Sold2023Genfersee Boat Poster by Albert Dutoit 1957 SwissThe Genfersee is a vessel that is a part of the fleet of the Companie Generale de Navigation sur le Lac Leman. It takes travelers on the Lake of Geneva and in this poster created in 1957 we see the viSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert MONTMEROT (1902-1942)Albert MONTMEROT (1902-1942)Le Puy en VelayAquarelle sur papier signée, datée 1926 et dédicacée en bas à droite22 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1824-1887)ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1824-1887) Suzanne surprise Bronze à patine brune Signé "A. CARRIER" sur le côté (Usures à la patine sur les parties saillantes) Susannah surprSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEDICOM X BRANDALISM"Brandalised - Kissing Coppers"Figurine inspirée du pochoir représentant deux policiers britanniques s'embrassant, dévoilé sur le mur du pub The Prince Albert à Brighton en 2004.PubliÃSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le Diable Devil Occult Cabala Satanism Poster20" by 55 1/2" framed. Le Diable au XIXe Siecle / The Devil in the 19th Century magazine, featuring illustration by Albert Guillaume (1873-1942) depicting a startled crowd looking at a large green demSee Sold Price
Sold2024BÉROUD, Louis (1852-1930)Description française: BÉROUD, Louis (1852-1930) Sans titre - Préparant le nouveau jour Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à gauche: Louis Béroud 1912 ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2022Phuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque surPhuc Duyen Tran (1923-1993), Le pont Huc sur le lac Hoan Kiem menant au temple Ngoc Son, laque sur panneau en bois, signée, 48x32,5 cm 48x32,5 cm; 48x32,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible)Marc Chagall (French/Russian, 1887-1985) Élie sur le mont Carmel (pl. 86 from La Bible) 1956, pencil signed and editioned 76/100, Tériade/Raymond Haasen, Paris, publisher. Etching and aquatiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, HonfleurRobert Antoine Pinchon (1886-1943): Sur le terrace, Honfleur ,/p> Oil on canvas, 1910, signed 'Robert Pinchon' lower left, with label from Galerie Herve, Paris, lined. 19 x 23 in., 27 1/2 x 31 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile,...HARTMANN, LOUIS; and JEAN-BAPTISTE MILLARD. Le Texas, ou notice historique sur le Champ d'Asile, comprenant tout ce qui s'est passe depuis la formation jusqu'a la dissolution de cette Colonie.... PariSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tatossian, Armand - "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal"Tatossian, Armand (1951-2012) "Vue sur le centre ville de Montréal" Description: Oil on canvas signed lower right A. Tatossian, countersigned and titled on back, artist's stamp on the reverse DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le BoulevardNicola Simbari Italian, 1912-2012 Sur le Boulevard Signed Simbari (lr); inscribed as titled on the stretcher Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches (59.7 x 80 cm) Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, PaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Virginio Monti (Genzano di Roma 1852 - 1942)Madonna in trono col Bambino, 1916 olio su tela, senza cornice, cm 183 x 144 firmata in basso sul primo gradino: Virg : Monti 1916 1 Royalty:See Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle.MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle. Color lithograph, 1899. 425x290 mm; 16¾x11⅜ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder. "La Croix Sur le Soleil," lithograph(American, 1898-1976) Lithograph in colors, 1965, ed. HC, pencil signed "Calder" lr, sight size: 21 x 29 1/2 in., framed size: 27 x 39 in. Provenance: From a private collection, Essex, MD. By descent,See Sold Price
Sold2020(Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. LigneChina - Eisenbahn (Pedrini, Elio. P.) Pont sur le Fleuve Jaune. Ligne Pékin - Hankow. Chemins de fer Impériaux Chinois. Longeur Totale 3010 Mètres. Panorama in Kollotypie. Ca. 9 x 340 cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Miguel Berrocal (1933-2006) - "Variation sur le thèmePuzzle Berrocal 1976-78 . Bien complet de ses 17 pièces, numéroté 759/3000 et signé sur le plateau. Auquel on joint le manuel d'instructions de montage numéroté 759/3000. 21,5 x 14 x 11,5 cm�See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante (Mexican, B. 1942) LE Life Size Recumbent Ostrich Papier MacheDESCRIPTION: Limited edition paper mache sculpture by Sergio Bustamante depicting a life size recumbent ostrich with colorful plumage and vibrant skin. Signed on verso of base of neck and numbered 16See Sold Price
Sold2024ANDRE BOURRIE PAINTING "L'ILE SUR LE SORGUE II"BOURRIE, Andre, (French, 1936-2017): "L'lle sur le Sorgue II", Oil/Canvas, 25.75" x 21", signed lower right, from 2005, framed, 32" x 28". Includes Axelle Fine Arts Certificate of Authenticity and StaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL JACOULET (Japan/France, 1902-1960), Sur le SablePAUL JACOULETJapan/France, 1902-1960Sur le Sable Rhull, Yap (On the Sand), 1937. Signed in pencil lower right above the Good Luck Hammer seal. Seals of the carver, Kentaro Maeda, and printer, TetsunosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mathematics. LAGRANGE. Leçons sur le calcul desLAGRANGE, Joseph-Louis. Leçons sur le calcul des Fonctions. In: Journal de l'Ecole Polytechnique, publié par le Conseil d'Instructions et Administration de cet Etablissement. XII Cahier. ParSee Sold Price
Sold2015LEVIER, Charles. Oil on Canvas. "Sur Le Port".Signed lower left and signed and further signed and titled verso. Charles Levier (French, 1920 - 2003). From a Queens, NY home. Dimensions: 30" high x 40" wide. Condition: Minor surface soiling lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Alexander Calder, La Croix sur le SoleilAlexander Calder (American, 1898-1976), La Croix sur le Soleil, 1965, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 31/90, sheet: 22"h x 29.5"w, overall (with frame): 37.75"h x 35.75"wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesAlbert H. Gos (1852-1942), Le Cervin, huile sur toile, signée, dédicacée et contresignée auCHF 3,000
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) Divine comédie - Le paradis - Chant 26 , 1963€50
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesSalvador DALI (1904-1989), (D’APRÈS) L'apparition de l'ancêtre La Divine Comé€50
3 hrs LeftFreeman's | Hindman[Art] [Hugo, Jean] Sachs, Maurice. Au Temps du Boeuf sur le Toit. With an Original Illustration$400
255 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetMONTRE DE GOUSSET a coq en or jaune 750/1000 sertie sur le pourtour d'une frise de pampres ornee de€400
86 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetMarcel GROMAIRE (1892-1971): Maison sur le parc. 1929. Toile. Signe et date 1929 en bas a gauche. 46€10,000
232 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetAuguste Jean BARRE (1811-1896) : Fanny Elssler. Sculpture en bronze a patine medaille. Titre sur le€2,000
4 days LeftForum AuctionsLead sheeting.- Remond de Saint-Albine (Pierre) Mémoire sur le Laminage du Plomb, first edition,£320
258 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetMONTRE DE GOUSSET en or a coq emaillee bleu et ornee sur le pourtour d'un rang de perles. Signee€400
8 hrs LeftKellie's Estate Sales4 French Language Book Romains Mauric Giono Le Grand Meaulnes by Alain-Fournier, published in Paris$5
6 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndré MASSON (1896-1987). « Homme Totémique ». Vers 1970.€800
113 Lots AwayValoir Pousse-CornetJosaphat TORTAT (1843-1915) - BLOIS : Exceptionnel violon a pointe (ou rebab ou buzuki) en faïence€1,000