Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FRENCH, 1902-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 23", W 29", "PORT ROUEN":Signed lower right; titled and signed on verso; gilt frame Saks Galleries, Denver, CO label on verso of frame. For a high reSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Malet 1902-1986 (French) Coastal view, Bretagne oil on canvas** Albert Malet1902-1986 (French)Coastal view, Bretagneoil on canvas33x41 cmsigned lower left, located on the reverseOther Notes: Location: Europe.For estimated delivery time please contact us.ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Albert Malet Oil on Canvas Bord de SeineAlbert Malet (1902-1986), 'Bord de Seine', oil on canvas mounted on masonite, 21" x 13", frame 16 1/2" x 27 1/4". Provenance: Brookline, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MALET OIL ON CANVASALBERT MALET (FRENCH, 1912-1986), OIL ON CANVAS, H 18", W 25", "LA SEINE PUR DE CANDELEE AU CAUX":Signed lower right; titled and signed on verso; gilt frame. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT MALETALBERT MALET (French, 1905-1986), ''Rouen - Le pre aux Loups'', oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on stretcher verso, unframed. Dirt and grime. Canvas 10-1/2''h, 18''w. Provenance: Estate of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAROLD A. RONEY "AUTUMN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVASHAROLD A. RONEY (AMERICAN 1899-1986), "AUTUMN LANDSCAPE" OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 30 1/2 & 24 in. by Width: 40 & 29 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Autumn Landscape in style of BlakelockBlakelock, follower of Ralph Albert, Autumn Landscape, oil on board, 15 x 23.5 inches, framed in an antique gilded frame measuring 20 x 29.5 inches, Provenance: Paul Chew.See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilton Charles McCoy (American, 1902-1986)Wilton Charles McCoy (American, 1902-1986), "Desert Landscape", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, titled on backing board, 15 7/8 in. x 20 in., framed Condition: Overall good condition. 17 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2024Painting, Wilton Charles McCoyWilton Charles McCoy (American, 1902-1986), Desert Landscape, oil on canvasboard, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 12.75"h x 14.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Lorjou- Autumn Landscape Oil Painting(in style?) Bernard Lorjou (1908-1986, France). Autumn Landscape Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right corner. 39 1/2”x 25” framed. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Karl Albert Buehr, Autumn forest landscapeKarl Albert Buehr (1866–1952)Autumn forest landscape Oil on canvas cca. 1900Framed with an old solid wooden framePainting dimensions: L 12 x H 15 1/2 inchesFramed dimensions are L 15 x W 1 ½ x H 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Louis Peyrat (French, 1911-2001) AutumnLouis Peyrat (French, 1911-2001) Autumn Landscapes (2 works) oil on canvas each signed (lower right) Each: 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022George Henry Taggart (American, 1865 - 1924) oil on panel, 1902, autumn landscape with line of treesGeorge Henry Taggart (American, 1865 - 1924) oil on panel, 1902, autumn landscape with line of trees on sloping hillside, some with leaves already fallen, signed and dated lower left, framed, wear conSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEANNINE ALBERT, BIRDS IN LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASJeannine Albert (French, born 1939). "Birds in a Landscape", oil on canvas. Signed lower left, framed. Approx. 45.5" x 45.5" (frame), 36" x 36" (canvas)See Sold Price
Sold2020Milo O'Leary (MI,1902-1986) oil paintingARTIST: Milo O'Leary (Michigan, 1902 - 1986) NAME: Sunset Landscape YEAR: 1936 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 16 x 20 inches / 40 x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022René Brô Untitled LandscapeRené Brô (French, 1930-1986) Untitled Landscape Oil on canvas 21.25 x 31.75 (in) 24.5 x 35 x 1.5 (in) Framed UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Claude Werdier (France,US,1922-2000) oil paintingARTIST: Jean Claude Werdier (French, American, 1922 - 2000) NAME: Autumn Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 20 x 24 inches / 50 x 60 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Bierstadt, Deer in LandscapeAlbert Bierstadt (Amer., 1830-1902), lone deer in landscape, oil on artist panel sight: 9 x 12.5 in., frame: 14.5 x 18.5 in. Provenance: A Florissant, Colorado collection Likely the most famous andSee Sold Price
Sold2016MALET, Albert (1912-1986)MALET, Albert (1912-1986) "Rouen Rive Gauche" Oil on canvas Signed on the lower right: A. Malet Titled on the reverse on a label of the Martal Gallery 33x24cm - 13x9.5"See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Autumn Burnt Orange Colors French Modernist Signed Oil Village Houses Landscape 2000$1,000
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyJoseph Ravaisou French 1865 - 1925 Oil painting Impressionist Landscape$2,000