Sold202267189: Albert Reimann (Prussian, 1874-1976) Wing Box, cAlbert Reimann (Prussian, 1874-1976) Wing Box, circa 1933, Chase Brass and Copper Company Copper 3-1/2 x 6 x 3-1/2 inches (8.9 x 15.2 x 8.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Reimann, Berlin (ATTR.), Candlestick, c. 1902Four-flame. H. 43 cm. Pewter. Unsigned.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERT REIMANN; CHASELidded powder jar, early 20th c.; Silver plated copper; Marked "DESIGN BY REIMANN' with Chase centaur; 3 1/2" x 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Reimann, Candlesticks model 21008, pairAlbert Reimann Candlesticks model 21008, pair Chase Brass & Copper Co.USA, 1933brass 8.5 h × 5.75 w × 3.75 d in (22 × 15 × 10 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016An Albert Riemann Art Nouveau Silver And Enamel RibbonAn Albert Riemann Art Nouveau Silver And Enamel Ribbon Buckle. Buckle is stamped .800 silver along with the Albert Reimann hallmark. Together with an Austrian Earle biomorphic style enamel embellishmeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hawthorne Scarlet Letter 2nd ed., plus 1874 Albert Hastings' Whaling Cruise to Baffin's Bay1st item: THE SCARLET LETTER, A ROMANCE by Nathaniel Hawthorne, Boston: Ticknor, Reed, and Fields, 1850. 2nd Printing of the First Edition, with Preface to the Second Edition. Hardcover octavo, 322 paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yousuf Karsh "Albert Einstein, 1976" PrintYousuf Karsh "Albert Einstein, 1976" Print. Measures 9.25 x 9.25. Mounted to Archival Quality Paper. Verso is blank. Printed circa 1970's.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ethel Reed, Albert Morris BagbyEthel Reed (American, 1876-1976) Albert Morris Bagby's New Novel Miss Träumerei, copyright 1885, plate 99 lithograph signed in plate 15 1/2" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE PAQUEBOT PARIS POSTER AFTER ALBERT SEBILLEColor offset print on paper, a reproduction of a 1930s ad designed by Albert Sebille, 1874 to 1953, a French marine artist. The poster depicts a passanger steamship on water. Titled Paquebot Paris, HaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Albert W. Barker (1874 - 1947): Brush FireCharcoal on paper, signed 'Albert W. Barker' lower left. 13 3/4 x 9 1/2 in. (sheet), 21 1/4 x 16 3/4 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) Italian - BelgiumAlbert ZAMARRA (1898-1976) ; Seascape ; 20th century ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 80 x 100 cm (31 1/2 x 39 1/3 in.) ; signed lower right corner / artists inscription on the back ; Shipping toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albert Sorkau (French,1874-1951) oil paintingARTIST: Albert Sorkau (France, 1874 - 1951) TITLE: The Holiday MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses mostly along edges. Some craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. Some damages toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Sorkau (French,1874-1951) oil paintingARTIST: Albert Sorkau (France, 1874 - 1951) TITLE: Two Women Embroidering MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few minor paint losses. Some craquelure. Few small scattered inpaintings. Some damages to fraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Sorkau (French,1874-1951) oil paintingARTIST: Albert Sorkau (France, 1874 - 1951) NAME: Interior Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Normal wear along edges. Very minor craquelure. Very minor inpainting along bottom edge. Some damagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert W. Barker, Woodlands, Charcoal DrawingTitle: Untitled. Albert W. Barker (1874-1947) Charcoal drawing, undated. Signed in pencil. Image size 14 1/16 x 10" (35.7 x 25.5 cm). Albert Winslow Barker, printmaker, draughtsman, and educator,See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Albert Sorkau (French, 1874-1953) Oil Painting on Canvas The HolidaySigned Albert Sorkau (French, 1874-1953) Oil Painting on Canvas The Holiday measures H: 23" x W: 28 1/4", 5" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Albert Barker lithographsAlbert Barker (American 1874-1947)- ''Virginia Fence'' (Barker 48) & ''Real Summer'' (B. 49)- 2 lithographs, both signed and numbered in pencil,, editions of 100, very good condition. 9 x 6 1/4''; 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Barker, Martha's Vineyard, Original LithoTitle: Cedar Tree Neck, Martha's Vineyard. Albert W. Barker (1874-1947) Medium: Lithograph, 1931. Edition 50. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "75 1/50." Image size 8 3/4 x 6 13/16" (22.2 x 17.3 cm).See Sold Price
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresThoroughbred Horse Head Statue - Albert Hinrich Hussman Reproduction - (15.4lbs)$360
16 hrs LeftBonhamsSir Edward Coley Burne-Jones, Bt., ARA, RWS (British, 1833-1898) Head study of Maria Zambaco, ey...£5,000
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions35056: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Covere$2,000
4 days LeftRR AuctionAlbert Einstein Extremely Rare Handwritten Working Scientific Notes on Relativity (c. 1912-1915)$10,000