Sold2017ALBERTO DE OLIVEIRA/BMW Hand-crafted model BMW typeALBERTO DE OLIVEIRA/BMW Hand-crafted model BMW type 327, elaborate and detailed made of wood, leather, metal, mounted on wood base, rubber tyres, 55 cm long, 17 cm tall and all in all 18 cm wide GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pla y Rubio, Alberto (Villanueva de CastellónPla y Rubio, Alberto (Villanueva de Castellón 1867–1937 Barcelona) Soldaten im Gefecht. 1909. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 50x75 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firmato al retro De Poli h cm 6, diam. cm 23 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, deSee Sold Price
Sold2021SERGIO RODRIGUEZ. Two wooden stools. 1950sSERGIO RODRIGUEZ (Rio de Janeiro, 1927-2014). Due sgabelli in legno nobile con impugnatura nella seduta. Anni '50. Mis. Alt. cm. 44 Diam. cm. 40 ca. Val. 2100/2800See Sold Price
Sold2022Josh Reames, SignsJosh Reames Signs 2014acrylic on canvas 54.75 h × 45 w in (139 × 114 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Josh Reames 2014 Signs'. Provenance: Luis De Jesus GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Josh Reames, SignsJosh Reames Signs 2014acrylic on canvas 54.75 h × 45 w in (139 × 114 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Josh Reames 2014 Signs'. Provenance: Luis De JesSee Sold Price
Sold2017GINO SARFATTI Una lampada a plafone "3010"GINO SARFATTI Una lampada a plafone "3010" per ARTELUCE, 1959. Alluminio laccato, vetro satinato sfumato. Altezza cm 19, diametro cm 28. A "3010" ceiling light manufatured by ARTELUCE, 1959. LacqueredSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO ALBINILibreria mod. LB 7.Legno di noce, alluminio pressofuso. Produzione Poggi 1957 ca. cm 297x90x37 A BOOKCASE BY F. ALBINI Domus n. 343, giugno 1958, pagina pubblicitaria; I. De Guttry, M.P. Maino, Il mobSee Sold Price
Sold2021Josh Reames, Space BeachJosh Reames Space Beach 2014acrylic and mixed media on canvas 40 h × 34 w in (102 × 86 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Josh Reames 2014 Space Beach'. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Igor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion IIIgor Mitoraj (1944 - 2014) Centurion II; patinated bronze, 18 x 13 x 11 cm; signed lower right: 'MITORAJ'; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are calculSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE PAS , D'URBINO e LOMAZZI Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina.Six Pluto chairs for Bonacina. 1971. Lacquered wood and Vienna straw.. Cm 47,00 x 75,00 x 52,00. Literature: R. De Fusco, Made in Italy. Storia del design italiano, Altralinea, Firenze 2014, p. 207See Sold Price
Sold2016Jan Berdyszak (1934 - 2014) A pair of watercolour;Jan Berdyszak (1934 - 2014) A pair of watercolour; watercolour, gauche, mixed media, ink on paper, 41 x 29 cm; NOTE: - To this lot we apply Artist's Resale Right (Droit de Suite) fee. Royalties are caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Prouvé, Pannello frangisolePannello frangisole Alluminio Prod. Ateliers Jean Prouvé, 1962 ca. Provenienza: Cité scolaire de La Dullague, Béziers, Francia. chiuso cm 186,5x176x7, aperto cm 186,5x176x29See Sold Price
Sold2023Ugo LA PIETRA (1938)Cabinet de la série Neoeclettismo Placage de noyer, noyer, laiton 224 x 87 x 60 cm. Imac, 1991 Référence : - Angela Rui, Ugo la Pietra, Progetto disequilibrante, Corraini, 2014, p. 162.See Sold Price
Sold2019PIETRO CHIESALampada a sospensione ad altezza variabile. Alluminio pressofuso smaltato, ottone, nappa in seta, cristallo curvato con fascia sabbiata. Produzione Fontana Arte 1930 ca. cm 110x70 Cfr.: F. De Boni, FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ECKART CHRISTIAN (1959-) Small squareECKART CHRISTIAN (1959-) Small square monocrome #1509 1992 pittura laccata su alluminio cm 100x100 firmato, datato e titolato sul retro sul retro: etichetta della Rubin Spangle Gallery, New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Piacentino (Coazze, 1945 - ) - S.6 B-race- rectangle (1 B), 2003-2004Acrilico alluminio resina, cm. 20x150x3; es. 5/8. Sul verso: firma e tiratura. Autentica dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold2023EDUARDO MAC ENTYRE (1929-2014, Argentina)6 Arcos, 1967 Acrilico sobre lienzo Medidas: 150 x 150 cm De la Serie J. Buen estado de conservacion. Con pequeñas faltas en la parte superior izquierda del lienzo. Coleccion privada. Pieza adquiriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raul Meel (Estonian 1941)Võlu ja vaim 104 A. 2001. Akrüül. Lõuend. Naelad. 131 x 106 cm. 2014.aastal oli Kumu suures saalis avatud R.Meele näitus Dialoogid lõpmatusega , kus tuli esile tema sarjaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HERMÈSDescription Français: HERMÈS Sac Hermès - Kelly crocodile de 28 cm, fermeture en métal doré, comprend une serrure, une clé et un sac à poussière. English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI, Lampada da tavolo modello "Lta 1"LUIGI CACCIA DOMINIONI Produzione Azucena, Italia 1950 ca. Lampada da tavolo modello "Lta 1". Sasso con base in onice del Pakistan, struttura in ottone brunito e diffusore in alluminio verniciato. CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018MICHELE DE LUCCHITavolo anni '80. Legno, formica - A TABLE BY M. DE LUCCHI cm 75x100See Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930 - ALBERTO SAVINIO 1891-1952 Les Roses 1930€20,000
59 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteAUBERTIN Bernard, Dessin de feu, 1973, burnt matches on aluminium, cm 90x90See Sold Price
May 17Heritage Auctions82033: Princess Zinaida Yusupova: A Fabergé Ruby and D$44,000
May 15Emotions GalleryPlayboy Studio Inc. - Kate Moss, 2014 by Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott€165(3 bids)
7 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlANNIBALE DE LOTTO. Bronze sculpture "BOY BITTEN BY THE CRAB"€1,000
4 days LeftOriental Art AuctionsAFTER FREDERIC AUGUSTE BARTHOLDI (1834-1904), A BRONZE COLOURED RESIN MODEL OF THE STATUE OF LIBERTY€7,000
4 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsCordoba Iberia F7 Paco Traditional Spanish Flamenco Acoustic Guitar with Case Paco De Lucia$150(2 bids)
Jun 02Broward Auction GalleryATTRIB Jean Francois de Troy (France,Italy,1679-1752) oil painting antique$1,200(6 bids)