Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBALALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg TRABENDES PFERD - HANNIBAL Deutsch, Rosenthal, 1948 (Entwurf 1936) Biskuitporzellan, teils lasiert. H. 32 cm. Unterglasurgruener ManufaktuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Trabendes PferdALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Trabendes Pferd Bronze, dunkel patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges H. 43 cm, H. 38,5 cm und L. 53 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'AlbSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg Stehendes Pferd Bronze, braun patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 41,5 cm, H. 37 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Hussmann', GSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN STEHENDES PFERDALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Luedingworth - 1946 Fuerstenberg STEHENDES PFERD Deutsch, Fuerstenberger Porzellanfabrik, 20. Jh. Biskuitporzellan. H. 35,5 cm. Blauer Manufakturstempel. Am Sockel bez. 'ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Hinrich Hussmann (German, 1874?1946)Bronze Horse 16 1/2" high signed on the base with inscription in German dated 1938See Sold Price
Sold2015Trotting horse, c1908Albert Hinrich Hussmann. Trotting horse, c1908. H. 41.5 cm, 56 x 12,5 cm. Bronze, black patina. Base signed: Albert Hinrich Hussmann.See Sold Price
Sold2018FohlenALBERT HINRICH HUSSMANN 1874 Lüdingworth - 1946 Fürstenberg Fohlen Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Albert Hinrich Hussmann'. Über einem ovalförmigen Sockel vollplSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trabendes Pferd - Goebel, Entwurf von G. Bochmann (1977), Keramik, polychrom bemalt, auf GrasplintheTrabendes Pferd - Goebel, Entwurf von G. Bochmann (1977), Keramik, polychrom bemalt, auf Grasplinthe signiert "Bochmann", Boden mit Manufakturmarke 1979-1990, Jahr und Modellnummer 32 307 18, HxL:ca.1See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Heinrich Hussmann (German, 1874-1946) SculptureAlbert Heinrich Hussmann (German, 1874-1946) Sculpture Patinated bronze on marble plinth. Signed 'A. Hussmann' and inscribed to back edge. 27 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 6 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE ROSENTHAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE STATUE 9"VINTAGE ROSENTHAL EQUESTRIAN HORSE HEAD STATUE SCULPTURE BY ALBERT HUSSMAN | COLLECTIBLE HORSE RACING EPSON DERBY RACE HORSES HANNIBAL 1804-9" X 7" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD CONDITION-DP93021See Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT GLEIZES (FRANCE, 1881-1953)Cubist Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left 'Alb. Gleizes' and dated 1914, a polychrome orchestration of linear and circular forms, having black cartooning. Housed in a contemporary gilt frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Great Race (1965) Hannibal Twin-8 W/Scissor LiftThe Great Race (1965) Professor Fate's Hannibal Twin-8 W/Scissor Lift (Exhibited W/Documentation) - This incredible piece of historical film memorabilia is the iconic Hannibal Twin-8 car used during tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) A View of the High SierrasAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902) "A View of the High Sierras" Oil on paper, laid on panel. Signed 'A Bierstadt'(lower right). Catalogue Note: We would like to thank Melissa Webster Speidel, PresSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Beanie Backus 'Jamaica River' Oil PaintingAlbert Ernest 'Beanie' Backus, American (1906-1990). Highwayman Beanie Backus, known as the 'Dean of Florida Painters', oil on canvas, signed lower right. Titled 'Jamaica River' on verso and stamped 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, aquarelle sur papier, signée etAlbert Marquet (1875-1947), "Audierne, la jetée", 1928, watercolour on paper, signed and dated, 17x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WildensteinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce FLAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (Florida, 1906 - 1990) 1959 Fort Pierce Florida Highwaymen Painting. Oil/Palette knife on board. Signed lower right. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Important private FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt 1830-1902 American Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, framed. Featuring realistic landscape scene. With solid wood frame, carved and painted in gold. Signed "ABierstadt" to the bottom right corner. Patched piece on verso. Some touch up toSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT BIERSTADT (American, 1830-1902)Soaring Over the Falls Oil on canvasboard Signed lower left, in a period frame h. 23-1/4 w. 18 in. overall: 34 x 29-1/2 in. (frame) Provenance: Barridoff Auction, 9/5/2005, lot 313; Purchased by the cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus 1906-1990 Florida Wetlands PaintingAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (American, 1906-1990). Original Indian River School oil painting. Titled "Old Snag In The Wetlands," circa 1950. Features a lush Florida wetlands landscape with billowingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Bierstadt, Untitled (Mountain Landscape)Albert Bierstadt(1830 - 1902)Untitled (Mountain Landscape)oil on paper mounted on canvasinitialed lower right: AB11 1/4 x 15 1/8 in. (28.6 x 38.4 cm.), Frame: 20 3/4 x 24 x 3 1/4 in. (52.7 x 61 x 8.3See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990)Albert E. Backus (American/Florida, 1906-1990) "Marshland with a Horse and Herons on a Florida Ranch" oil on canvas signed lower right. Framed. 20" x 24", framed 26-3/4" x 30-3/4" Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "La Seine à Poissy", 1929, aquarelle sur papier, signée,Albert Marquet (1875-1947), "The Seine at Poissy", 1929, watercolour on paper, signed, located and dated, 17.5x25 cm; Notice of inclusion in the digital catalogue raisonné in preparation by the WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Backus (1906 - 1990) Highwaymen Artist OilAlbert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) was active/lived in Florida. Albert Backus is known for Everglade landscape, trees and figure painting. Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), Nassau BeachAlbert Bierstadt (American, 1830-1902), Nassau Beachoil on paper laid on canvas, signed at lower right, presented in a later gilt frame, retaining exhibition labels to verso. Stretcher size 14 x 19 inSee Sold Price
May 16Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Pier From Broad, Naples, Florida$6,500(3 bids)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Albert Thomas DeRome (1878-1950), "Dr. David Anderson Cottage, Carmel," 1937$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftWinter Associates Emile Albert Gruppe (American,1896 - 1978), "Town Landing, Gloucester, Massachusetts", oil on$2,300(1 bid)
May 11Hess Fine AuctionsJean Victor Albert de Gesne French Artist Equestrian Horse Hunting Dog Oil Painting Antique WDC Gall$300(4 bids)
6 days LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Emile Albert Gruppe (1896-1978), "Red Maples," 1950$1,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsE Maxwell Albert (1890-1955) Antique American Impressionist Garden Scene Framed Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyEMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, (American, 1896-1978), Boats in Gloucester Harbor$1,500(1 bid)