Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2016S.M. Wolff. Vienna Bronze Arab and Camel .Albert Moritz Wolff, German, 1854-1923, Arab Praying Beside his Camel, Cold-Painted Viennese Bronze, signed on base A. M. Wolff, and on edge by Foundry:Akt.Ges.Vorm.H Cladenbeck Berlin D 4033(DKOD1200See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Moritz Wolff, Russian (1854 - 1923) BronzePossibly: Albert Moritz Wolff, Russian (1854 - 1923) Bronze Sculpture on Rouge Marble Base, Bactrian Camel Group, Unmarked. Measures 6-1/8" H x 6-1/2" W. Condition: Typical rubbing to surface EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian bronze by A. Moritz Wolff, Cossacks.c.1900Russian bronze of Cossack and woman by Albert Moritz Wolff,circa 1900.------------------------------------------------------------------------------Wiki:Albert Moritz Wolff (15 June 1854, to Berlin AuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Russian Bronze Albert M.WolfAntique Russian Bronze by Albert Moritz Wolf ( 1854 - 1923 ). The statue of man and woman Cossack riding the horse downhill. Medium brown patina. Signed on the base. Size: 11 1/2" ( 29 cm ) height toSee Sold Price
2020FluteOriginal Antique Russian Bronze Group Lovers Bidding Farewell by Albert Moritz Wolff ( 1845 -1923 ) Bronze with medium brown patina , signed in Cyrillic on base .height: 27,5 cm (10 3/4 in.) , width 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923)ALBERT MORITZ WOLF (RUSSIAN 1854-1923) Girl Watering Horses, bronze with medium brown patina 40 x 34 x 18 cm (15 3/4 x 13 3/8 x 7 1/8 in.) signed in Cyrillic on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Moritz WolffThe Farewell Embrace 10 1/4" high, signed early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Hannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des KöHannover, Ernst August von Eigenhändige Unterschrift des letzten Kronprinzen des Königreichs Hannover (1854-1923) auf einer Portraitphotographie (Vintage, Albuminabzug). Um 1900. Unter PasseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joseph Rodefer DeCamp (American 1854 - 1923)Joseph Rodefer DeCamp (American 1854 - 1923) Portrait of Edith Baker DeCamp, the artist's wife Oil on canvas Unsigned 24" x 21" Provenance: Mrs. Leonora M. Ellison Brookline, the artist daughter by deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana)Marshall Joseph Smith, Jr. (American/Louisiana, 1854-1923), "Bucolic Louisiana Farmstead with Moss-Draped Live Oaks", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 in. x 32 in., framed Provenance: Estates of LSee Sold Price
Sold2019MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999)MCEWEN, Jean Albert (1923-1999) "Absence au carré #5" Oil on canvas Signed, titled and dated on the reverse: McEwen 90-91 Provenance: -Collection privée, Montréal -Galerie Madelein Lacerte, QuebecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosz, George: Ecce HomoGeorge Grosz Berlin 1891 - 1959 Ecce Homo 84 lithographs and 16 colored plates after watercolours, Malik-Verlag Berlin 1923; H 36.5 cm, W 26.5 cm; in the illustrated original box (slightly bumped andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Hirschberg (CT,1854-1923) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Carl Hirschberg (Connecticut, 1854 - 1923) NAME: The Veteran YEAR: 1893 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Missing few flakes of paint. Some craquelure. Some minor scattered inpaintingsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Richard Ball Spencer (English, 1854-1923) Seascape Oil PaintingAntique Seascape Painting of a sailing ship / boat. Ship is flying American and British flags. Oil on canvas. Signed Richard Ball (Barnett) Spencer (English, 1854-1923). Framed: 34.25" X 24.25" PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hirschberg German/American, 1854-1923 The Veteran,Carl Hirschberg German/American, 1854-1923 The Veteran, 1893 Signed and dated CARL HIRSCHBERG 1893 (ll); inscribed Copyright 1893 (lr) Oil on canvas 44 x 35 inches C Property from the Collection of AmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Anthologies - Revolutionary Poetry - 1921-1923 -Two anthologies of Revolutionary poetry: 1. Brenendike biken, edited by Ezra Korman. Berlin, 1923. Second edition of "Revolutionary Poetry Anthology". Compiling mainly works by young Jewish Soviet poeSee Sold Price
Sold2018HIRSCHBERG, Carl. Afternoon Tea. Oil onCanvasboard. Signed lower right. House in a Heydenryk Frame. Carl Hirschberg (American, 1854 - 1923). - Dimensions: 27.25" high x 35.75" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Hirschberg (German-American, 1854-1923), Tea TimeCarl Hirschberg (German-American, 1854-1923), Tea Timeoil on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a period gilt composition frame. Stretcher size 25 1/2 x 18 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 33 x 26 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Limbert (American, 1854-1923) Long Arm Rocking ChairCharles Limbert (American, 1854-1923) Long Arm Rocking Chair oak, leather unmarked H 31 x W 31 1/4 x D 38 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Hirschberg garden scene o/c.Hirschberg, Carl (Germany/United States, 1854-1923). Late 19th/early 20th century. Oil on canvas. landscape scene of a garden with a house in the background. Signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hirschberg (American, 1854-1923) Oil Painting on CanvasCarl Hirschberg (American, 1854-1923) "The Letter from Over The Hills and Far Away" Oil Painting on Canvas. Measures approx. - 30" high x 25" wide, total with frame - 35 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carl Hirschberg, "New Nurse" oil on canvas.Carl Hirschberg, "New Nurse" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Carl Hirschberg". Canvas: 26.25"H x 32"W; Frame: 32.75"H x 38"W Carl Hirschberg (American, 1854-1923). Circa - Early 20th C.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Reimann, Berlin (ATTR.), Candlestick, c. 1902Four-flame. H. 43 cm. Pewter. Unsigned.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftJasper521923 ALBERT EINSTEIN THE MEANING OF RELATIVITY 1st US EDITION SCARCE vintage$1,100
4 days LeftRR AuctionSigmund Freud Autograph Letter Signed on Forming the ​​First Psychoanalytic Journal$2,500
Oct 27Broward Auction GalleryAlbert Friedrich Schroder (German,1854-1939) oil painting antique$160(4 bids)
1 day LeftBonhamsAlbert Nikolaevich Benois (Russian, 1852-1936) Series of 212 autograph letters and postcards var...£30,000
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBarrès, Maurice - Du sang, de la volupté et de la mort, inscribed - 1912CA$40
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Sea Devil; Lophius Piscatorius. 87$75(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBloch, Folio - Seahorse, Sea Dragon, Sea-Pipe; Pegasus Draconis, Syngnathus Hippocampus, S.$75(1 bid)