Al Held (1928-2005)
Similar Upcoming Sales
Carla Accardi Signed Numbered Aquatint Etching Published - Piero Dorazio2 days LeftCarmelo Arden-Quin : Composition, 1992 - Hand-signedFeb 06, 2026Alberto Magnelli, Projets de Pegase, Paroles peintes I, Limited Edition Etching3 days LeftSANDU DARIE (ROMANIAN/CUBAN, 1908-1991).Feb 08, 2026Alberto Magnelli - Sans titre F 1970Feb 06, 2026Pablo Picasso, Composition (Cramer 88), Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, Limited Edition Lithograph3 days LeftWassily Kandinsky, Composition, Derriere le miroir, Limited Edition Lithograph3 days LeftVieira da Silva, La bataille des couteaux, Peintres d'aujourd'hui, Limited Edition HeliogravureFeb 07, 2026Luigi Veronesi (Italian, 1908-1998) Untitled, 1981Auguste Herbin, Composition, L'Art Cubiste, Theories et Realistions, Limited Edition LithographFeb 14, 2026John Joseph Wardell Power, L'homme calculateur, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Etching and EngravingFeb 21, 2026Alberto Magnelli, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition Lithograph3 days LeftGlaser, MiltonSANDU DARIE (ROMANIAN/CUBAN, 1908-1991).Feb 08, 2026Johnny Friedlaender, Composition, XXe siecle, Limited Edition LithographFeb 21, 2026Wassily Kandinsky COA - Piet Mondrian, Josef Albers, Le Corbusier16 hrs Left