Sold2023Prevost - Bouquet of Lilacs, Roses, Lily of the Valley - Bouquet de Lilas, Roses, Boutons d'Or,This beautiful folio stipple engraving is from Jean Louis Prevost's Collection des Fleurs et des Fruits. The work was published in Paris by Vilquin in 1805. It was printed in colors and finished by haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache,Théo Tobiasse (FRENCH, 1927-2012) mixed media, gouache, acrylic and ink on paper, Portrait de Famille Avec Bouquet de Fruits, 1987, sizes of work 70 x 102 cm, comes w/ COASee Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON OIL ON CANVAS C. 1966JEAN PHILLIPPE ISY DE BOTTON (FRENCH, 1898-1978) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1966, H 18", W 21", "RYTHME DE FLEURS ET DE FRUITS": Signed lower center. Provenance Harmon Art Gallery, Naples, FL, 1992; current coSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Schalen, Herend Nach 1945. "BFR–Bouquet de fruits".2 Schalen, Herend Nach 1945. "BFR–Bouquet de fruits". Porzellan, Rundform, durchbrochen. D 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Solombre, aquatintJean Solombre, aquatint, Jean Solombre (French, b. 1945), "Du cotes s'exhalait une delicieuse odeur de fleurs et de fruits", 1981, aquatint on paper, signed, dated, titled and numbered (120/125) in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI TETE DE FEMME FLOOR LAMPAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), circa 1979. "Tete de Femme" gilt bronze single socket floor lamp, Marked to inside NR, copyright sign, and date and outer foot. Note: Part of the Nelson RoSee Sold Price
Sold2020SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FEMME DE BOOSWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI. FEMME DE BOO-ALBERTO GIACOMETTI ( 1901--1966) SWISS BRONZE SCULPTURE-SIGNED-SIZE-29”-Base 1-3/4 x 6 x 9” ESTATE LOT DOES NOT COME WITH PAPER WORK!See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Annette de Face Etching FRAMEDAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) etching. Depicts a stylized sketch-like etching of a woman. No apparent signature. Work window measures 8" x 2 1/4". Housed in wood frame measuring 4 3/4" x 8 3/4". GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (After) - Bronze Floor LampsA pair of very heavy, solid bronze floor lamps after Alberto Giacometti's "Tete de Femme" figural lamps. Unmarked. Need wiring. 38 lbs each. 52 x 9 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
2023After Alberto Giacometti, Pair of " Tete de Femme" floor lampsA pair of vintage, 1960's or 1970's solid bronze floor lamps after Alberto Giacometti's " Tete de Femme" floor lamp. Apparently un-marked. Approximate measurements: Total height ( including the lamp pSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH JACQUARD TAPESTRYFRENCH JACQUARD TAPESTRY AFTER "JEU DE MARELLE ET CUEILLETTE DE FRUITS", ORIGINAL HANGING IN THE LOUVRE PARIS, #3 OF 84; 7'2" X 4'7"See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss & Joan Miro (1893-1983) Spanish (two)Alberto Giacometti ANNETTE DE FACE (Lust 62), 1955, etching from the canceled-plate on paper with large margins; Joan Miro CUIVRE RAYE APRES TIRAGE, 1956, etching, signed in the plate; Both from DerriSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO: "LE PAIX (MAINS ET BOUQUET DE FLEURS)Circa 1958; Czwiklitzer, 147 Lithograph in colors 25 x 19 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti (after), 'Tete De Femme' lampAlberto Giacometti (after), 'Tete De Femme' lamp, cast c. 1985 by Excaliber Foundry, New York, brown patinated cast bronze floor lamp, stamped 'EX NY' on base, from an edition originally commissionedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (after) Tete de Femme lampAlberto Giacometti (after) Tete de Femme lamp, c. 1960s, patinated cast bronze, unsigned, 29"h x 5"dia. (to finial) Provenance: From the Estate of Jacob and Marian Javits, NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Portrait de CharlAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Portrait de Charles-Ferdinand Ramuz, de Profil a Gauche, 1952 Lithograph on paper 12 x 9 inches (30.5 x 22.9 cm) (sheet) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | ASee Sold Price
Sold2022VIETNAM - Epoque Khi nh (1885-1925)Important PANNEAU faisant fronton à décor d'inscriptions, d'un phénix, de fruits et de végétaux Bois sculpté, mouluré, ajouré, laqué et doré H. 106 -See Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954) Partie de service de table en faïence, modèle "Calville", à décor émaillé polychrome de fruits et feuillages jaune, orange et noir, comSee Sold Price
Sold2019Françoise Gilot, Poires/Fleurs (two works)Françoise Gilot (French/American, b. 1921) Nature Morte aux Poires et Bouquet de Fleurs (two works) color lithographs, pair signed lower right editions of 50 19 3/4" x 25 3/4" eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954)MARCEL GOUPY (1886-1954) Ensemble comprenant 2 carafes avec leur bouchon et 2 pichets, en verre émaillé à décor de fruits et feuillages jaune, orange et noir. Signature émaillSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Raser (French, b. 1953)Pierre Raser (French, b. 1953) Nocturne au pat jaune and Corbeille de fruits et paysage (two works) oil on canvas each signed Raser 10 3/4 x 13 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Patrick PoplSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Claude Picot "Fleurs Et Fruits" Serigraph"Fleurs et Fruits de Septembre" Serigraph on canvas by Jean-Claude Picot, France (Born 1933). Canvas 9.25" x 7.5"; framed 17.25" x 15.5". Edition of 150. Provenance of Park West Gallery. Comes with ApSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftInternational Autograph Auctions Europe S.L.GIACOMETTI ALBERTO: (1901-1966) ´ It gives me great pleasure that these two marbles should enter€4,000
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...$100(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaEugène Claude, (Jean Claude) (Toulouse, 1841 - Asnières-sur-Seine,1923) Un bouquet de€15,000
Oct 02PiasaBertrand-Georges de Bayle (Saint Domingue, 1788 - Troyes, 1851) Fruits et fleurs sur un entablement€8,000
9 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$1,150(3 bids)