Al Held (1928-2005)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Carla Accardi Signed Numbered Aquatint Etching Published - Piero Dorazio2 days LeftAlberto Magnelli, Projets de Pegase, Paroles peintes I, Limited Edition Etching4 days LeftCarmelo Arden-Quin : Composition, 1992 - Hand-signedFeb 06, 2026Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph COA Paul Klee Piet Mondrian Published11 hrs LeftSANDU DARIE (ROMANIAN/CUBAN, 1908-1991).Feb 08, 2026Alberto Magnelli - Sans titre F 1970Feb 06, 2026Wassily Kandinsky Lithograph 1923 COA - Piet Mondrian & Josef Albers11 hrs LeftPablo Picasso, Composition (Cramer 88), Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days LeftWassily Kandinsky, Composition, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days LeftVieira da Silva, La bataille des couteaux, Peintres d'aujourd'hui, Limited Edition HeliogravureFeb 07, 2026Luigi Veronesi (Italian, 1908-1998) Untitled, 1981Auguste Herbin, Composition, L'Art Cubiste, Theories et Realistions, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026John Joseph Wardell Power, L'homme calculateur, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Etching and EngravingFeb 21, 2026Alberto Magnelli, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Lithograph4 days LeftSANDU DARIE (ROMANIAN/CUBAN, 1908-1991).Feb 08, 2026Johnny Friedlaender, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026