime, Lincoln Park (Chicago, Illinois), 1951 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left and signed verso 12" x 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022William James Grant (British, 1829-1866) The bridge of sighsWilliam James Grant (British, 1829-1866) The bridge of sighs oil on panel, circular 13 x 13cm (5 1/8 x 5 1/8in). Footnotes: The subject of this work is taken from Thomas Hood's poem The BridgSee Sold Price
Sold2019WILLIAM JAMES AYLWARD (NY/WI, 1875-1956)"Gray Day, Monhegan", oil on masonite, signed lower left, titled on Salmagundi Club label verso, Newcomb-Macklin tagged fatigued frame, OS: 17" x 21", SS: 11 1/2" x 15 1/2". Good condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two Artists$50(1 bid)
1 day LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.VICTORIA: (1819-1901) Queen Victoria seeks to promote trade with the Emperor of Chinaā¬240
3 days LeftBrunk AuctionsSet of Nine Fine Graduated Tennessee Baskets, Attributed to Mary Prater$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & Harris11 Tiffany & Co Gilt Sterling Silver Ice Cream Forks in Saint St James c 1890$700
23 hrs LeftSlate of Los AngelesNorth By Northwest - 1959 Original One Sheet Movie Poster 27x41 Vintage Alfred Hitchcock Film$450
687 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMatt Williams Signed San Francisco Giants Baseball with JSA Authentication$10(1 bid)
696 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsBrian Johnson Cliff Williams Signed Record Album Sleeve AC/DC Back In Black$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTED WILLIAMS (Red Sox) signed SPORTS ILLUSTRATED-Boston Collection -JSA Letter$10
2 days LeftLeland LittleJacobus Houbraken (Dutch, 1698-1780), Eight Framed Engravings from The Heads of Illustrious Persons$50
Toystrainsandotheroldstuff LLCSeventy-seven arcade exhibit and post cards of actors and musicians$6(3 bids)
721 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo William James Stonewear Fruit & Grim Trim Mugs$15
5 days LeftRR AuctionFranklin D. Roosevelt and the Mayo Brothers Signed Photograph - The President Pays Tribute to the$300