Sold2024MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle.MAURICE DENIS Sur le Canapé d'argent pâle. Color lithograph, 1899. 425x290 mm; 16¾x11⅜ inches, full margins. Artist's proof, aside from the edition of 100. Signed in pencil, lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Orno, Polish Modernist ,800 Silver Amber RingArtist : Orno, Polish Titre : Orno, Polish Modernist ,800 Silver Amber Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling moderniste, sertie d'une ambre, signee sur le rebord ORNO marque d'argent PolonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Polish Modernist 800 Silver Agate RingTitre : Polish Modernist 800 Silver Agate Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent ,800, Sertie d'une agate signee sur le rebord P (poincon d'argent polonais) Grandeur : 7 Description (ENG) : ,800 SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Pair of .812 silver candlestick Austria (1791)Unknown (XVIII), Pair of .8122 silver candlestick, Austria, Vienna (1791) Paire de chandeliers en argent .812, poinçons sur le rebord Pair of .8122 silver candlestick, hallmarks on the edge 9" x 5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Coles Sterling silver snuffbox, United-States,Albert Coles (Act. 1835-1875), Sterling silver snuffbox, United-States, New-York, NY (XIX) Tabatière en argent sterling, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur Sterling silver snuffbox, hallmarks on theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joachim S'Paliu, Spanish Modernist Sterling Silver RingArtist : Joachim S'Paliu, Spanish Title : Joachim S'Paliu, Spanish Modernist Sterling Silver Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling, signee sur le rebord Spain S'Paliu Sterling Grandeur : 6See Sold Price
Sold2022S. Kirk & Son, Sterling silver CuffArtist : Samuel Kirk, USA (1846-1861) Titre : S. Kirk & Son, Sterling silver Cuff, Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, signee sur le rebord S. Kirk & Son Sterling Description (ENG) : SterlSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Set of two .875 silver kiddush cups, Russia,Unknown (XX), Set of two (2X) .875 silver kiddush cups, Russia, Moscow (C. 1900) Ensemble de deux (2X) coupes kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons sur le rebord Set of two (2X) .875 silver kiddush cups,See Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletTitre : Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, signee sur le fermoir 925 Description (ENG) : Sterling silver bracelet, signed on the clasp 925 Dimention (POSee Sold Price
Sold2023Viorelli, Italian Designer, Starlight Sterling Silver BraceletArtist : Viorelli, Italian Titre : Viorelli, Italian Designer, Starlight Sterling Silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling, signee sur le fermoire Viorelli TGGC 925 Description (See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacob Fenigstein, George V, Sterling silver kiddushJacob Fenigstein (1906-1913), George V, Sterling silver kiddush cup, Great Britain, Birmingham (1911) Verre kiddouch en argent sterling, poinçons sur le rebord Sterling silver kiddush cup, hallmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Sterling Silver BraceletTitre : Modernist Sterling Silver Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling moderniste, signee sur le fermoir 925 Description (ENG) : Modernist sterling silver bracelet, signed on the clSee Sold Price
Sold2023Foster & Bailey, American Sterling Silver Victorian Ladies Pill's BoxArtist : Foster & Bailey, American Titre : Foster & Bailey, American Sterling Silver Victorian Ladies Pill's Box Description (FR) : Pilulier en argent sterling Victorien, signee sur le rebord, F & B SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Modernist RingTitle : Sterling Silver Modernist Ring Description (FR) : Bague en argent sterling moderniste, signee sur le rebord Grandeur : 7 Description (ENG) : Modernist sterling silver ring, signed on the rim SSee Sold Price
Sold2015VLAMINCK, Maurice. Color Lithograph. "Le Pont surl'Oise Mry (II)". Published by Galerie des Peintres-Graveurs, Paris with blind stamp lower right. Maurice de Vlaminck (French, 1876 - 1958). From a Larchmont, NY home. Dimensions: Image - 9.25" high xSee Sold Price
Sold2023W. Krur, Modernist Sterling Silver and Leather BraceletArtist : W. Krur Title : W. Krur, Modernist Sterling Silver and Leather Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling et cuire, signee sur le fermoir 925 W. KRUR Description (ENG) : SterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivar T. Holth, Norwegian Sterling Silver Enamelled BraceletArtist : Ivar T. Holth, Norway Titre : Norwegian Sterling Silver Enamelled Bracelet Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent sterling vermeil emaille, signee sur le fermoir 925 (H) Sterling Norway DescriSee Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son, Sterling silver bell, United-States,S. Kirk & Son (1846-1979), Sterling silver bell, United-States, Baltimore, Maryland (XIX-XX) Cloche en argent sterling, poinçons en dessous sur le rebord Sterling silver bell, hallmarks underneath onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Denis Signed Impressionist Oil Painting on Board FramedA lovely and romantic oil painting on board depicting a group of women in a field by French painter Maurice Denis. Signed on the bottom left. There is a certain elegance and sophistication to the painSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOBELETGOBELET en porcelaine de Nabeshima, à décor en bleu et rehauts vert pâle, d'un couple de daims auprès d'un arbre. (Petites usures sur le talon). Japon, période Edo, XVIIIe si&See Sold Price
Sold2021BRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERTBRÛLE-PARFUM TRIPODE COUVERT en bronze de patine brune, à décor niellé rouge et argent, de cavaliers dans un paysage sur la panse galbée, et de motifs floraux sur leSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Vintage Bohemian Garnet Floral Cluster Bracelet 900 Silver GiltTitle : Art Deco Vintage Bohemian Garnet Floral Cluster Bracelet 900 Silver Gilt Description (FR) : Bracelet en argent .900 plaque or sertie de 297 Grenats, inscription sur le fermoir, FV 900 CzechoslSee Sold Price
Sold2020Parker - Sterling silver fountain pen - c.1960Parker (XX) Sterling silver fountain pen (c.1960) Description (FR): Plume fontaine Parker vintage en argent sterling et pointe en or 14K, marquée Parker Sterling cap & barrell, USA sur le capuchon etSee Sold Price
Sold2023D Molina, Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Fish NecklaceArtist : D Molina, Mexican Title : Mexican Modernist Sterling Silver Fish Necklace Description (FR) : Collier en argent sterling moderniste, representant un poisson, signee sur le fermoir TM-90 (D MolSee Sold Price
May 16Eldred'sMAURICE DENIS (France, 1870-1943), "The Twilights Have The Softness of an Old Painting"., Color$50
4 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
11 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN x$250