Sold2023Alberto Giacometti Sketch Print of FigureAlberto Giacometti Sketch Print of Figure. Framed and Matted. Height 19 Inches, Width 15 Inches, Depth 2 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 6 PRINTS OF ALBERTO GIACOMETTI SKETCHESLot of 6 prints of Alberto Giacometti sketches. Size: 9.5 X 8.3 inches approx. Prints are Unframed. Printed in 1967See Sold Price
Sold2017SWISS SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) SHEETS PEN AND INKSWISS SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), LOT (5) SHEETS PEN AND INK UNTITLED SKETCHES (FIGURES, PORTRAITS, STUDIES), SIGNED A./ALBERTO GIACOMETTI, 1957, STAMPED VERSO GALERIE METHIAS FELS, PARIS. SHEET 9 7/8 X 8"See Sold Price
2022Man Ray - Alberto Giacometti, 1934MAN RAY (1890-1976) Alberto Giacometti, 1934 Print in Colors 8" x 10 1/2" Man Ray was an American avant-garde artist and leading figure in the Dada and Surrealist movements. A pioneer in painting, filSee Sold Price
Sold2022after Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss (thirteen)SEATED FIGURE, thirteen of the same lithograph prints on wove paper, each signed in design, sheets 22 x 15”. (13)See Sold Price
Sold2019Alberto Giacometti: Sketch of Woman and HorseAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Attributed: ink on paper, signed and dated 1957 bottom right, assortment of drawings verso, stamped verso with Galerie Mathias Fels gallery stamp, unframed. AlberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti - FigureArtist: Alberto Giacometti Title: Figure Dimensions: 9.5in. by 13in. Edition: From the limited edition Publisher: La Centre National dArt Contemporain Suite: HoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Cartier Bresson - Alberto Giacometti, PrintHENRI CARTIER BRESSON (1908-2004) Alberto Giacometti Print in Colors, Printed in the 1990s 7" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024MATTED ALBERTO GIACOMETTI PRINTPRINTS PRINTED IN ITALY CIRCA 1980. TOTAL MAT SIZE: 11 X 14 INCHES.See Sold Price
Sold2016ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Print: Portrait Bust. CollectoALBERTO GIACOMETTI Print: Portrait Bust. Collector's Guild Print label on reverse-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 10 inches: W: 7.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti Figures Silkscreen on Board Signed on Verso: D SakelsonAlberto Giacometti Figures Silkscreen on Board Signed on Verso: D Sakelson. size: 13 x 11, 15 x 13.25 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF ALBERTO GIACOMETTI PRINTS DERRIERE LE MIROIRVINTAGE ALBERTO GIACOMETTI PRINTS. SIZE: 15 X 11 INCHES APPROX. PRINTS ARE UNFRAMED.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti Figures Silkscreen on Canvas, FramedAlberto Giacometti Figures Silkscreen on Canvas, Framed. size: 10 x 8, 12.5 x 10.5 outside frame. ASKart: Alberto Giacometti (1901 - 1966) was active/lived in Switzerland, France. Alberto Giacometti iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti, color printAlberto Giacometti, color print, Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), fine art offset print, 31.5"h x 23.5"w (sight), 33"h x 25"w (frame) Provenance: The Collection of Litsa Tsitsera, New YorkSee Sold Price
2024ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINTALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINT. NOT SIGNED. SIZE: 12 X 15 INCHES APPROX. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $25See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINTALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINT. NOT SIGNED. SIZE: 12 X 15 INCHES APPROX. SHIPPING IN THE U.S VIA USPS PRIORITY MAIL $25See Sold Price
Sold2021ALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINTALBERTO GIACOMETTI FRAMED PRINT. SIZE: 17 X 14.5 INCHES APPROX. FRAME PRESENT SOME SCRATCHES, REFER TO PHOTOS FOR DETAILS.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti Vintage PrintAlberto Giacometti Vintage Print on paper. New York Collection. Size: 8.5 11 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti, Standing Figure, Galerie MaeghtAlberto Giacometti (Swiss/French b.1901-1966). Framed Original Lithographic Exhibition Poster. Published edition by Maeght. Dimension: 29" x 21". Provenance: New Jersey Estate. Good framed estate condSee Sold Price
Sold2018(26) Alberto Giacometti portfolio prints(26) Alberto Giacometti portfolio prints, largest 15" x 22", very good conditionSee Sold Price
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsArtist: Alberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Title: Female figure, naked torso.$3,900
May 11Art Legacy AuctionsArtist: Alberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Title: Female figure, naked torso.$3,900