Sold2023After Giacometti "Tete de Femme" Bronze Floor LampAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) "Tete de Femme" patinated bronze floor lamp. 65.5" H x 8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giacometti Excalibur Bronze Tete de Femme LampsA pair of bronze Tete de Femme lamps for Excalibur Foundry (New York), designed by Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966). Iconic works with Modernist figural female bust sculptures cast in dark bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Portrait de CharlAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Portrait de Charles-Ferdinand Ramuz, de Profil a Gauche, 1952 Lithograph on paper 12 x 9 inches (30.5 x 22.9 cm) (sheet) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | ASee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - EditionAlberto GIACOMETTI (1901-1966), d'après - Edition Porto RomanaPaire de lampes en résine à patine bronze sur socle en marbre noirAccident sur l'une à la base du fût H : 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FEMME DE BOOSWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI. FEMME DE BOO-ALBERTO GIACOMETTI ( 1901--1966) SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE-SIGNED-SIZE-29”-Base 1-3/4 x 6 x 9” ESTATE LOT DOES NOT COME WITH PAPER WORK!See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Annette de Face Etching FRAMEDAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) etching. Depicts a stylized sketch-like etching of a woman. No apparent signature. Work window measures 8" x 2 1/4". Housed in wood frame measuring 4 3/4" x 8 3/4". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier.Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Dans l'Atelier. Etching dated to 1965, pencil signed lower right and numbered 23/50, one of 35 on Richard de Bas wove paper, with full margins, sheet measures 15.See Sold Price
Sold2021after ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Swiss/French 1901-1966) Aafter ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Swiss/French 1901-1966) A PRINT, "The Search," NEW YORK, 1968-1990, drypoint etching on paper. 10 3/4" x 8 3/4" Note: Accompanied by seal of Société de VérificationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giacometti, Buste D'Homme - LithographAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) "Buste D'Homme" (Lust 42). Bust-length depiction of a man in full profile pose. Signed at bottom right "Alberto Giacometti" and numbered left "68/75" in pencil. ContaineSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Swiss) ''Buste II'' (LustAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Swiss) ''Buste II'' (Lust 31) 1960 Signed Lithograph on BFK Rives Paper 25.75''x19.75'' Sheet. Pencil signed and numbered 6 of 150. Full margins. Toning throughout printSee Sold Price
2017Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" (Attrib.)With Attrib. Certificate & Provenance Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023SWISS LARGE ABSTRACT BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTIALBERTO GIACOMETTI (1901 --1966) SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND NUMBERED 6/6 SIZE 23 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 14" x 11" (Attrib.)With Attrib Certificate & Provenance Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Iliazd L/E Portrait EtchingSigned and numbered limited edition etching on paper by Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966 Switzerland / France) Portrait of Iliazd. Very good impression of this scarce print. Signed and numbered 6/40 in pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti & Giacometti lamp by ArkitekturaAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) & Diego Giacometti (1902-1985), table lamp, Arkitektura, New York, NY, 1970s-80s, painted plaster, Arkitektura paper label, base: 7.5"dia x 23.5"h; with shade: 30.5"h $4See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)- Ink on Paper- ATTRIB.Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)- Ink on Paper- ATTRIB. COA-Size: 14"h X 8.5"w-Shipping within U.S is $99See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Black Ink SketchBlack ballpoint pen sketch on wove paper, portrait of a man, signed* (Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966). 5 7/8 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti Etching 'Atelier' 9/15Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966 Switzerland and France) etching, titled 'Atelier' numbered in pencil lower right IX/XV (9/15) and blind stamped 'ALBERTO GIACOMETTI, EAU FORTE ORINGINALE', labeled versSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Mixed media on paperPrivate Collection 13" x 10" Attrib. With Certificate Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker. He was born in the canton (Condition Good)See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Blue Ink SketchBallpoint pen sketch on wove paper, portrait of a man, attributed* to Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Signed. 6 1/8 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Some small areas of staining below theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Pencil SketchPencil drawing on wove paper, portrait of a man, attributed* to Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Signed. Not dated but probably circa 1950-1955. 7 1/2 x 4 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. UnfraSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Giacometti ink on paperPrivate Collection 12.5" x 13.50" Attrib. With Certificate Alberto Giacometti 1901-1966 was a Swiss sculptor, painter, draughtsman and printmaker.attribute to Alberto Giacometti ,he lived and worked mSee Sold Price
2 days LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
Oct 01BonhamsAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966); Head of a Man, from Derrière le miroir, no. 127 ;$2,400
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$280(2 bids)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Bronze Giacometti style Table Lamp. Tete de Femme style. Greenish patina.$200(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. Brass$375(2 bids)