Sold2023ALBERT GOLD (1916-2006) Brewerytown, Philadelphia.ALBERT GOLD (1916-2006)Brewerytown, Philadelphia. Gouache on illustration board. Signed, Albert Gold, lower right. Signed, Albert Gold, and inscribed as titled on verso. 565x762mm; 22x30 inches. AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT GOLD (American 1916-2006) A PAINTING, "Cat,"ALBERT GOLD (American 1916-2006) A PAINTING, "Cat," of a traditional Chinese style fighting cat, ink on Mount Tom Bond watermarked paper, signed and dated in pencil L/L. 11" x 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Gold ( Philadelphia Pennsylvania 1916-2006)Albert Gold ( American PA 1916-2006 ) Urban Genre View Illustration Watercolor Signed Lower Right Albert Gold Paris Dated 1944 Depicting Rue des Saules Street in Paris 1944 with Walking Man in FedoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Gold Trolley Composition Signed LithoGold, Albert (American, 1916-2006), Trolley Composition, undated, c.1950s, lithograph on paper, signed and titled at bottom 10.5 x 13.5 inches, matted and framed 17 x 19.5 inches. Albert Gold was a JeSee Sold Price
2022Albert Gold Philadelphia American Artist WPA LithographAlbert Gold, Philadelphia Artist, WPA, The Fountain, lithograph, 8 x 9 1/4”, 13 1/4 x 13 3/4” framed.Known for his distinct brand of social realism, Albert Gold (1916–2006) focusedSee Sold Price
Sold2020POM 14K YELLOW GOLD DOUBLE PARALLEL CHAIN NECKLACEPOM 14kt yellow gold parallel curb chain necklace, two strands, box clasp with safety, approx 30.5"l, 73.9 grams *Provenance: The family of Alfred A. King (Texas, 1916-2006) great-grandson of CaptainSee Sold Price
Sold2020ESTATE 14KT YELLOW GOLD 30" CHAIN NECKLACEEstate 14kt yellow gold chain necklace, with oval links, stamped 14k on clasp, approx 30.25"l, 32.9 grams *Provenance: The family of Alfred A. King (Texas, 1916-2006) great-grandson of Captain RichardSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage American School Artist WPA Albert Gold watercolor SignedVintage American School Artist WPA Albert Gold watercolor Signed, SUL, entitled "Snoozing"11 x 13", 16 x 18 1/2" The following information was submitted in August of 2006 by Diane Felcyn. The informatSee Sold Price
Sold2024RBBB CIRCUS WORKER'S JUMPSUITEMBROIDERED LOGO ON REVERSE, BLACK WITH GOLD TRIM, APPROXIMATELY SIZE 48.See Sold Price
Sold2020ESTATE 18KT YG & SAPPHIRE EYES BUMBLE BEE BROOCHEstate 18kt yellow gold (tested) bee pin, with (2) blue sapphire set eyes, approx 7/8"h, 1"w, 5.6 grams (inclusive of all materials) *Provenance: The family of Alfred A. King (Texas, 1916-2006) great-See Sold Price
Sold2015RINGLING BROS. SIGNED CHECKSRINGLING BROS. SIGNED CHECKS Lot of three early checks signed by the founder and other officials of Ringling Bros. circus, includes: ALBERT RINGLING (1852-1916), founder and leader of the circus whichSee Sold Price
Sold2024CALIFORNIA'S PIONEER CIRCUSJOSEPH ANDREW ROWE - FOUNDER. MEMOIRS AND PERSONAL CORRESPONDENCE RELATIVE TO THE CIRCUS BUSINESS THROUGH THE GOLD COUNTRY IN THE 50'S. EDITED BY ALBERT DRESSLER. LIMITED EDITION. 98 PAGES, HARDCOVER.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Guilloche Enamel Pendant Watch & Chain in 14K14K yellow gold pendant watch by Bailey, Banks & Biddle with slate blue guilloche enamel, inside case engraved "Albert to Genevieve Nov 16, 1916," manual movement, hanging on matching enamel and openSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yervand Nahapetian (1916 - 2006 Armenian)Interior of rug dealer with figures, 1987 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lower left: Yervand Image: 34" H x 24.5" W Notes: Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Vintage 18K Gold & 1916 Cuban 5 Peso Gold Coin BraceletVery heavy and impressive piece. Measures approx. 7" long and weighs ca. 101 grams. Marked and tested for 18K gold.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951)Hunt Slonem (American/Louisiana, b. 1951), "Untitled (Birds on Gold)", 2006, oil on canvas, signed and dated en verso, 22 in. x 51 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph, Slim AaronsSlim Aarons (American, 1916-2006), "Pool at Lake Tahoe," c-type print on Fuji Color Crystal Archival paper, unsigned, Getty Images Archive embossed stamp lower right, sheet (unframed): 30"h x 30"w. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Warren Platner (American, 1916-2006), Chair and OttomanWarren Platner (American, 1916-2006), Chair and OttomanKnoll Associates, 1970 production date, bronze plated steel with violet upholstery, velcro seat and ottoman cushions, plastic rim feet, labeled.See Sold Price
Sold2017Slim AaronsSlim Aarons (1916-2006) Poolside Gossip, 1970/Printed Later ¨Lambda print From the numbered edition of 150 Estate stamp embossed on recto, numbered in ink on recto Image: 15.25 x 23 inches; Sheet: 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Slim Aarons, (1916-2006), "Poolside Gossip," 1970, C-print on paper, Image: 25.5" H x 38" W;Slim Aarons(1916-2006)"Poolside Gossip," 1970C-print on paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateUnsigned; with the Getty Images Archive blindstamp in the lower margin, at rightImage: 25.5" H x 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Slim Aarons, (1916-2006), "Palm Springs Party," 1970, C-print on paper, Image: 25.25" H x 38"Slim Aarons(1916-2006)"Palm Springs Party," 1970C-print on paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateUnsigned; with the Getty Images Archive blindstamp in the lower margin, at rightImage: 25.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021$20 Gold 1916-S Saint-Gaudens' Double Eagle MS-62Genuine $20 gold 1916-S (San Francisco) Saint-Gaudens' double eagle, MS-62. [Saint Gaudens] [Coin] [Numismatic] [Gold, Silver]See Sold Price
Sold2022Photograph, Slim AaronsSlim Aarons (American, 1916-2006), "Poolside Gossip," c-type print on Fuji Color Crystal Archival paper, unsigned, Getty Images Archive embossed stamp lower right, sheet (unframed): 30"h x 40"w. Note:See Sold Price
Oct 01Platinum Auction GroupGilbert Albert Diamond Gold Bracelet 18k Yellow Silver Gemstones Ribbon Bow$1,300
22 hrs LeftMynt Auctions2006-W Buffalo Gold $50 NGC PF70 Ultra Cameo First Strike Red Label$105(2 bids)
582 Lots AwayMynt Auctions2006-W Gold American Eagle $50 NGC MS69 Burnished Early Releases Blue STOCK$10
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncAlbert Einstein Commemorative Clad Gold Coin Set w/COA$8(2 bids)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA 9ct gold charm bracelet and turquoise bracelet, the 9ct yellow gold chain with Albert swivel£190(2 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersTwo Albert chains; comprising a 9ct bi-coloured gold chain with Albert swivel clasp and T-bar, stamp£320(6 bids)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Albert chain in 9ct rose gold, the fancy fetter-link chain with T-bar, suspending a 9ct rose gold£320(1 bid)
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA 9ct gold Welsh dragon brooch and an RAF 'Sweetheart' brooch,£95(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA 15ct yellow gold flat curb-link bracelet with Albert swivel clasp, stamped with partial UK hallmar£1,100(3 bids)