Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Combustione , 1959Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Combustione , 1959 etching and lithograph signed and numbered 37/90 in pencil 15 1/4 x 21 inches. Property from the Estate of John J. Reiss, sold to benefit the LoisSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) SenzaALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) Senza titolo serigrafia cm 54x36 esemplare 1/100 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled silkscreen 21,28x14,18 in edition 1/100 signed lower right nuSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) ItaliaALBERTO BURRI (1915-1995) Italia 90 manifesto cm 100x70 firma stampata in basso a destra Petruzzi editore Italia 90 poster 39,37x27,55 in printed signature lower right Petruzzi editoreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995) Lettere The complete portfolio of six screenprints in colour...Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995)Lettere The complete portfolio of six screenprints in colours, 1969, on C.M. Fabriano wove paper, each signed and numbered 5/90 in pencil (there were also 15 artist'sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to Alberto Burri (Italian 1915–1995)Attributed to Alberto Burri (Italian 1915–1995) “Combustion”, mixed media with burn holes, signed, image size 4 ¼ x 5 ¼See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Italian, 1915-1995), Combustione 4etching and aquatint in colors, 1965, pencil signed and numbered 71/80 lower margin, from the Combustione series, printed and published by Stamperia 2RC and Galleria Marlborough, sheet bears blindstamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Valerio bottega di, L'elemosina di San Luigi IX re di Franciaolio su tela, W. 125 - H. 157 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso il museo di Palazzo Bianco a GenovaSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City ofPIERO FORNASETTI (Milan, 1913 – 1988) for BARDELLI, Italy. "Città di Carte (City of Cards)". Ceramic wall panels in six with polychrome printed decoration.Measurements: 162 x 183 cm (totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola di Fontainebleau (Francia, XVI secolo) Diana e Atteoneolio su alabastro, W. 30 - H. 24,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Massimo Listri (born in 1955) Castello di Weimar, 1997Massimo Listri (born in 1955)Castello di Weimar, 1997Chromogenic printLimited edition of 5 Signed and numbered '1/5' on the artist's label on the back176 × 223 cm187 × 232 cm (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2022Coppia di fioriere Francia, Marsiglia, Manifattura di Gaspard Robert, 1760-1970 circaMaiolica policroma. Marca assente. Dimensioni: altezza cm 13,8; cm 21,3x10,5. Conservazione: insignificanti sbeccature, , Queste fioriere da parete hanno forma a rocaille, poggiano su quattro piediniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello diPratt Hugo - "Il Sergente Kirk - Il castello di Titlàn", 1959 ITA matita, pastello e china su cartoncino, 49,5 x 36 cm Tavola originale realizzata da Pratt per "Il castello di Titl&#See Sold Price
Sold2021Westbound by Melvin Warren (1920-1995)Melvin Warren (1920-1995), Westbound, 1964, oil on canvas, 24 x 36, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Mark Twain special edition books illustrated by Norman Rockwell, all beautifully bound in leatherMark Twain special edition books illustrated by Norman Rockwell, all beautifully bound in leather with gilded page edges and published by the Eastern Press 1964, 1968, 1995 & 1997. Includes 2 Tom SawySee Sold Price
Sold2020ANDRE' SORNAYCoppia di poltrone. Legno di mogano impiallacciato in radica di tuja, velluto imbottito. Francia anni '20. Marchio a fuoco sotto ogni poltrona. cm 87x63,5x70 TWO ARMCHAIRS BY A. SORNAY Thierry Roche,See Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a sospensione "2356",FONTANA ARTE Una lampada a sospensione "2356", 1964. Ottone, vetro opalino satinato. Altezza cm 70, diametro diffusore cm 50. A hanging light, "2356" model, 1964. Brass and frosted opaline glass. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2024ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer)ROY LICHTENSTEIN (1923-1997) Temple (Mailer) 1964 litografia su carta cm 58x43 sul retro: busta della mostra Roy Lichtenstein, Landscapes, alla Leo Castelli Gallery, October 24 - November 19, 1964, 4See Sold Price
Sold2019BREDOW ALBERT (1828-1899) Paesaggio invernaleBREDOW ALBERT (1828-1899) Paesaggio invernale con castello olio cm.139x100 grande cornice in legno doratoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cmRoberto Marcello Iras Baldessari(1894 - 1965)NATURA MORTA (VASO DI FIORI)olio su tela, cm 52x34siglasul retro: etichetta Galleria Cadario, Milanoeseguito nel 1915-1916 circaL'opera e' accompagnata daSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Il Forestiere Isstruito delle cose più rare di Architettura, first£480
3 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House A. SUGHI, M. CASCELLA, P. CRIMI. Incisione, Litografia, Olio€10
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15$60(2 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778) Five Plates from Vedute di Roma$1,000
1 day LeftRoGalleryAfter Emiliano Di Cavalcanti, Pinturas Portfolio, 11 offset reproductions of paintings$1,500
5 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, STRAND, EVANS, MORE$95(4 bids)